Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENCE
Engineering, Civil
ENCE100
Introduction to Civil and Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
ENCE200
Civil Engineering Computation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1156
Michael Humber
Frank White
0201 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1156
Frank White
Michael Humber
ENCE201
Engineering Information Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Peter Chang
0201 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2154
Barton Forman
ENCE215
Engineering for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Natasha Almeida e Andrade
0201 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Natasha Almeida e Andrade
ENCE300
Fundamentals of Engineering Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
0102 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
0103 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
0104 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
ENCE302
Probability and Statistics for Civil and Environmental Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Michelle Bensi
0102 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Allison Reilly
ENCE305
Fundamentals of Engineering Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Barton Forman
0301 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Richard McCuen
ENCE310
Introduction to Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 1113
Travis Ostrom
ENCE320
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1224
Gregory Baecher
ENCE325
Introduction to Construction Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1130
Stephen Wooldridge
ENCE340
Fundamentals of Geotechnical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
ENCE353
Introduction to Structural Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
ENCE360
Analysis of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Ali Shafahi
0201 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Ali Shafahi
ENCE370
Introduction to Transportation Engineering and Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1100
Cinzia Cirillo
ENCE402
Simulation and Design of Experiments for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
ENCE411
Environmental Engineering Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Natasha Almeida e Andrade
0102 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Natasha Almeida e Andrade
ENCE412
Environmental Engineering Unit Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
ENCE421
Legal Aspects of Architectural and Engineering Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Miroslaw Skibniewski
ENCE422
Project Cost Accounting and Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Qingbin Cui
ENCE423
Project Planning, Estimating & Scheduling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Kenneth O'Connell
ENCE424
Communication for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1202
William Brantley
ENCE426
Construction Documentation and BIM Applications in Engineering and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EGR 1108
Jason Dreher
ENCE431
Hydrologic Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Richard McCuen
ENCE444
Experimental Methods in Geotechnical Structural Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0135
Mohamed Aggour
Yunfeng Zhang
0102 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2119
Mohamed Aggour
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE447
Pavement Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3102
Charles Schwartz
ENCE453
Computer-Aided Structural Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Amde Amde
ENCE455
Design of Steel Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Brian Phillips
ENCE466
Design of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Russell Anderson
0102 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Russell Anderson
ENCE472
Transportation Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE602
Project Procurement Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2217
Qingbin Cui
ENCE604
Sustainabilty Fundamentals for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2217
Neil Schulman
PM01 See Instructor
Neil Schulman
ENCE621
Uncertainty Modeling and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
ENCE622
Construction Automation & Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2217
Miroslaw Skibniewski
ENCE624
Managing Projects in a Dynamic Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
John Cable
ENCE627
Project Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Gregory Baecher
ENCE635
Geographic Information Systems for Watershed Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1156
ENCE641
Advanced Foundations Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3102
Mohamed Aggour
ENCE645
Geotechnics of Waste Disposal
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3106
ENCE655
Environmental Behavior of Organic Pollutants
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Alba Torrents
ENCE662
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
John Cable
ENCE664
Legal Aspects of Engineering Design and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM JMP 2121
Mark Groff
Thomas Powell
Thomas Barham
ENCE665
Management of Project Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Jocelyn Davis
ENCE670
Highway Traffic Characteristics and Measurements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
TS01 See Instructor
Gang-Len Chang
ENCE673
Urban Transportation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0407
Lei Zhang
ENCE674
Urban Transit Planning and Rail Transportation Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2116
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE677
OR Models for Transportation Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
TS01 See Instructor
Ali Haghani
ENCE688C
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Traffic Signal Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3111
Gang-Len Chang
ENCE688I
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Discrete Choice Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1110
Cinzia Cirillo
ENCE688R
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Civil Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3114
Mark Austin
ENCE710
Steel Structures I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM EGR 1108
Chung Fu
ENCE713
Concrete Structures I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2154
Amde Amde
ENCE715
Earthquake Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3114
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE730
Environmental and Water Resource Systems II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 2300
Richard McCuen