Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENME
Engineering, Mechanical
ENME201
Careers in Mechanical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jessica Stein
Kenneth Kiger
0201 See Instructor
Kenneth Kiger
Jessica Stein
ENME202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
0202 See Instructor
0203 See Instructor
ENME272
Introduction to Computer Aided Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0201 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
0301 See Instructor
Jarred Heigel
0401 See Instructor
Jarred Heigel
0501 See Instructor
Babak Eslami
ENME289P
Exploring Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Additive Manufacturing for Prosthetic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Angela Bryl
ENME331
Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
Peter Bernard
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Peter Bernard
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Peter Bernard
Siddhartha Das
An Wang
0104 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
Peter Bernard
0105 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Peter Bernard
An Wang
Siddhartha Das
ENME332
Transfer Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0102 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0103 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0104 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0106 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
ENME350
Electronics and Instrumentation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0102 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0103 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0104 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
ENME351
Electronics and Instrumentation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0106 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0107 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
ENME361
Vibration, Controls and Optimization I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Miao Yu
0301 See Instructor
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME371
Product Engineering and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0202 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0203 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0204 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0206 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
ENME382
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0201 See Instructor
Isabel Lloyd
ENME392
Statistical Methods for Product and Processes Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Johan Larsson
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
ENME400
Machine Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Chandrasekhar Thamire
0102 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME406
Roller Coaster Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME408
Selected Topics in Engineering Design; Automotive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Leonard Hamilton
ENME410
Design Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shapour Azarm
ENME421
Engineering Design Ideation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENME424
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jelena Srebric
ENME427
CSI Mechanical: Finding Reasons for Compromised Structural Integity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick McCluskey
ENME431
Nuclear Reactor Systems and Safety
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Sanders
ENME436
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Billy Champion
ENME461
Control Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
William Levine
0102 See Instructor
William Levine
0103 See Instructor
William Levine
0104 See Instructor
William Levine
ENME462
Vibrations, Controls, and Optimization II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Jin-Oh Hahn
ENME464
Cost Analysis for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Sandborn
ENME466
Lean Six Sigma
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
David Bigio
ENME470
Finite Element Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Guangming Zhang
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2111
Guangming Zhang
ENME472
Integrated Product and Process Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gary Pertmer
0201 See Instructor
Mark Fuge
0301 See Instructor
Aris Cleanthous
0401 See Instructor
Vincent Nguyen
0601 See Instructor
David Bigio
ENME489D
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Flight Dynamics and Simulation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
David Findlay
ENME489I
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Computational Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Bernard
ENME489L
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Bio-Inspired Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Axel Krieger
ENME489N
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Residential and Industrial Energy Audits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Farah Singer
ENME489P
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Internal Combustion Engines
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daanish Maqbool
ENME489Q
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Managing for Innovation and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Senthil Arul
ENME489W
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Pollution and Waste Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ashwani Gupta
ENME489Y
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Mitchell
ENME600
Engineering Design Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ER01 See Instructor
HT01 See Instructor
SG01 See Instructor
ENME633
Molecular Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bao Yang
ENME635
Energy Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
K Radermacher
Jiazhen Ling
ME01 See Instructor
K Radermacher
Jiazhen Ling
ENME647
Multiphase Flow and Heat Transfer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jungho Kim
ENME664
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
B Balachandran
ENME672
Composite Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hugh Bruck
PE01 See Instructor
Hugh Bruck
ENME674
Finite Element Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Chung
DE01 See Instructor
Peter Chung
HT01 See Instructor
Peter Chung
ENME695
Design for Reliability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Myeongsu Kang
Diganta Das
Michael Pecht
ER01 See Instructor
Michael Pecht
Myeongsu Kang
Diganta Das
ENME704
Active Vibration Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amr Baz
ENME712
Measurement, Instrumentation and Data Analysis for Thermo-Fluid Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Kiger
ENME713
Nanoparticle Aerosol Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Zachariah
ENME742
Urban Microclimate and Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jelena Srebric
ENME744
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
DE01 See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
ENME808E
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Machine Learning: Theory and Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nikhil Chopra