Final Exams - Spring 2018
CHEM
Chemistry
CHEM131
Chemistry I - Fundamentals of General Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1115 See Instructor
Kim Huynh
1116 See Instructor
Kim Huynh
1117 See Instructor
Kim Huynh
1135 See Instructor
Kim Huynh
1136 See Instructor
Kim Huynh
1138 See Instructor
Kim Huynh
1214 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
1215 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
1218 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
1234 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
1235 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
1238 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
1314 See Instructor
Elizabeth Griffith
1315 See Instructor
Elizabeth Griffith
1317 See Instructor
Elizabeth Griffith
1334 See Instructor
Elizabeth Griffith
1335 See Instructor
Elizabeth Griffith
1337 See Instructor
Elizabeth Griffith
SES1 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1130
William Hollinsed
CHEM132
General Chemistry I Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1111 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1121 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1122 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1131 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1132 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1221 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1222 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1231 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1232 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1321 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1322 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1331 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1332 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1411 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1412 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1421 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1422 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1431 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1432 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1511 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1521 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1522 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1531 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
1532 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
SES1 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
CHEM134
Chemical Principles for Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
Earle Stone
CHEM135
General Chemistry for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3125 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Cheng Lee
3127 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Cheng Lee
3128 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Cheng Lee
3145 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Cheng Lee
3147 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Cheng Lee
3148 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Cheng Lee
CHEM136
General Chemistry Laboratory for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1135 See Instructor
Natalia White
1225 See Instructor
Natalia White
CHEM231
Organic Chemistry I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5116 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
5117 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
5118 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
5136 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
5137 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
5138 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
5221 See Instructor
Taylor Plank
5222 See Instructor
Taylor Plank
5225 See Instructor
Taylor Plank
5241 See Instructor
Taylor Plank
5242 See Instructor
Taylor Plank
5245 See Instructor
Taylor Plank
5322 See Instructor
Bonnie Dixon
5325 See Instructor
Bonnie Dixon
5328 See Instructor
Bonnie Dixon
5342 See Instructor
Bonnie Dixon
5345 See Instructor
Bonnie Dixon
5348 See Instructor
Bonnie Dixon
5421 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5427 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5428 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5441 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5447 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5448 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
SES1 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CHM 0115
Monique Koppel
SES2 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CHM 0115
Monique Koppel
CHEM232
Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5121 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5122 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5123 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5124 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5125 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5131 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5132 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5134 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5135 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5141 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5142 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5143 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5144 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5145 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5221 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5222 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5223 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5224 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5225 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5232 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5233 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5234 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5235 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5241 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5242 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5243 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5244 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5245 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5321 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5322 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5323 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5324 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5331 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5332 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5333 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5334 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5343 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5344 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5345 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5421 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5422 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5423 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5424 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5431 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5432 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5433 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5435 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
SES1 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
SES2 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
CHEM232S
Organic Chemistry Laboratory I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5133 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5231 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
5434 See Instructor
Monique Koppel
CHEM237
Principles of Organic Chemistry I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5325 See Instructor
Osvaldo Gutierrez
5335 See Instructor
Osvaldo Gutierrez
5345 See Instructor
Osvaldo Gutierrez
CHEM241
Organic Chemistry II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6121 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
6125 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
6127 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
6141 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
6145 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
6147 See Instructor
Lenea Stocker
6222 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
6225 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
6227 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
6242 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
6245 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
6247 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
6321 See Instructor
Michael Montague-Smith
6322 See Instructor
Michael Montague-Smith
6325 See Instructor
Michael Montague-Smith
6341 See Instructor
Michael Montague-Smith
6342 See Instructor
Michael Montague-Smith
6345 See Instructor
Michael Montague-Smith
SES1 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CHM 0119
Howard Fribush
SES2 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CHM 0119
Howard Fribush
CHEM242
Organic Chemistry Laboratory II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6122 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6123 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6131 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6133 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6141 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6142 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6143 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6221 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6222 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6223 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6231 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6233 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6241 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6242 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6321 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6322 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6323 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6331 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6332 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6333 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6341 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6422 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6423 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6431 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6432 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
6433 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
SES1 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
SES2 See Instructor
Lee Friedman
CHEM271
General Chemistry and Energetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2122 See Instructor
John Ondov
2124 See Instructor
John Ondov
2125 See Instructor
John Ondov
2142 See Instructor
John Ondov
2144 See Instructor
John Ondov
2145 See Instructor
John Ondov
2224 See Instructor
John Ondov
2227 See Instructor
John Ondov
2228 See Instructor
John Ondov
2244 See Instructor
John Ondov
2247 See Instructor
John Ondov
2248 See Instructor
John Ondov
SES1 Mon, May 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CHM 1228
Daniel Gowetski
CHEM272
General Bioanalytical Chemistry Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
8111 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8122 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8132 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8222 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8231 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8321 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8331 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8431 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
8521 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9112 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9121 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9131 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9221 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9232 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9322 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9332 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9421 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9422 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9432 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
9531 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
SES1 See Instructor
Amanda Schech
CHEM276
General Chemistry and Energetics - Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0224 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2400
Andrei Vedernikov
0225 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2400
Andrei Vedernikov
CHEM277
Fundamentals of Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
8111 See Instructor
8211 See Instructor
8221 See Instructor
8311 See Instructor
CHEM389A
Pedagogy and Instruction in Chemistry; Instruction in Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
CHEM395
Professional Issues in Chemistry and Biochemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Janice Reutt-Robey
CHEM399X
Introduction to Chemical Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Montague-Smith
CHEM401
Inorganic Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Efrain Rodriguez
CHEM425
Instrumental Methods of Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Natalia White
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Natalia White
0104 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Natalia White
0105 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Natalia White
0109 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Natalia White
CHEM481
Physical Chemistry I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Garegin Papoian
CHEM482
Physical Chemistry II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 4221
Elizabeth Griffith
CHEM483
Physical Chemistry Laboratory I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1130
Earle Stone
0103 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1130
Earle Stone
0104 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1130
Earle Stone
CHEM484
Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1224
Earle Stone
0103 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1224
Earle Stone
CHEM602
Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2116
Lawrence Sita
CHEM608V
Selected Topics in Inorganic Chemistry; Organotransition Metal Chemistry and Catalysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 1224
Andrei Vedernikov
CHEM623
Optical Methods of Quantitative Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1228
Neil Blough
CHEM647
Organic Synthesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1228
Philip DeShong
CHEM648G
Special Topics in Organic Chemistry; Introduction to Chemical Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lai-Xi Wang
CHEM648K
Special Topics in Organic Chemistry; Electrochemical Energy Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Chunsheng Wang
CHEM650
Problems in Organic Synthesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0124
Daniel Falvey
CHEM682
Chemical Kinetics and Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Amy Mullin
CHEM687
Statistical Mechanics and Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1168
Pratyush Tiwary
CHEM689E
Special Topics in Physical Chemistry; Nanoparticle Aerosol Dynamics and Particle Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Zachariah
CHEM703
Introduction to Nonequilibrium Statistical Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Jarzynski
CHEM705
Nuclear Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1228
Alice Mignerey
CHEM889A
Seminar; Analytical, Nuclear and Environmental Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
CHEM889C
Seminar; Inorganic Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
CHEM889D
Seminar; Organic Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lyle Isaacs
CHEM889E
Seminar; Physical Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
CHEM889F
Seminar; Chemical Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
CHEM889G
Seminar; Physical Organic Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)