Final Exams - Fall 2018
ARCH
Architecture
ARCH170
Design Thinking and Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0102 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0103 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0104 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0105 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
0106 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Lindsey May
FC01 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ARC 1105
Elizabeth Petrusic
ARCH171
Design Thinking and Making in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1103
Michael Ambrose
ARCH201
Elements and Principles of Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brian Kelly
ARCH226
History of World Architecture II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 0204
Juan Burke
ARCH270
Design in Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 0204
Madlen Simon
ARCH271
People, Planet, and Profit: Building Sustainable Places
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1224
Heidi Bulich
ARCH300
Design Media and Representation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0102 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0103 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0104 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
0105 See Instructor
Matthew Geiss
ARCH386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Brick
ARCH401
Architecture Design Studio II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Abrams
0102 See Instructor
Tonya Ohnstad
0103 See Instructor
Andrew Linn
0104 See Instructor
Georgeanne Matthews
ARCH403
Architecture Design Studio IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Tilghman
0102 See Instructor
Daniel Curry
James Tilghman
0103 See Instructor
Joshua Hill
Eric Hurtt
James Tilghman
0104 See Instructor
Robert Cole
James Tilghman
ARCH404
Graduate Architecture Design Studio I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lindsey May
ARCH406
Graduate Architecture Design Studio III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daniel Curry
ARCH419
Independent Studies in Architectural Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH426
History of Architecture II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Juan Burke
ARCH428C
Selected Topics in Architectural History; City Beautiful Architecture & Urbanism in USA
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1111
Cynthia Field
ARCH428N
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Medieval Building Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1103
Joseph Williams
ARCH429
Independent Studies in Architectural History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michele Lamprakos
ARCH430
Measuring Sustainability in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 0204
Ralph Bennett
ARCH443
Visual Communication For Architects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
Michael Abrams
ARCH449
Independent Studies in Visual Studies in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH459
Independent Studies in Urban Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH460
Site Analysis and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jana VanderGoot
ARCH462
Methods & Materials of Building Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
Ming Hu
ARCH464
Architectural Structures I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Ming Hu
ARCH466
Environmental Systems in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Carl Bovill
ARCH467
Integrated Project Delivery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1125
Andrew Kelmers
ARCH470
Computer Applications in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1115
Andrew Lindberg
ARCH472
Building Information Modeling Communication and Collaboration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1115
Kent Crawford
ARCH478J
Selected Topics in Architecture; Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michele Lamprakos
ARCH478T
Selected Topics in Architecture; Ecological Design Thinking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1103
Julie Gabrielli
ARCH478X
Selected Topics in Architecture; Building Abroad: Research & Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ronit Eisenbach
ARCH479
Independent Studies in Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0123 See Instructor
Andrew Linn
ARCH489
Independent Studies in Architectural Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH600
Integrated Design Studio V
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gabrielli
Brittany Williams
Amy Gardner
ARCH611
Advanced Architecture Technology Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ARC 1103
Carl Bovill
Gregory Wiedemann
Julie Gabrielli
Ming Hu
Amy Gardner
Brittany Williams
ARCH628
Selected Topics in Architectural History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH628C
Selected Topics in Architectural History; City Beautiful Architecture & Urbanism in USA
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Cynthia Field
ARCH628N
Selected Topics in Architectural History; Medieval Building Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH629
Graduate Independent Studies in Architectural History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH678C
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Architecture and Cinema: Place and Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1127
Peter Noonan
ARCH678G
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Low Heat Lab: Design-Weave-Build, Takoma Park, MD
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ARC 1111
Jana VanderGoot
ARCH678J
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1123
Michele Lamprakos
ARCH678L
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Destruction, Memory and Renewal
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM ARC 1125
Michele Lamprakos
ARCH678T
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Ecological Design Thinking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gabrielli
ARCH678X
Advanced Selected Topics in Architecture; Building Abroad: Research & Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARCH700
Urban Design Studio VII
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1127
Timothy Bertschinger
Matthew Bell
ARCH770
Professional Practice of Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1101
Andrew Pressman
ARCH797
Thesis Proseminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1103
James Tilghman