Final Exams - Fall 2018
DANC
Dance
DANC109
Choreography I: Improvisation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
DANC128
Fundamentals of Ballet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1908
Stacey Carlson
DANC138A
Global Dance Forms; Afro Jazz
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1908
Ronya Anderson
DANC138C
Global Dance Forms; Chinese Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PKT 2102
Xinran Qi
DANC138D
Global Dance Forms; Pilates and Conditioning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1611
Stacey Carlson
DANC138P
Global Dance Forms; Hip Hop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1912
Ama Law
DANC148
Fundamentals of Modern Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christine Hands
5502 See Instructor
Shawn Stone
5503 See Instructor
Amanda Fair
5504 See Instructor
Renee Gerardo
DANC179
Movement Integration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC200
Introduction to Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MCB 1207
Crystal Davis
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0215
Heidi McFall
0301 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0215
Ama Law
Ronya Anderson
FC01 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 3732
Susan Miller
DANC200S
Introduction to Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Heidi McFall
DANC218
Modern Dance I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC219
Modern Dance II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC228
Ballet I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Amanda Fair
DANC229
Ballet II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Amanda Fair
DANC309
Choreography III: Dance Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1912
Alvin Mayes
DANC318
Modern Dance III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5502 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC319
Modern Dance IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC328
Ballet III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1908
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC329
Ballet IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC398
Directed Studies in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC398Y
Directed Studies in Dance; Movement, Mindfulness, and Self-Awareness
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PKT 2102
Shawn Stone
DANC399
Practicum in Choreography, Production and Performance III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
0201 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
0301 See Instructor
Maura Keefe
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
0701 See Instructor
Crystal Davis
DANC448
Modern Dance V
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC449
Modern Dance VI
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC468
Dance Repertory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1611
Kendra Portier
DANC488
Project-Based Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1908
Patrik Widrig
DANC499
Practicum in Choreography, Production and Performance IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC600
Graduate Dance Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1924
Maura Keefe
DANC608
Graduate Choreography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
DANC610
Workshop in the Direction of Dance Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1924
Paul Jackson
DANC647
Dance and Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC678
Individual Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC679
Graduate Dance Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC689A
Special Topics in Dance; History, Aesthetics, Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Maura Keefe
DANC689M
Special Topics in Dance; Advanced Modern Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC689P
Special Topics in Dance; Graduate Dance Pedagogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Crystal Davis
DANC689T
Special Topics in Dance; Advanced Modern Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC689W
Special Topics in Dance; MFA Thesis Writing Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Maura Keefe
DANC698
Independent Study in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
0201 See Instructor
Sara Pearson
0301 See Instructor
Maura Keefe
0601 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC719
Graduate Choreography Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1611
Kendra Portier
DANC777
Internship in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC788
Master's Tutorial for Choreography; Graduate Tutorial
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC799
Master's Thesis Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
0301 See Instructor
Maura Keefe