Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENST
Environmental Science and Technology
ENST200
Fundamentals of Soil Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Matthew Bright
0102 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Matthew Bright
0103 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Matthew Bright
0104 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1205
Matthew Bright
ENST214
Introduction to Fish and Wildlife Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Shannon Pederson
ENST233
Introduction to Environmental Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0408
0102 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0408
ENST309
Advanced Field Soil Morphology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST314
Fisheries Management and Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
ENST334
Environmental Toxicology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
ENST388
Honors Thesis Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2905 See Instructor
ENST389
Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST405
Energy and Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
ENST406
Applied Forestry Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1219
Jonathan Kays
ENST421
Soil Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2145
Candice Duncan
ENST423
Soil-Water Pollution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0412
ENST430
Wetland Soils
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0123
ENST432
Environmental Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Dietrich Epp Schmidt
ENST436
Emerging Environmental Threats
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1114
ENST445
Ecological Risk Assessment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ANS 0422
Timothy Iannuzzi
Scott Lynn
ENST452
Wetland Restoration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0412
Amr Keshta
ENST453
Watershed Science: Water Balance, Open Channel Flow, and Near Surface Hydrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0422
ENST462
Field Techniques in Wildlife Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0538
Shannon Pederson
ENST472
Capstone II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1205 See Instructor
1505 See Instructor
1701 See Instructor
Patrick Benson
1801 See Instructor
1803 See Instructor
2105 See Instructor
Wendy Peer
2201 See Instructor
2601 See Instructor
2701 See Instructor
2804 See Instructor
2805 See Instructor
Gurpal Toor
ENST481
Ecological Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0422
Andrea Yarberry
0102 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0422
Andrea Yarberry
ENST499M
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Applied Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Peter May
ENST499Q
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Biosphere 2 and Ecological Design in the Desert
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ANS 0538
ENST499W
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Earth Systems Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 1422
ENST499Y
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; College Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1508 See Instructor
2104 See Instructor
Shannon Pederson
ENST499Z
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Introductory University Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST605
Energy and Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ANS 1422
ENST630
Advanced Wetland Soils
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST689
Special Topics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1805 See Instructor
3001 See Instructor
ENST689C
Special Topics; Adaptation and Resilience in Urban Social-Ecological Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 1422
Mitchell Pavao-Zuckerman
ENST689E
Special Topics; Advanced Ecosystem Health & Natural Resource Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 1420
ENST689M
Special Topics; Advanced Microbial Diversity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2134
Dietrich Epp Schmidt
ENST689N
Special Topics; Living Machine and Aquatic Restorer Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST689P
Special Topics; Water and Development: A Global Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 1422
Masoud Negahban-Azar
ENST689Y
Special Topics; Advances in Research, Plant Membrane Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Angus Murphy
Wendy Peer
ENST689Z
Special Topics; Introductory University Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2905 See Instructor
ENST702
Environmental Science and Technology: Communication and Professional Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 1422
ENST798
Graduate Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor