Final Exams - Spring 2018
EDSP
Education, Special
EDSP210
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Deanna Collins
0201 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1107
Stacey Williams
EDSP211
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joan Lieber
EDSP220
Disability in Community: Access, Accommodation, and Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Carolyn Fink
EDSP289I
Disability: From Stigma and Sideshow to Mainstream and Main Street
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Peter Leone
EDSP315
Inclusive Instruction: Reading Methods II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ana Taboada Barber
EDSP376
Fundamentals of Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM KNI 1105
Michael Dunham
EDSP403
Instruction of Students with Physical Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1107
Frances Kohl
EDSP410
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 0220
Sarah Mallory
EDSP415
Assessment in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
Kelli Cummings
EDSP416
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1315
Jade Wexler
EDSP423
Assessment in Early Childhood Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joan Lieber
EDSP430
Early Intervention: Early Childhood Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Beckman
EDSP433
Families and Culture in Early Intervention (Birth-5)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Beckman
EDSP470
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Deanna Collins
0201 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP476
Communicating with Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KNI 1105
Michael Dunham
EDSP485
Assessment and Instruction in Mathematics in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Yewon Lee
EDSP490
Teacher Candidate Research Seminar in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Frances Kohl
EDSP495
Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP498B
Special Problems in Special Education; Career Development and Advising
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Janis Cornell-DeMoss
EDSP499
Workshops, Clinics, and Institutes in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0901 See Instructor
Peter Leone
EDSP603
Instruction of Students with Physical Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1107
Frances Kohl
EDSP614
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 0220
Sarah Mallory
EDSP615
Evaluation and Measurement of Exceptional Children and Youth
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kelli Cummings
EDSP616
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1315
Jade Wexler
EDSP670
Single Subject Research Designs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Kelli Cummings
EDSP673
Evaluating Evidence-Based Practices in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Susan De La Paz
EDSP675
Legal and Policy Foundations for Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Philip Burke
EDSP683
Assessment and Instruction in Mathematics in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Yewon Lee
EDSP690
Teacher Candidate Research Seminar in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Frances Kohl
EDSP695
Graduate Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP888B
Apprenticeship in Special Education; Research to Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1125
Susan De La Paz