Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENES
Engineering Science
ENES100
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1116
Michael Galczynski
0102 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Patrick McAvoy
0201 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1116
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0202 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0301 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1116
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0302 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1215
Christopher Davis
0401 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1116
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0402 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Evandro Valente
0501 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1116
Michael Galczynski
0502 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1215
Ayush Gupta
0601 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1116
Stephen Kamakaris
0801 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 1215
Nick Wagman
ENES100A
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0102 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
0201 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0202 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0301 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0302 See Instructor
Christopher Davis
0401 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0402 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0501 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
0502 See Instructor
Ayush Gupta
0601 See Instructor
Stephen Kamakaris
0801 See Instructor
Nick Wagman
ENES102
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 2324
Michael Galczynski
0201 See Instructor
William Fourney
0601 See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0701 See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0801 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2205
Robert Bonenberger
0901 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2205
Robert Bonenberger
ENES108
Achieving College Success: First Year Transition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EGR 3114
Olive Reid
0102 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3106
Olive Reid
ENES114
Virtus Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
Carla Jones
0201 See Instructor
Carla Jones
ENES116
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
Veronica Perrigan
0102 See Instructor
Veronica Perrigan
ENES140
Discovering New Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
0901 See Instructor
James Green
1001 See Instructor
James Green
ENES190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
ENES210
Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis and Decision-Making in 21st Century Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0102 See Instructor
James Green
0103 See Instructor
James Green
0104 See Instructor
James Green
0105 See Instructor
James Green
0106 See Instructor
James Green
0107 See Instructor
James Green
0108 See Instructor
James Green
ENES214
Virtus Seminar IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Elizabeth Kurban
Gregory Stinson
ENES216
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1224
Julia Anderson
Mary Bowden
0102 See Instructor
Julia Anderson
Mary Bowden
0103 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM MTH B0427
Julia Anderson
Mary Bowden
ENES220
Mechanics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0102 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3111
Peter Chang
0103 See Instructor
Teng Li
0105 Tue, May 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ANS 0408
Bongtae Han
ENES221
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 1115
James Duncan
0102 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 1115
James Duncan
0104 Mon, May 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 3117
Patrick McAvoy
ENES232
Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 1202
Kristen Hines
0201 Wed, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PHY 1410
Gary Pertmer
0301 Wed, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM HJP 0226
Kevin Calabro
0401 Wed, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 1202
Kristen Hines
0501 Wed, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM HJP 0226
Kevin Calabro
Ulrich Leiste
0601 Wed, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1140
Christopher Cadou
ENES305
RISE Leadership Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 2217
Christopher Davis
ENES317
Introduction to Engineering Leadership
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 0108
Ramsey Jabaji
Sami Khan
ENES390H
Systems Thinking for Managerial Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
ENES397
Mentoring Design and Quality Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
ENES440
Science, Technology and Society: Certificate Program Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Tomblin
ENES458N
Topics in International Engineering; The Global Engineer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jane Fines
ENES461
Advanced Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis in Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
ENES462
Marketing High-Technology Products and Innovations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SCC 2121
Olufunlola Koiki
ENES466
Leading and Financing the Technology Venture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1103
Michael Pratt
0201 See Instructor
Michael Pratt
ENES472
International Business Cultures in Engineering and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EGR 0108
Brian Dillehay
ENES481
Engineering Honors Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Richard McCuen
ENES489P
Special Topics in Engineering; Hands-on Systems Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 0115
John Baras
John MacCarthy
0201 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHM 0115
John Baras
John MacCarthy
ENES489Q
Special Topics in Engineering; Design and Innovation in Silicon Valley
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM JMP 1109
ENES490H
Quest Consulting and Innovation Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1415
Christina Elson
ENES491
Defining Consulting and Innovation Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENES498E
Special Topics in Entrepreneurship; Entrepreneurship in Chemical and Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0115
Ben Woodard
ENES498R
Special Topics in Entrepreneurship; Fearless Founders: New Venture Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1336
Elana Fine
ENES601
Future Faculty Program Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Amr Baz
ENES603
Future Faculty Program Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENES604
Future Faculty Program Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ankur Srivastava
ENES662
Innovative Ideas and Concept Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
James Green
ENES663
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Thomas Mierzwa
ENES666
Creative Design, Prototyping, and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Cait von Schnetlage
ENES667
Market Development and Commercialization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Daniel Dearing
ENES672
Launching Technology Startup Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Mark Komisky
PLM2 See Instructor
Douglas Britton