Final Exams - Spring 2018
ARCH
Architecture
ARCH200
Design Media and Representation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0102 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0103 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0104 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
ARCH225
History of World Architecture I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0224
ARCH271
People, Planet, and Profit: Building Sustainable Places
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Heidi Bulich
ARCH289I
Sustainability at College Park
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 0204
Ralph Bennett
0102 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 0204
Ralph Bennett
0103 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 0204
Ralph Bennett
0104 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 0204
Ralph Bennett
0105 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 0204
Ralph Bennett
ARCH386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Brick
ARCH400
Architecture Design Studio I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Abrams
ARCH402
Architecture Design Studio III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brittany Williams
0102 See Instructor
Lindsey May
Brittany Williams
0103 See Instructor
Brittany Williams
Tonya Ohnstad
0104 See Instructor
Julie Gabrielli
ARCH403
Architecture Design Studio IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Tilghman
ARCH405
Graduate Architecture Design Studio II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gabrielli
ARCH407
Graduate Architecture Design IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daniel Curry
ARCH419
Independent Studies in Architectural Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH420
History of American Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ B0320
Isabelle Gournay
ARCH425
History of Architecture I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 3221
Christian Calleri
ARCH427
Theories of Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ATL 2316
David Mogensen
ARCH428R
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Digital Heritage Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ARC 1115
Mark Leone
Stefan Woehlke
ARCH428W
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Writing Architecture in Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1125
Lindsey May
ARCH429
Independent Studies in Architectural History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH445
Visual Analysis of Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
Michael Abrams
ARCH461
Sustainability in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1105
Carl Bovill
ARCH463
Sustainable Systems in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 0204
Carl Bovill
ARCH465
Architectural Structures II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Ming Hu
ARCH470
Computer Applications in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1115
Andrew Lindberg
ARCH472
Building Information Modeling Communication and Collaboration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1115
Kristen Ambrose
ARCH478C
Selected Topics in Architecture; Careers in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 1101
Albert Rubeling
ARCH601
Topical Design Studio VI
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Noonan
ARCH628R
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Digital Heritage Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Leone
Stefan Woehlke
ARCH628W
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Writing Architecture in Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lindsey May
ARCH654
Urban Development and Design Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1101
Karl Du Puy
ARCH655
Urban Design Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1127
Steven Hurtt
ARCH673
Building Culture Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1123
Amy Gardner
ARCH678W
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; ULI Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christian Calleri
ARCH797
Thesis Proseminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1123
James Tilghman