Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENME
Engineering, Mechanical
ENME201
Careers in Mechanical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Stein
Kenneth Kiger
0201 See Instructor
Kenneth Kiger
Jessica Stein
ENME202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
0202 See Instructor
0203 See Instructor
ENME272
Introduction to Computer Aided Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0201 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0301 See Instructor
Jarred Heigel
0401 See Instructor
Jarred Heigel
0501 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
ENME289P
Exploring Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Additive Manufacturing for Prosthetic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AJC 2134
Angela Bryl
ENME331
Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
Peter Bernard
0102 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
Peter Bernard
0103 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
Peter Bernard
0104 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Peter Bernard
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
0105 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Peter Bernard
Siddhartha Das
An Wang
ENME332
Transfer Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0103 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0104 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0106 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0106
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
ENME350
Electronics and Instrumentation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
0102 Sat, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
0103 Sat, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
0104 Sat, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Jungho Kim
ENME351
Electronics and Instrumentation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
0102 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
0103 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
0104 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
0106 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
0107 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0135
Steven Mitchell
ENME361
Vibration, Controls and Optimization I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Miao Yu
0301 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME371
Product Engineering and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0202 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0203 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0204 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0206 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
ENME382
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 1115
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0201 Sat, May 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Isabel Lloyd
ENME392
Statistical Methods for Product and Processes Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0201 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
ENME400
Machine Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1250
Chandrasekhar Thamire
0102 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1250
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME406
Roller Coaster Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME408
Selected Topics in Engineering Design; Automotive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2110
Leonard Hamilton
ENME410
Design Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ITV 1111
Shapour Azarm
ENME421
Engineering Design Ideation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
ENME424
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1102
Jelena Srebric
ENME427
CSI Mechanical: Finding Reasons for Compromised Structural Integity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1204
Patrick McCluskey
ENME431
Nuclear Reactor Systems and Safety
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2121
Robert Sanders
ENME436
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 1108
Billy Champion
ENME461
Control Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0103 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
0104 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
William Levine
ENME462
Vibrations, Controls, and Optimization II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
0102 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
0103 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
0104 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Jin-Oh Hahn
ENME464
Cost Analysis for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Peter Sandborn
ENME466
Lean Six Sigma
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0135
David Bigio
ENME470
Finite Element Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 2111
Guangming Zhang
0201 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0312
Guangming Zhang
ENME472
Integrated Product and Process Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gary Pertmer
0201 See Instructor
Mark Fuge
0301 See Instructor
Aris Cleanthous
0401 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0601 See Instructor
David Bigio
ENME489D
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Flight Dynamics and Simulation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2120
David Findlay
ENME489I
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Computational Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 0135
Peter Bernard
ENME489L
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Bio-Inspired Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2154
Axel Krieger
ENME489N
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Residential and Industrial Energy Audits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Farah Singer
ENME489P
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Internal Combustion Engines
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Daanish Maqbool
ENME489Q
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Managing for Innovation and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2136
Senthil Arul
ENME489W
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Pollution and Waste Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Ashwani Gupta
ENME489Y
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2400
Steven Mitchell
ENME600
Engineering Design Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2222
ER01 See Instructor
HT01 See Instructor
SG01 See Instructor
ENME633
Molecular Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2145
Bao Yang
ENME635
Energy Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2222
K Radermacher
Jiazhen Ling
ME01 See Instructor
K Radermacher
Jiazhen Ling
ENME647
Multiphase Flow and Heat Transfer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 0122
Jungho Kim
ENME664
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
B Balachandran
ENME672
Composite Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2222
Hugh Bruck
PE01 See Instructor
Hugh Bruck
ENME674
Finite Element Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2222
Peter Chung
DE01 See Instructor
Peter Chung
HT01 See Instructor
Peter Chung
ENME695
Design for Reliability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2217
Myeongsu Kang
Diganta Das
Michael Pecht
ER01 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
Myeongsu Kang
Diganta Das
ENME704
Active Vibration Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1104
Amr Baz
ENME712
Measurement, Instrumentation and Data Analysis for Thermo-Fluid Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4221
Kenneth Kiger
ENME713
Nanoparticle Aerosol Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Zachariah
ENME742
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jelena Srebric
ENME744
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2222
Ryan Sochol
DE01 See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
ENME808E
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Machine Learning: Theory and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2330
Nikhil Chopra