FINAL EXAMS
OFFICE of the REGISTRAR
All Courses
General Education Courses
My Saved List (
0
Courses
)
Final Exams
Past Schedules
Course:
Section:
Term:
Winter 2024
Spring 2024
Summer 2024
Fall 2024
Final Exams - Spring 2024
PLSC
Plant Sciences
PLSC110
Introduction to Horticulture
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Sat, May 11
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
ESJ
2208
Diana Cochran
PLSC111
Introduction to Horticulture Laboratory
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Diana Cochran
0102
See Instructor
Diana Cochran
0103
See Instructor
Diana Cochran
0104
See Instructor
Diana Cochran
0105
See Instructor
Diana Cochran
PLSC250
Lawns in the Landscape: Environmental Hero or Villain?
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
SYM
0209
Mark Carroll
PLSC254
Woody Plants for Mid-Atlantic Landscape II
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
PLS
1130
Karen Petroff
0102
Thu, May 16
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
PLS
1130
Karen Petroff
PLSC271
Plant Propagation
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1117
Gary Coleman
0102
Tue, May 14
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1117
Gary Coleman
PLSC303
Global Food Systems
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1164
Sean Sharp
0102
Thu, May 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1164
Sean Sharp
PLSC388
Honors Thesis Research
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
PLSC400
Plant Physiology
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1130
Daniel Rodriguez Leal
Jose Feijo
0102
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1130
Jose Feijo
Daniel Rodriguez Leal
0103
Mon, May 13
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1130
Daniel Rodriguez Leal
Jose Feijo
PLSC401
Pest Management Strategies for Turfgrass
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
PLS
1164
Fereshteh Shahoveisi
Geoffrey Rinehart
PLSC411
Plant Genetics
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Tue, May 14
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
PLS
1146
Adam Schoen
Vijay Tiwari
PLSC434
The Quest for Color
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Maile Neel
PLSC452
Environmental Horticulture
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
PLS
1115
Diana Cochran
PLSC460
Application of Knowledge in Plant Sciences
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Wed, May 15
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
PLS
1119
William Phillips
PLSC489W
Special Topics in Plant Science; Plant-Microbe Associations
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
PLS
1113
James Culver
Shunyuan Xiao
PLSC608T
Research Methods; Supervised Teaching
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
PLSC618
Advances in Research; Critiquing Primary Plant Science Literature
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Fri, May 17
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
PLS
1164
James Culver
PLSC619
Seminars in Plant Science and Landscape Architecture
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
See Instructor
Colby Silvert
Vijay Tiwari
PLSC689W
Special Topics; Plant-Microbe Associations
Section
Day
Time
Building & Room
Instructor(s)
0101
Mon, May 13
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
PLS
1113
James Culver
Shunyuan Xiao