Final Exams - Spring 2018
GEOG
Geographical Sciences
GEOG130
Developing Countries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0103 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0104 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0105 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0106 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0107 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0108 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0109 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
0110 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Ronald Luna
GEOG140
Natural Disasters: Earthquakes, Floods, and Fires
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0102 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0103 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0104 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0105 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
0106 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
GEOG201
Geography of Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Keith Yearwood
GEOG202
Introduction to Human Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
0102 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
0103 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
0104 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0130
Martha Geores
GEOG211
Geography of Environmental Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Kuniholm
0201 See Instructor
Matthew Kuniholm
0301 See Instructor
Matthew Kuniholm
0401 See Instructor
Matthew Kuniholm
0501 See Instructor
Matthew Kuniholm
0601 See Instructor
Kelly Anderson
0701 See Instructor
Kelly Anderson
0801 See Instructor
Kelly Anderson
0901 See Instructor
Kelly Anderson
1001 See Instructor
Kelly Anderson
GEOG212
Career Planning for Geographical Sciences, GIS, and ENSP Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Amanda Hall
GEOG301
Advanced Geographical Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Ralph Dubayah
GEOG306
Introduction to Quantitative Methods for the Geographic Environmental Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1118
Naijun Zhou
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1118
Naijun Zhou
GEOG331
Introduction to Human Dimensions of Global Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Christina Prell
GEOG333
The Social Geography of Metropolitan Areas in Global Perspective
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1224
Laixiang Sun
GEOG372
Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Sergii Skakun
Belen Franch
0102 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Sergii Skakun
Belen Franch
GEOG373
Geographic Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Naijun Zhou
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Naijun Zhou
0103 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Naijun Zhou
GEOG376
Introduction to Computer Programming for GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Brady Woods
Grant McKenzie
0102 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Grant McKenzie
Brady Woods
GEOG384
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG384H
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG385
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG385H
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG396
Honors Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG397
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG398A
Special Topics in Geography; Issues in African Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 3203
Sangeetha Madhavan
GEOG398H
Special Topics in Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Grant McKenzie
0102 See Instructor
George Hurtt
GEOG413
Migration: Latin America and the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Ronald Luna
GEOG415
Land Use, Climate Change, and Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1158
George Hurtt
GEOG416
Conceptualizing and Modeling Human-Environmental Interactions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kuishuang Feng
GEOG430
Climate, Energy, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG441
The Coastal Ocean
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2110
Seth Miller
GEOG472
Remote Sensing: Digital Processing and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1158
Chengquan Huang
GEOG473
Geographic Information Systems and Spatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Junchuan Fan
0102 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Junchuan Fan
GEOG477
Mobile GIS Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
GEOG498B
Topical Investigations; Coupled Human and Natural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG498I
Topical Investigations; Data Structures for Geospatial Computing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1171
Leila DeFloriani
GEOG606
Quantitative Spatial Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG615
Land Cover and Land Use Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hurtt
GEOG630
Climate, Energy, and Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG651
Spatial Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
CG01 See Instructor
Jianguo Ma
Fayuan Li
GEOG661
Fundamentals of Geospatial Intelligence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GI01 See Instructor
Micah Brachman
GI02 See Instructor
Micah Brachman
GEOG662
Advances in GIS and Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GI01 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
GEOG676
Advanced Programming for Geography and Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 1222
Louis Giglio
GEOG683
Hazards and Emergency Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GI01 See Instructor
Micah Brachman
GEOG777
Mobile GIS Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
GEOG788B
Selected Topics in Geography; Coupled Human and Natural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG788D
Selected Topics in Geography; From Communicating Science to Facilitating Learning and Didactical Skill
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Klaus Hubacek
GEOG788I
Selected Topics in Geography; Geospatial Algorithms and Data Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 1171
Leila DeFloriani
GEOG788M
Selected Topics in Geography; Migration: Latin America and the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
GEOG788N
Selected Topics in Geography; Global Supply Chains, Unequal Exchange and Sustainable Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kuishuang Feng
Klaus Hubacek
GEOG798
Selected Topics in Geography: Seminar Series; Seminar Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1158
Rachel Berndtson