FINAL EXAMS
OFFICE of the REGISTRAR
All Courses
General Education Courses
My Saved List (
0
Courses
)
Final Exams
Past Schedules
Course:
Section:
Term:
Winter 2024
Spring 2024
Summer 2024
Fall 2024
Final Exams - Spring 2024
ENMA
Engineering, Materials
ENMA165
Introduction to Programming with Python
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
EGR
2154
Jonathan Guyer
ENMA300
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CHM
1407
Carlos Rios Ocampo
0201
Sat, May 11
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CHM
1407
Luz Martinez-Miranda
0301
Sat, May 11
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CHM
1407
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA301
Modern Materials Engineering
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
CHE
2118
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA417
Li-Ion Battery Design, Fabrication and Testing
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Eric Wachsman
Gibson Scisco
ENMA421
Design of Composites
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
EGR
3106
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA426
Reliability of Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
EGR
3114
Aristos Christou
ENMA434
Quantum Mechanics for Engineers
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
CHE
2145
You Zhou
ENMA460
Introduction to Solid State Physics
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
PHY
4221
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENMA461
Thermodynamics of Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
EGR
1108
Yifei Mo
ENMA463
Macroprocessing of Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
JMP
1202
Shenqiang Ren
ENMA465
Microprocessing Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
EGR
1108
Gary Rubloff
ENMA470
Materials Selection for Engineering Design
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
EGR
0135
Gianna Valentino
ENMA486
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
CHE
2110
Ji-Cheng Zhao
ENMA489M
Selected Topics in Engineering Materials; Advanced Manufacturing Laboratory (AML)
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
EGR
2116
Kevin Daniels
ENMA490
Materials Design
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
CHE
2136
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA620
Polymer Physics
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
EGR
2116
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
ENMA621
Advanced Design Composite Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
EGR
3106
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA661
Kinetics of Reactions in Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Oded Rabin
ENMA663
Macroprocessing of Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
JMP
1202
Shenqiang Ren
ENMA671
Defects in Materials
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
CHE
2118
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA688
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
CHE
2110
Ji-Cheng Zhao
ENMA797
Independent Study
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)