FINAL EXAMS
OFFICE of the REGISTRAR
All Courses
General Education Courses
My Saved List (
0
Courses
)
Final Exams
Past Schedules
Course:
Section:
Term:
Winter 2024
Spring 2024
Summer 2024
Fall 2024
Final Exams - Spring 2024
ANSC
Animal Science
ANSC101
Principles of Animal Science
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ESJ
2212
Kristina Mayo
ANSC103
Principles of Animal Science Laboratory
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
See Instructor
Kristina Mayo
0102
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
See Instructor
Kristina Mayo
ANSC105
Horse Care Practicum
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Rose Cardinal
ANSC115
Careers in the Animal Sciences
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Victoria Pearlman
ANSC210
Veterinary Terminology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Kristina Mayo
ANSC212
Applied Animal Physiology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ESJ
1202
Monica VanKlompenberg
ANSC214
Applied Animal Physiology Laboratory
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Monica VanKlompenberg
0102
See Instructor
Monica VanKlompenberg
0103
See Instructor
Monica VanKlompenberg
0104
See Instructor
Monica VanKlompenberg
ANSC227
Eating with Eyes Wide Open
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0408
R Apter
0102
Wed, May 15
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0408
R Apter
0103
Wed, May 15
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0408
R Apter
ANSC237
Equine Reproductive Management
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ANS
0402
Amy Burk
ANSC245
Sheep Management
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ANS
0412
Angela Black
0102
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ANS
0412
Angela Black
ANSC250
Companion Animal Care and Management
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0408
Kristina Mayo
ANSC262
Commercial Poultry Management
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0402
Sunoh Che
Sofia Egana Labrin
Monica VanKlompenberg
ANSC282
Grazing Animal Management
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
See Instructor
R Apter
ANSC315
Applied Animal Nutrition
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ANS
0408
Richard Kohn
0102
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ANS
0408
Richard Kohn
0103
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ANS
0408
Richard Kohn
ANSC327
Molecular and Quantitative Animal Genetics
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ANS
0408
Iqbal Hamza
ANSC330
Equine Science
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ANS
0402
Amy Burk
ANSC340
Health Management of Animal Populations
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ANS
0412
Andrew Broadbent
ANSC359
Internship Experience in Animal and Avian Sciences
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ANS
0402
Monica VanKlompenberg
ANSC388
Honors Thesis Research
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
2001
See Instructor
Lisa Taneyhill
4501
See Instructor
Tom Porter
9102
See Instructor
Andrew Schiffmacher
ANSC435
Experimental Embryology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
See Instructor
Andrew Schiffmacher
ANSC440
Zoonotic Diseases and Control
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0412
Andrew Broadbent
Debabrata Biswas
ANSC443
Physiology of Lactation
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0402
Monica VanKlompenberg
ANSC445
Comparative Digestive Physiology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0402
Younggeon Jin
ANSC453
Animal Welfare and Bioethics
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
ANS
0408
R Apter
ANSC624
Recent Advances in Animal and Avian Sciences
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Richard Kohn
ANSC627
Molecular and Quantitative Genetics
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ANS
0408
Iqbal Hamza
ANSC688J
Special Topics; Zoonotic Diseases and Control
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ANS
0412
Debabrata Biswas
Andrew Broadbent
ANSC688W
Special Topics; Advanced Animal Welfare
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)