Final Exams - Spring 2018
PLSC
Plant Sciences
PLSC100
Introduction to Horticulture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
Burkhard Schulz
0102 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
Burkhard Schulz
0103 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
Burkhard Schulz
0104 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Burkhard Schulz
Christopher Walsh
0105 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Burkhard Schulz
Christopher Walsh
0106 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
Burkhard Schulz
0107 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SHM 2102
Christopher Walsh
Burkhard Schulz
PLSC226
Plant Diversity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1162
PLSC235
Irrigation and Drainage
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1111
Geoffrey Rinehart
PLSC251
Financial Applications for the Green Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Cohan
PLSC254
Woody Plants for Mid-Atlantic Landscape II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Karen Petroff
0102 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Karen Petroff
PLSC271
Plant Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1117
Gary Coleman
0102 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1117
Gary Coleman
PLSC275
Fundamentals of Agricultural Chemistry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1119
Christopher Walsh
Burkhard Schulz
PLSC303
Global Food Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1164
Kate Tully
PLSC388
Honors Thesis Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC400
Plant Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Jose Feijo
Wendy Peer
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Jose Feijo
Wendy Peer
PLSC401
Pest Management Strategies for Turfgrass
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PBR 1102
Joseph Roberts
PLSC407
Advanced Crop Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1158
William Phillips
PLSC410
Commercial Turf Maintenance and Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PBR 1102
Mark Carroll
PLSC411
Plant genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1146
Vijay Tiwari
Yiping Qi
PLSC425
Green Roofs and Urban Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Andrew Ristvey
PLSC432
Greenhouse Crop Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1146
PLSC452
Environmental Horticulture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
Carol Allen
PLSC460
Application of Knowledge in Plant Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1309
William Phillips
PLSC471
Forest Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1130
Jessica Sanders
PLSC489O
Special Topics in Plant Science; Plant Taxonomy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
PLSC489W
Special Topics in Plant Science; Plant-Microbe Associations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shunyuan Xiao
James Culver
PLSC608T
Research Methods; Supervised Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
7501 See Instructor
Wendy Peer
PLSC618
Advances in Research; Critiquing Primary Plant Science Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1164
James Culver
PLSC619
Seminars in Plant Science and Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1140
Joseph Roberts
PLSC689C
Special Topics; Conservation Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC689W
Special Topics; Plant-Microbe Associations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1172
Shunyuan Xiao
James Culver
PLSC789M
Advances in Research; Plant Membrane Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)