Final Exams - Fall 2018
EDSP
Education, Special
EDSP210
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASY 2309
Yewon Lee
0301 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Stacey Williams
EDSP211
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joan Lieber
EDSP220
Disability in Community: Access, Accommodation, and Adaptation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Carolyn Fink
EDSP289I
Disability: From Stigma and Sideshow to Mainstream and Main Street
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0215
Peter Leone
Kelli Cummings
EDSP321
The Young Child As Scientist
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joan Lieber
EDSP376
Fundamentals of Sign Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0111
Michael Dunham
EDSP400
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Frances Kohl
EDSP401
Teaching Students with Disabilities in Elementary Classrooms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM TWS 1100
Carolyn Fink
0102 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM TWS 1100
Carolyn Fink
0103 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM TWS 1100
Carolyn Fink
EDSP404
Education of Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP411
Universal Design for Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3236
Dawn Martin
EDSP413
Behavior and Classroom Management in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Kelli Cummings
Peter Leone
EDSP417
Reading Diagnosis and Assessment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Cindy Sherman
EDSP443
Language and Literacy Acquisition in Children with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1103
Nicole Abera
EDSP451
Curriculum and Instruction: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Sarah Mallory
EDSP452
Internship I: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Stacey Williams
EDSP470
Introduction to Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Yewon Lee
0301 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP484
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Dawn Martin
EDSP487
Family Partnerships in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Wanda Pittman-Gregory
EDSP495
Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP498B
Special Problems in Special Education; Career Development and Advising
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2102
Glenn Kasten-Sportes
Jessica Chew
EDSP499
Workshops, Clinics, and Institutes in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
EDSP602
Instruction of Students with Severe Disabilities I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1107
Frances Kohl
EDSP604
Education of Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Gulnoza Yakubova
EDSP613
Behavior and Classroom Management in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Kelli Cummings
Peter Leone
EDSP625
Seminar on Severely Handicapping Conditions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Frances Kohl
EDSP652
Curriculum and Instruction: Elementary Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Sarah Mallory
EDSP671
Qualitative Methodologies in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM KNI 1105
Paula Beckman
EDSP684
Reading and Writing Instruction in Special Education II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Dawn Martin
EDSP687
Family Partnerships in Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Wanda Pittman-Gregory
EDSP692
Graduate Internship I: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
EDSP695
Graduate Internship II: Elementary/Middle Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stacey Williams
EDSP875
Policy Issues Affecting Individuals with Disabilities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Philip Burke