Final Exams - Fall 2018
ARHU
Arts and Humanities
ARHU158K
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; Roads to J.R.R. Tolkien's Middle-earth
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
ARHU158M
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; Art and War
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1313
Aneta Georgievska-Shine
ARHU158N
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; The Practice of Embodied Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
ARHU158O
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; Metaphoric Building Blocks of Knowledge
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Forrester
ARHU158P
Explorations in Arts and Humanities; Words Matter - A Consideration of the Power of Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Nadler
ARHU275
Writing to be Seen: Scriptwriting for Theatre, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0119
Paul Cote
0102 See Instructor
Paul Cote
0201 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Heidi Scott
ARHU286
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARHU298L
Critical Approaches to Traditional and Non-Traditional Literary Forms across Different Cultures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1123
Vivianne Salgado
ARHU309
Writers' House Colloquium: Creative Writing in Community
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Johnna Schmidt
0201 See Instructor
Jessica Hammack
0301 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
ARHU319A
Writers' House Second Year Colloquium: Form and Theory of Creative Writing; Prose
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM QAN 1132
Vivianne Salgado
ARHU319B
Writers' House Second Year Colloquium: Form and Theory of Creative Writing; Poetry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Laura Lauth
ARHU319C
Writers' House Second Year Colloquium: Form and Theory of Creative Writing; Spoken Word
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Naliyah Kaya
ARHU338
Undergraduate Teaching Assistantship in a Living Learning Program
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Johnna Schmidt
0102 See Instructor
Jason Farman
ARHU375
The TV Writers Room Screenwriting for Television and Video
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM QAN 1132
Paul Cote
ARHU386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Nadler
ARHU468A
Peer Mentoring Program; Arts and Humanities' Ambassador Program
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
J Darius Greene
ARHU486
Internship Practicum in Arts and Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Paula Nadler
ARHU489
Advanced Internship Practicum in ARHU
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)