Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENMA
Engineering, Materials
ENMA289A
Bigger, Faster, Better: The Quest for Absolute Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Gottlieb Oehrlein
0102 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Gottlieb Oehrlein
ENMA300
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0130
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0201 Sat, May 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0130
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA301
Modern Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1302
Oded Rabin
ENMA312
Experimental Methods in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1135
Audaldo Ponce
0102 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1135
Audaldo Ponce
ENMA412
Fundamentals of Photovoltaics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2121
Marina Leite
ENMA414
Introduction to Solid State Ionics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Eric Wachsman
ENMA421
Design of Composites
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA425
Introduction to Biomaterials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Kofinas
ENMA426
Reliability of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Aristos Christou
ENMA445
Liquid Crystals and Structured Soft Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2145
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA460
Physics of Solid Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1402
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENMA461
Thermodynamics of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Yifei Mo
ENMA464
Environmental Effects on Engineering Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PHY 1201
Jason Hattrick-simpers
ENMA465
Microprocessing Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2324
ENMA470
Materials Selection for Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2118
Timothy Foecke
ENMA482
Introduction to Electron Microscopy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENMA489T
Selected Topics in Engineering Materials; Accelerator Physics - Building the Maryland 5 MeV Cyclotron
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Timothy Koeth
ENMA489X
Selected Topics in Engineering Materials; Physics, Material Chemistry and Device Applications at the Nanoscale
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Min Ouyang
ENMA490
Materials Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 0405
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA499
Senior Laboratory Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENMA612
Advanced Fundamentals of Photovoltaics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marina Leite
ENMA613
Materials Science of Quantum Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2116
Christopher Richardson
ENMA614
Advanced Solid State Ionics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eric Wachsman
ENMA620
Polymer Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHM 0119
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
ENMA621
Advanced Design Composite Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA645
Advanced Liquid Crystals and Other Monomeric Soft Matter Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA661
Kinetics of Reactions in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2145
Manfred Wuttig
ENMA671
Defects in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1109
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA682
Electron Microscopy for Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2136
ENMA688
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Yifei Mo
Robert Briber
ENMA698E
Special Problems in Materials Science and Engineering; Environmental Effects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jason Hattrick-simpers
ENMA797
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ichiro Takeuchi