FINAL EXAMS
OFFICE of the REGISTRAR
All Courses
General Education Courses
My Saved List (
0
Courses
)
Final Exams
Past Schedules
Course:
Section:
Term:
Winter 2024
Spring 2024
Summer 2024
Fall 2024
Final Exams - Spring 2024
KNES
Kinesiology
KNES120A
Fitness Walking
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0102
See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES131N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Jogging (beginning)
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
0102
See Instructor
Andrew Ginsberg
KNES140R
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Trampoline (Beginning)
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES140V
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Tumbling and Balancing (Beginning)
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0201
See Instructor
Joshua Montfort
KNES144Q
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Martial Arts, Karate (Beginning)
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES144R
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Martial Arts, Karate (Intermediate)
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Michael Dorothy
KNES144T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Self-Defense
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
0102
See Instructor
Kenneth Klotz
KNES151
Professional Lifeguard Training
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0201
See Instructor
Natalie Taylor
John Felts
KNES154N
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Swimming (Beginning)
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Ashley David
KNES156
Pickleball
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
0201
See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
KNES161T
Physical Education Activities: Coed; Yoga
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Kate Shin
0201
See Instructor
Kate Shin
KNES180
Volleyball
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Kai Wu
0201
See Instructor
Kai Wu
KNES182
Soccer
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Emma Powell
0201
See Instructor
Emma Powell
KNES186
Basketball
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Ronald Mower
0201
See Instructor
Ronald Mower
KNES190
Flag Football
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0201
See Instructor
Sarah Glancy
Ross Miller
KNES192
Ultimate Frisbee
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Emilio Weber
0201
See Instructor
Emilio Weber
KNES200
Introduction to Kinesiology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
0103
See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
0105
See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
0106
See Instructor
Andrea Liberto
KNES214
Science and Methods of Personal Fitness Instruction
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
0102
See Instructor
Rosemary Lindle
KNES225
Hoop Dreams: Black Masculinity and Sport
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
1303
Ronald Mower
KNES246
Transformational Leader in Sport: The Art and Science of Coaching
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1302
Jay Goldstein
0102
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1302
Jay Goldstein
KNES260
Science of Physical Activity and Cardiovascular Health
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
0302
James Hagberg
0102
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
0302
James Hagberg
KNES282
Basic Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
0308
Joanne Klossner
KNES285
History of Physical Culture, Sport, & Science in America
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
0102
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
0103
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
0104
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
0105
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
0106
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
0107
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
0108
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Michael Friedman
KNES287
Sport and American Society
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Ronald Mower
0102
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Ronald Mower
0103
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Ronald Mower
0104
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Ronald Mower
0105
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Ronald Mower
0106
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
Ronald Mower
KNES300
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEF
2205
Ross Miller
0102
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEF
2205
Ross Miller
0103
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEF
2205
Ross Miller
0104
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEF
2205
Ross Miller
0107
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEF
2205
Ross Miller
0108
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEF
2205
Ross Miller
KNES300H
Biomechanics of Human Motion
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES305
Principles & Application of Exercise Rehabilitation
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0308
Larry Plotkin
KNES305H
Principles & Application of Exercise Rehabilitation
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0308
Larry Plotkin
KNES306
Prosthetics for Limb Amputations
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SPH
0308
Michelle Jamin
KNES306H
Prosthetics for Limb Amputations
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SPH
0308
Michelle Jamin
KNES320
Physiological Basis of Physical Activity and Human Health
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
0102
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
0103
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
0104
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
0105
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
0106
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
0107
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
0108
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Jeffrey Beans
KNES332
Exercise Testing & Prescription for Fitness Professionals
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0302
Jo Zimmerman
KNES332H
Exercise Testing & Prescription for Fitness Professionals
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES334
Adapted Physical Activity: Empowering People with Disabilities to Lead a Healthy and Active Lifestyle
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Ana Palla
KNES350
The Psychology of Sports & Exercise
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Elizabeth Brown
0102
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Elizabeth Brown
0103
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
J Carson Smith
0104
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
1312
J Carson Smith
KNES350H
The Psychology of Sports & Exercise
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES352
Global Perspectives of Physical Activity
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
SA02
See Instructor
Emma Powell
KNES355
Sport Management
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
0307
Stephen McDaniel
KNES355H
Sport Management
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES360
Physiology of Exercise
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Steven Prior
0102
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Steven Prior
0103
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Steven Prior
0104
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Steven Prior
0106
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Steven Prior
0107
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Steven Prior
0108
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Steven Prior
KNES360H
Physiology of Exercise
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES370
Motor Development
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
1312
Tim Kiemel
0102
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
1312
Tim Kiemel
0103
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
1312
Tim Kiemel
0104
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
1312
Tim Kiemel
0107
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
1312
Tim Kiemel
0108
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
1312
Tim Kiemel
KNES370H
Motor Development
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES385
Motor Control and Learning
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0102
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0103
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0104
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0106
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Rodolphe Gentili
0107
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
1312
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES385H
Motor Control and Learning
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES389Y
Topical Investigations; Applications of community sports-based youth development
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Emma Powell
KNES405
Principles & Techniques of Manual Muscle Testing
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
BPS
1250
Larry Plotkin
Joanne Klossner
KNES405H
Principles & Techniques of Manual Muscle Testing
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES442
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
0307
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES442H
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES451
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
0308
Elizabeth Brown
KNES451H
Children and Sport: A Psychosocial Perspective
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES457
Managing Youth Programs: Educational, Fitness and Sport
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0302
Jay Goldstein
KNES464
Exercise Metabolism: Role in Health and Disease
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0307
Sarah Glancy
KNES464H
Exercise Metabolism: Role in Health and Disease
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0307
Sarah Glancy
KNES465
Physical Activity and Disease Prevention and Treatment
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
0307
Sushant Ranadive
KNES465H
Physical Activity and Disease Prevention and Treatment
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
0307
Sushant Ranadive
KNES471
Assistive Technologies for Restoration of Human Motor Functions
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
0302
Rodolphe Gentili
KNES477
Honors Thesis
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0301
Tim Kiemel
KNES478
Honors Seminar; Honors Seminar
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0301
Tim Kiemel
KNES483
Sport Marketing and Media
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
SPH
0307
Stephen McDaniel
KNES483H
Sport Marketing and Media
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES484
Sporting Hollywood
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
0308
Michael Friedman
KNES485
Sport and Globalization
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
David Andrews
KNES498D
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Type 2 Diabetes & Physical Activity Seminar
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
SPH
0305
James Hagberg
KNES498K
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Evidence-Based Practices in Athletic Health Care
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SPH
0305
Joanne Klossner
KNES498V
Special Topics in Kinesiology; Clinical Biomechanics: Musculoskeletal Injury
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Jae Kun Shim
KNES602
Physical Activity Program Planning and Evaluation
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
PLK1
See Instructor
Brit Saksvig
KNES610
Methods and Techniques of Research
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
See Instructor
Seppo Iso-Ahola
KNES618
Current Readings in Exercise and Applied Physiology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
See Instructor
Sushant Ranadive
KNES658
Teaching Internship in Physical Education
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
CE01
See Instructor
Cara Grant
KNES662
Psychology of Exercise and Health
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES678
Professional Seminar for Teacher Development in Physical Education
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
IH60
See Instructor
Cara Grant
KNES689F
Special Problems in Kinesiology; Psychobiological Foundations of Skilled Motor Performance
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
See Instructor
Bradley Hatfield
KNES692
Cardiovascular Aspects of Exercise Physiology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
See Instructor
Sushant Ranadive
KNES711
Professional Development and Grantsmanship
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SPH
0301
James Hagberg
KNES778
Practical Experience in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
KNES786
Capstone Project in Physical Activity and Public Health
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Shannon Jette
KNES789B
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Advanced Biomechanics
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
See Instructor
Jae Kun Shim
KNES789R
Advanced Projects in Kinesiology; Brain Dynamics and EEG: Applications to Cognitive-motor Performance
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SPH
0301
Hyuk Oh