Final Exams - Spring 2018
EDHD
Education, Human Development
EDHD201
Learning How to Learn
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Patricia Alexander
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Patricia Alexander
0103 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Patricia Alexander
0104 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Patricia Alexander
0105 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Patricia Alexander
0106 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2204
Patricia Alexander
EDHD210
Foundations of Early Childhood Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3315
Elisa Klein
EDHD220
Exploring Early Childhood General and Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Elisa Klein
0102 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Elisa Klein
0104 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Elisa Klein
0105 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Elisa Klein
EDHD231
Inside 21st Century Creativity: How Creative Ideas, Concepts, and Products are Generated
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Kevin Dunbar
EDHD306
Research Methods in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Hongyang Zhao
EDHD310
Your Brain on Education: The Neuroscience of Learning and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
Donald Bolger
EDHD320
Human Development Through the Life Span
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennie Lee-Kim
0201 See Instructor
Jennie Lee-Kim
0301 See Instructor
Olga Walker
0401 See Instructor
Olga Walker
0501 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ASY 3211
Susan Klauda
EDHD402
Social Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1121
Jennie Lee-Kim
EDHD411
Child Growth and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Lucas Butler
0201 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2108
Lucas Butler
EDHD413
Adolescent Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Geetha Ramani
EDHD414
Development of the Scientific Mind Across the Lifespan
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Kevin Dunbar
EDHD415
Promoting the Social-Emotional Competence of Young Children in Inclusive Classrooms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
D'Lisa Worthy
EDHD420
Cognitive Development and Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Richard Prather
EDHD424
Culture, School & Community: Contexts for Learning (PreK-3rd)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3236
Christy Tirrell-Corbin
EDHD425
Language Development and Reading Acquisition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Min Wang
EDHD426
Cognition and Motivation in Reading: Reading in Content Areas I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daphne Williams
EDHD431
Child Development and Learning, Three to Eight Years
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennie Lee-Kim
EDHD432
Internship in EC/ECSE
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Judith Anderson
EDHD436
Cognition and Motivation in Reading: Reading Acquisition for Middle School Students
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM JMZ 0208
Renae McPherson
EDHD437
EC/ECSE Teachers as Researchers and Reflective Practitioners
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Judith Anderson
EDHD460
Educational Psychology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1103
Yuting Sun
EDHD498N
Special Problems in Education; Factors Influencing Social and Emotional Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Rubin
EDHD629
Seminar for the Center for Children, Relationships, and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3233
Natasha Cabrera
EDHD718
Apprenticeship in College Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Ann Battle
EDHD751
Child Development and Poverty
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 1103
Natasha Cabrera
EDHD760
Advanced Educational Psychology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM ASY 3217
Patricia Alexander
EDHD775
Human Development and Neuroscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Donald Bolger
EDHD780
Research Methods in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 3233
Richard Prather
EDHD840
Language and Literacy Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 3233
Min Wang