Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENAE
Engineering, Aerospace
ENAE200
Aerospace Engineering Profession II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Kevin Lewy
Norman Wereley
0102 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Norman Wereley
Kevin Lewy
0103 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Norman Wereley
Kevin Lewy
ENAE202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0102 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0103 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0104 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0105 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
0106 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
ENAE324
Aerospace Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Mary Bowden
0201 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE404
Space Flight Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Christine Hartzell
ENAE414
Aerodynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1113
Andrew Lind
Nathan Shumway
ENAE420
Computational Structural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
Sung Lee
ENAE425
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Andrew Becnel
ENAE432
Control of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Robert Sanner
ENAE464
Aerospace Engineering Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0103 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0104 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0105 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Allen Winkelmann
0201 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Andrew Becnel
0202 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Andrew Becnel
ENAE471
Aircraft Flight Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2216
John Tritschler
ENAE482
Aeronautical Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Dominic Palumbo
0201 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2116
Sung Lee
0301 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3111
James Baeder
Vengalattore Nagaraj
ENAE484
Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Andrew Becnel
Mary Bowden
Jarred Young
ENAE488C
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Computational Fluid Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1115
Ashish Nedungadi
ENAE488F
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Aviation for Pilot Training
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Gulino
ENAE488I
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Wind Energy Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0109
James Baeder
ENAE488R
Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Planetary Rover Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2202
ENAE633
Helicopter Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2222
Anubhav Datta
ENAE634
Helicopter Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
ENAE635
Helicopter Stability and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3111
Roberto Celi
ENAE646
Advanced Dynamics of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2216
Olivier Bauchau
TV01 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE652
Computational Structural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sung Lee
ENAE654
Mechanics of Composite Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Norman Wereley
Andrew Becnel
SM01 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
Norman Wereley
TV01 See Instructor
Norman Wereley
Andrew Becnel
ENAE663
Introduction to Plasmas for Space Propulsion and Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
Arber Masati
ENAE665
Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Kenneth Yu
ENAE674
Aerodynamics of Compressible Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3102
Christopher Cadou
ENAE682
Hypersonic Aerodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
Stuart Laurence
ENAE694
Spacecraft Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2132
David Israel
ENAE696
Spacecraft Thermal Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM AJC 2121
Eric Silk
ENAE743
Applied Nonlinear Control of Aerospace Vehicles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2119
Derek Paley
ENAE788I
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Wind Energy Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0109
James Baeder
ENAE788L
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Optimal Estimation of Dynamic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0120
Liam Healy
ENAE788V
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Motion Planning for Autonomous Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2120
Michael Otte
TV01 See Instructor
Michael Otte
ENAE788Y
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Fundamentals of Explosions, Natural, Accidental and Controlled
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2120
Elaine Oran
ENAE791
Launch and Entry Vehicle Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1102