Final Exams - Fall 2018
EDHD
Education, Human Development
EDHD210
Foundations of Early Childhood Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0120
Elisa Klein
EDHD220
Exploring Early Childhood General and Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Francine Marchese
0102 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Francine Marchese
0103 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Francine Marchese
0104 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Francine Marchese
EDHD230
Human Development and Societal Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2119
Jennie Lee-Kim
EDHD231
Inside 21st Century Creativity: How Creative Ideas, Concepts, and Products are Generated
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1100
Kevin Dunbar
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Kevin Dunbar
EDHD306
Research Methods in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Hongyang Zhao
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2110
Anisha Singh
EDHD314
Reading in the Early Childhood Classroom
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3315
Donald Bolger
EDHD320
Human Development Through the Life Span
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM KEY 0126
Olga Walker
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2119
Laura Jimenez Parra
EDHD322
The Young Child as Mathematician
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2121
Geetha Ramani
EDHD323
Children Study their World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Elisa Klein
EDHD402
Social Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Olga Walker
EDHD411
Child Growth and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1107
Jennie Lee-Kim
0201 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Lucas Butler
EDHD412
Infant Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Brenda Harden
EDHD413
Adolescent Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Jennie Lee-Kim
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Ann Battle
EDHD425
Language Development and Reading Acquisition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Min Wang
0201 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Min Wang
EDHD426
Cognitive and Motivational Literacy Content
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daphne Williams
EDHD434
Child Development, Birth to Three Years
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1228
Brenda Harden
EDHD441
Data Driven Decision Making in EC/ECSE
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jennifer McCatharn
EDHD442
Interventions for Children with Behavioral Challenges
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Leigh Kurz
EDHD443
Interventions for Children with Social and Communication Challenges
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jamell White
EDHD444
Action Research in EC/ECSE
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 3315
Judith Anderson
EDHD460
Educational Psychology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3203
Yuting Sun
EDHD498C
Special Problems in Education; Recent Advances in Social and Emotional Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Rubin
EDHD498G
Special Problems in Education; Cross-Cultural Approaches to Child Development and Poverty in the U.S. and Chile
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Natasha Cabrera
EDHD629
Seminar for the Center for Children, Relationships, and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1107
Lucas Butler
EDHD690
History and Systems in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0120
Natasha Cabrera
EDHD718
Apprenticeship in College Teaching; Apprenticeship in College Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Ann Battle
EDHD720
Social Development and Socialization Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1108
Kenneth Rubin
EDHD721
Cognitive Development and Learning: An Introduction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1107
Geetha Ramani
EDHD779P
Selected Topics in Human Development; Fake News & Alternative Facts: How Children Learn to Navigate Evidence in a Complex Social World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2101
Lucas Butler
EDHD835
The Development of Achievement Motivation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM TWS 1321
Allan Wigfield
EDHD850
Social Cognition and Moral Reasoning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3233
Melanie Killen