Final Exams - Spring 2018
ARTH
Art History & Archaeology
ARTH200
Art and Society in Ancient and Medieval Europe and the Mediterranean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0105 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0106 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
ARTH201
Art and Society in the West from the Renaissance to the Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
0105 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
ARTH230
Symbolic Images: The Theory and Practice of Iconography in European Art, 1400-1850
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Anthony Colantuono
ARTH255
Art and Society in the Modern American World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Abigail McEwen
0102 See Instructor
Abigail McEwen
0103 See Instructor
Abigail McEwen
0104 See Instructor
Abigail McEwen
ARTH301
Aegean Art and Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emily Egan
ARTH330
Seventeenth-Century European Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Cantor
ARTH335
Seventeenth-Century Art in the Netherlands
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH346
Nineteenth-Century European Art from 1850
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dena Crosson
ARTH351
Art Since 1945
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Greg Metcalf
ARTH359
Film as Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Greg Metcalf
ARTH383
Art of Japan after 1500
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alicia Volk
ARTH389A
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Drawing: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Beryl Bland
ARTH389B
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Color: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2318
Beryl Bland
ARTH389E
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; Intersections between Science and Visual Culture in the Early Modern World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Cantor
ARTH484
Modern Chinese Film and Visual Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jason Kuo
ARTH488A
Colloquium in Art History; Ancient Mediterranean Portraiture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emily Egan
ARTH488T
Colloquium in Art History; Curating Art & Moving Image in the Digital Age
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jason Kuo
ARTH489D
Special Topics in Art History; African Modernisms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kate Cowcher
ARTH489K
Special Topics in Art History; Art and the Museum World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH739D
Seminar in Seventeenth-Century Northern European Art; King Charles 1 and the Collecting of Rembrandt, Rubens, and Van Dyck in Britain
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Arthur Wheelock
ARTH759D
Seminar in Twentieth-Century Art; Abstraction and Utopia
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Mansbach
ARTH759E
Seminar in Twentieth-Century Art; Ecocriticism: A Case Study on Modern Landscape Art at the Phillips Collection
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joshua Shannon
ARTH768C
Seminar in Latin American Art and Archaeology; Cuban Art after 1959
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Abigail McEwen