Final Exams - Fall 2018
ARTT
Art Studio
ARTT100
Two-Dimensional Design Fundamentals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Thorpe
0201 See Instructor
James Thorpe
0501 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0601 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0701 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
0801 See Instructor
Wendy Jacobs
ARTT110
Elements of Drawing I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0201 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
0501 See Instructor
Leslie Berns
0701 See Instructor
Matthew Robertson
0801 See Instructor
Matthew Robertson
0901 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
1001 See Instructor
Matthew McLaughlin
1101 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
1201 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 2317
Leslie Berns
ARTT110S
Elements of Drawing I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 See Instructor
Leslie Berns
ARTT150
Introduction to Art Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Richard Klank
0102 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Richard Klank
0103 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Richard Klank
0201 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 2309
Rex Weil
0202 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 2309
Rex Weil
0203 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 2309
Rex Weil
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 3211
Rex Weil
ARTT200
Three-Dimensional Art Fundamentals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Cy Keener
0201 See Instructor
Foon Sham
0301 See Instructor
Monroe Isenberg
ARTT210
Elements of Drawing II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Emily Conover
0201 See Instructor
Clayton Dunklin
0301 See Instructor
Leah Lewman
0401 See Instructor
Patrick Craig
ARTT255
Introduction to Digital Art and Design Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Narendra Ratnapala
0201 See Instructor
Narendra Ratnapala
0301 See Instructor
Shannon Collis
ARTT320
Elements of Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick Craig
0201 See Instructor
Richard Klank
0301 See Instructor
Leah Lewman
ARTT330
Elements of Sculpture: Metal Casting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT330H
Elements of Sculpture: Metal Casting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT331
Elements of Sculpture: Steel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT333
Elements of Sculpture: Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
ARTT333H
Elements of Sculpture: Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT341
Elements of Printmaking: Woodcut and Relief
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lauren Koch
ARTT341H
Elements of Printmaking: Woodcut and Relief
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lauren Koch
ARTT343
Elements of Printmaking: Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Justin Strom
0201 See Instructor
Justin Strom
ARTT343H
Elements of Printmaking: Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Justin Strom
0201 See Instructor
Justin Strom
ARTT355
Intermediate Graphic Design Principles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anne Kerns
ARTT356
Graphic Design Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rieko Chacey
ARTT370
Elements of Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brandon Morse
ARTT418B
Advanced Drawing Studio; A Contemporary Approach
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Jones
0301 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
ARTT418H
Advanced Drawing Studio; Honors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Jowita Wyszomirska
ARTT428
Advanced Painting Studio; Painting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Leslie Berns
0201 See Instructor
Emily Conover
0301 See Instructor
Richard Klank
ARTT428H
Advanced Painting Studio; Honors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3322
Leslie Berns
0301 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3318
Richard Klank
ARTT438A
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Metal Casting and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT438C
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Steel and Mixed Media Sculpture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT438D
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Wood and Mixed Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Foon Sham
ARTT438H
Advanced Sculpture Studio; Honors Sculpture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
John Ruppert
ARTT448E
Advanced Printmaking Studio; Screen Printing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Justin Strom
ARTT448F
Advanced Printmaking Studio; Advanced Woodcut and Relief
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lauren Koch
ARTT448H
Advanced Printmaking Studio; Honors Printmaking Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT454
Advanced Graphic Design Principles: Design in Society
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anne Kerns
ARTT457
Advanced Interactive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rieko Chacey
ARTT479A
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Code and Form
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Cy Keener
ARTT479D
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Immersive and Virtual Environments
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3304
Mollye Bendell
ARTT479H
Advanced Digital Media Studio; Honors Advanced Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 See Instructor
Cy Keener
ARTT480H
Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shannon Collis
ARTT481
Advanced Specialization Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ASY 2314
Steven Jones
ARTT489C
Advanced Special Topics in Art; Markets and Collecting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3221
Rex Weil
ARTT489N
Advanced Special Topics in Art; Design in Illustration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Thorpe
ARTT489Q
Advanced Special Topics in Art; Front End Web Design and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3304
Brandon Morse
ARTT489W
Advanced Special Topics in Art; Contemporary Issues in Art and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ARTT689W
Special Problems in Studio Art; Contemporary Issues in Art and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ARTT768
Graduate Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM MMH 0401
Justin Strom