Final Exams - Spring 2018
ENTS
Telecommunications
ENTS625
Management and Organizational Behavior in the Telecommunications Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1505
Aswani Valiveti
0201 Thu, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM VMH 1505
Aswani Valiveti
ENTS629C
Special Topics in Cybersecurity; Fundamentals of IT Systems Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM AVW 1458
Reza Eftekari
ENTS630
The Economics of International Telecommunications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM VMH 1511
Jahangir Boroumand
0201 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1511
Jahangir Boroumand
ENTS632
Telecommunications Marketing Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM VMH 1511
Janet Wagner
0201 Tue, May 15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM VMH 1511
Janet Wagner
ENTS635
Decision Support Methods for Telecommunication Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM VMH 1511
Kazim Ruhi
0201 Mon, May 14 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM VMH 1511
Kazim Ruhi
ENTS641
Networks and Protocols II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 1104
0201 Thu, May 17 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM ITV 1100
ENTS656
Introduction to Cellular Communication Networks
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM CHE 2118
Michael Dellomo
0102 Tue, May 15 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM CHE 2118
Michael Dellomo
0201 Tue, May 15 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM ITV 1100
Michael Dellomo
0202 Tue, May 15 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM ITV 1100
Michael Dellomo
ENTS659M
Special Topics in Communications; Intelligent Wireless Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM JMP 1202
Alejandra Mercado
ENTS669B
Special Topics in Computing; Distributed Systems in a Virtual Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM AVW 1324
Jeffrey McKinney
ENTS669D
Special Topics in Computing; Introduction to Machine Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Ramalingam Chellappa
Behtash Babadi
ENTS669F
Special Topics in Computing; Introduction to Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2416
Andre Tits
ENTS670
Introduction to Business and Enterpreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM VMH 1330
Oliver Schlake
ENTS689K
Special Topics in Telecommunications; Telecommunications Entrepreneurial Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Dellomo
ENTS699B
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Embedded Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENTS699C
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Advanced Embedded Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENTS699M
Independent Study in Telecommunications; Python Programming
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Dellomo
ENTS749D
Advanced Topics in Networking; Network Design and Configuration Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM AVW 1324
Zoltan Safar
ENTS759A
Advanced Topics in Communications; 3G/4G Wireless Networks and Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Kamran Etemad
ENTS759B
Advanced Topics in Communications; Wireless OFDM Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM JMP 2202
Alejandra Mercado
ENTS759E
Advanced Topics in Communications; Design and Planning of Next Generation of Cellular Infrastructure
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 5:30 PM - 8:15 PM EGR 3106
Rikin Thakker