Final Exams - Spring 2018
ARTH
Art History & Archaeology
ARTH200
Art and Society in Ancient and Medieval Europe and the Mediterranean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0102 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0103 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0104 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0105 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
0106 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Louise Martinez
ARTH201
Art and Society in the West from the Renaissance to the Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
0103 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
0104 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
0105 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Steven Mansbach
ARTH230
Symbolic Images: The Theory and Practice of Iconography in European Art, 1400-1850
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Anthony Colantuono
ARTH255
Art and Society in the Modern American World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
0103 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
0104 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2203
Abigail McEwen
ARTH301
Aegean Art and Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3215
Emily Egan
ARTH330
Seventeenth-Century European Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3215
Sarah Cantor
ARTH335
Seventeenth-Century Art in the Netherlands
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH346
Nineteenth-Century European Art from 1850
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Dena Crosson
ARTH351
Art Since 1945
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3211
Greg Metcalf
ARTH359
Film as Art
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Greg Metcalf
ARTH383
Art of Japan after 1500
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3215
Alicia Volk
ARTH389A
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Drawing: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3215
Beryl Bland
ARTH389B
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; The Art of Color: A Left and Right Brain Experience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2318
Beryl Bland
ARTH389E
Special Topics in Art History and Archaeology; Intersections between Science and Visual Culture in the Early Modern World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3211
Sarah Cantor
ARTH484
Modern Chinese Film and Visual Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302J
Jason Kuo
ARTH488A
Colloquium in Art History; Ancient Mediterranean Portraiture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 4304
Emily Egan
ARTH488T
Colloquium in Art History; Curating Art & Moving Image in the Digital Age
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3217
Jason Kuo
ARTH489D
Special Topics in Art History; African Modernisms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kate Cowcher
ARTH489K
Special Topics in Art History; Art and the Museum World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARTH739D
Seminar in Seventeenth-Century Northern European Art; King Charles 1 and the Collecting of Rembrandt, Rubens, and Van Dyck in Britain
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Arthur Wheelock
ARTH759D
Seminar in Twentieth-Century Art; Abstraction and Utopia
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Mansbach
ARTH759E
Seminar in Twentieth-Century Art; Ecocriticism: A Case Study on Modern Landscape Art at the Phillips Collection
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joshua Shannon
ARTH768C
Seminar in Latin American Art and Archaeology; Cuban Art after 1959
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Abigail McEwen