Final Exams - Spring 2018
BIOE
Bioengineering
BIOE120
Biology for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1202
0102 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1202
0201 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
Angela Jones
0202 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
Angela Jones
0301 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1215
Birthe Kjellerup
0302 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1215
Birthe Kjellerup
BIOE121
Biology for Engineers Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Angela Jones
0102 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Angela Jones
0103 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Angela Jones
0104 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Angela Jones
BIOE221
Academic and Career Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2119
Abby Shantzis
BIOE232
Bioengineering Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Silvina Matysiak
0102 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Silvina Matysiak
BIOE241
Biocomputational Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 2111
Lan Ma
0301 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2111
Lan Ma
BIOE331
Biofluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
0102 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
BIOE332
Transport Process Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE340
Modeling Physiological Systems and Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Steven Jay
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Steven Jay
BIOE371
Linear Systems and Ordinary Differential Equations for Bioengineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
Lan Ma
BIOE372
Biostatistics for Experimental Design and Data Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Angela Jones
0102 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Angela Jones
BIOE389C
Special Projects in Bioengineering; Bioengineering Design Competitions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KEB 1200
Steven Jay
BIOE389F
Special Projects in Bioengineering; iGEM Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 0283
Edward Eisenstein
Byrn Quimby
BIOE420
Bioimaging
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1236
Yu Chen
BIOE431
Fundamentals of Biosensor Techniques, Instrumentation, and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1215
Ian White
BIOE437
Computer-Aided Design in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 2111
Milton Davis
BIOE457
Biomedical Electronics & Instrumentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Ian White
0102 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Ian White
BIOE461
Synthetic Biology and Biological Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 4221
Edward Eisenstein
BIOE463
Spatial Control of Biological Agents
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Hubert Montas
BIOE486
Capstone Design II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1202
Yang Tao
Gregory Payne
BIOE489E
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Entrepreneurship in Chemical and Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0115
Ben Woodard
BIOE489F
Special Topics in Bioengineering; CFD/FEA Applications in Bioengineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM KEB 2107
Frank Modica
BIOE489H
Special Topics in Bioengineering; BIOE Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE489J
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Stem Cell Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1801 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2107
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE489T
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biopharmaceutical Process Development and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Deborah Goldberg
BIOE489Z
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Macro-scale Biomechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
Li-Qun Zhang
BIOE606
BIOE Graduate Studies II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Jose Aranda-Espinoza
BIOE608
Bioengineering Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Steven Jay
BIOE611
Advanced Tissue Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
John Fisher
BIOE612
Physiological Evaluation of Bioengineering Designs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2136
Huang Chiao Huang
BIOE631
Biosensor Techniques, Instrumentation, and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ian White
BIOE632
Biophotonic Imaging and Microscopy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2132
Giuliano Scarcelli
BIOE689D
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Applications of Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1164
Martha Wang
BI01 See Instructor
Martha Wang
BIOE689J
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Advanced Stem Cell Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kimberly Stroka
BIOE689L
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Applications in Biopharmaceutical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1115
Ben Woodard
BI01 See Instructor
Ben Woodard
BIOE689N
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Bionanotechnology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Srinivasa Raghavan
BIOE689X
Special Topics in Bioengineering; Additive Manufacturing for Bioengineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0123
BI01 See Instructor