Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENAE
Engineering, Aerospace
ENAE100
The Aerospace Engineering Profession
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Norman Wereley
ENAE202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0104 See Instructor
Johan Larsson
0105 See Instructor
Johan Larsson
ENAE283
Introduction to Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Bowden
0102 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
ENAE283H
Introduction to Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alison Flatau
ENAE301
Dynamics of Aerospace Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Derek Paley
0102 See Instructor
Derek Paley
0103 See Instructor
Derek Paley
0104 See Instructor
Derek Paley
ENAE311
Aerodynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Cadou
ENAE311H
Aerodynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stuart Laurence
ENAE362
Aerospace Instrumentation and Experimentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0102 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0103 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0104 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
0105 See Instructor
Allen Winkelmann
ENAE380
Flight Software Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anthony Banes
0102 See Instructor
Anthony Banes
0103 See Instructor
Anthony Banes
0201 See Instructor
Huan Xu
0202 See Instructor
Huan Xu
0203 See Instructor
Huan Xu
ENAE403
Aircraft Flight Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Otte
ENAE423
Vibration and Aeroelasticity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
ENAE423H
Vibration and Aeroelasticity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Norman Wereley
ENAE441
Space Navigation and Guidance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liam Healy
ENAE455
Aircraft Propulsion and Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kenneth Yu
ENAE457
Space Propulsion and Power
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jarred Young
ENAE481
Principles of Aircraft Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dominic Palumbo
0201 See Instructor
Sung Lee
0301 See Instructor
James Baeder
ENAE483
Principles of Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrew Becnel
ENAE601
Astrodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christine Hartzell
ENAE603
Near-Earth Object Exploration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Brent Barbee
ENAE631
Helicopter Aerodynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bharath Govindarajan
James Baeder
Inderjit Chopra
TV01 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
James Baeder
Bharath Govindarajan
ENAE636
Helicopter Dynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Anubhav Datta
ENAE641
Linear System Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
ENAE647
Flexible Multi-body Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE651
Smart Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
TV01 See Instructor
Inderjit Chopra
ENAE653
Nonlinear Finite Element Analysis of Continua
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sung Lee
ENAE655
Structural Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Olivier Bauchau
ENAE673
Aerodynamics of Incompressible Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Pino Martin
ENAE681
Engineering Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roberto Celi
ENAE684
Computational Fluid Dynamics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Baeder
SM01 See Instructor
James Baeder
TV01 See Instructor
James Baeder
ENAE788D
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Advanced Space Systems Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENAE788K
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Estimation and Control of Stochastic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
TV01 See Instructor
Robert Sanner
ENAE788X
Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Planetary Surface Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
SM01 See Instructor
TV01 See Instructor