Final Exams - Spring 2018
ARTT
Art Studio
ARTT100
Two-Dimensional Design Fundamentals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Van Brakle
0201 See Instructor
Jessica Van Brakle
0301 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0401 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0501 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0601 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0701 See Instructor
James Thorpe
0801 See Instructor
James Thorpe
ARTT110
Elements of Drawing I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0201 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0301 See Instructor
Steven Jones
0401 See Instructor
Steven Jones
0501 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0601 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0701 See Instructor
Gina Takaoka
0801 See Instructor
Gina Takaoka
0901 See Instructor
Rashin Kheiriyeh
1001 See Instructor
Rashin Kheiriyeh
1101 See Instructor
Thomas Bunnell
1201 See Instructor
Thomas Bunnell
ARTT150
Introduction to Art Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Richard Klank
0102 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Richard Klank
0103 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Richard Klank
0201 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1100
Rex Weil
0202 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1100
Rex Weil
0203 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1100
Rex Weil
ARTT200
Three-Dimensional Art Fundamentals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
0201 See Instructor
Monroe Isenberg
0301 See Instructor
Rebecca Basch
ARTT210
Elements of Drawing II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Clayton Dunklin
0201 See Instructor
Emily Conover
0301 See Instructor
Lillian Hoover
ARTT255
Introduction to Digital Art and Design Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Collis
0201 See Instructor
Narendra Ratnapala
0301 See Instructor
Narendra Ratnapala
ARTT260
Dangerous Art: Censorship or Subsidy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ASY 2309
Rex Weil
ARTT320
Elements of Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Leslie Berns
0201 See Instructor
Emily Conover
0301 See Instructor
Richard Klank
ARTT330
Elements of Sculpture: Metal Casting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mason Hurley
ARTT331
Elements of Sculpture: Steel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hugh Bryant
ARTT333
Elements of Sculpture: Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
ARTT333H
Elements of Sculpture: Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT341
Elements of Printmaking: Woodcut and Relief
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alessandra Echeverri
ARTT341H
Elements of Printmaking: Woodcut and Relief
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT343
Elements of Printmaking: Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
ARTT343H
Elements of Printmaking: Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT353
Elements of Photography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SA45 See Instructor
Lindsey Sitler
ARTT357
Interactive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liese Zahabi
ARTT361
Design Literacy: Decoding Our Visual Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2322
Rex Weil
ARTT370
Elements of Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3304
Brandon Morse
ARTT418B
Advanced Drawing Studio; Advanced Drawing: Contemporary Approach
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Leslie Berns
0201 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0301 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
ARTT418H
Advanced Drawing Studio; Honors Advanced Drawing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT428
Advanced Painting Studio; Advanced Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick Craig
0201 See Instructor
Lillian Hoover
0301 See Instructor
Richard Klank
ARTT428H
Advanced Painting Studio; Honors Advanced Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick Craig
0301 See Instructor
Richard Klank
ARTT438A
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Advanced Metal Casting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mason Hurley
ARTT438D
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Advanced Sculpture in Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
ARTT438E
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Advanced Steel and Multi-Media Sculpture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hugh Bryant
ARTT438H
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Honors Advanced Sculpture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT448E
Advanced Printmaking Studio; Advanced Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Justin Strom
ARTT448F
Advanced Printmaking Studio; Woodcut and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alessandra Echeverri
ARTT448H
Advanced Printmaking Studio; Honors Advanced Printmaking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Justin Strom
ARTT455
Three Dimensional Graphic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anne Kerns
ARTT456
Motion Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liese Zahabi
ARTT458
Graphic Design Portfolio; Advanced Graphic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Malcolm Jones
ARTT479C
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Sound Art: Practice and Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Collis
ARTT479D
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Immersive and Virtual Environments
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brandon Morse
ARTT479E
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Art and Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Cy Keener
ARTT479H
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Honors Advanced Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Collis
ARTT481
Advanced Specialization Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ASY 2318
Steven Jones
ARTT489N
Advanced Special Topics in Art; Design in Illustration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 2318
James Thorpe
ARTT489Z
Advanced Special Topics in Art; Introduction to Design Software
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TYD 2102
Liese Zahabi
ARTT689W
Special Problems in Studio Art; Contemporary Issues in Art & Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT689X
Special Problems in Studio Art; Surveillance Culture in Art and Photography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT768
Graduate Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Justin Strom