Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENCE
Engineering, Civil
ENCE100
Introduction to Civil and Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
ENCE200
Civil Engineering Computation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1156
Frank White
Michael Humber
0201 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1156
Frank White
ENCE201
Engineering Information Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2309
Peter Chang
ENCE215
Engineering for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Natasha Almeida e Andrade
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1146
Natasha Almeida e Andrade
0301 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3102
Natasha Almeida e Andrade
ENCE300
Fundamentals of Engineering Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
0102 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
0103 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
0104 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1215
ENCE302
Probability and Statistics for Civil and Environmental Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
ENCE305
Fundamentals of Engineering Fluids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0135
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Richard McCuen
ENCE310
Introduction to Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 0108
Travis Ostrom
ENCE320
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1224
Gregory Baecher
ENCE325
Introduction to Construction Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 0108
Stephen Wooldridge
ENCE340
Fundamentals of Geotechnical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2108
ENCE353
Introduction to Structural Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Mark Austin
ENCE360
Analysis of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Ali Haghani
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Ali Haghani
ENCE370
Introduction to Transportation Engineering and Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
Cinzia Cirillo
ENCE411
Environmental Engineering Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Alba Torrents
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
Alba Torrents
ENCE420
Selection and Utilization of Construction Equipment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2154
Miroslaw Skibniewski
ENCE422
Project Cost Accounting and Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Qingbin Cui
ENCE423
Project Planning, Estimating & Scheduling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1140
Kenneth O'Connell
ENCE424
Communication for Project Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 0215
Shana Webster-Trotman
ENCE426
Construction Documentation and BIM Applications in Engineering and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 0108
Jason Dreher
ENCE432
Ground Water Hydrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
ENCE441
Foundation Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Mohamed Aggour
ENCE444
Experimental Methods in Geotechnical Structural Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1158
Yunfeng Zhang
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3111
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE454
Design of Concrete Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Amde Amde
0201 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Amde Amde
ENCE466
Design of Civil Engineering Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Russell Anderson
0102 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 3201
Russell Anderson
ENCE470
Highway Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0119
ShiaauLir Wang
ENCE489B
Special Problems in Civil Engineering; Land-Atmosphere Interactions in Hydrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 0135
Barton Forman
ENCE489Q
Special Problems in Civil Engineering; Assessment of Natural Hazards for Engineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michelle Bensi
ENCE489U
Special Problems in Civil Engineering; Introduction to Infrastructure and Resilience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
Allison Reilly
ENCE602
Project Procurement Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Qingbin Cui
ENCE610
Fundamentals of Structural Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2116
Peter Chang
ENCE611
Finite Element Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3114
Brian Phillips
ENCE613
Structural Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3114
Yunfeng Zhang
ENCE620
Risk Analysis for Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3102
ENCE622
Construction Automation & Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Miroslaw Skibniewski
ENCE627
Project Risk Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Gregory Baecher
ENCE630
Environmental and Water Resource Systems I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3111
Richard McCuen
ENCE640
Advanced Soil Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1110
Behzad Amir Faryar
ENCE650
Process Dynamics in Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
ENCE651
Chemistry of Natural Waters
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1110
Alba Torrents
ENCE652
Microbiological Principles of Environmental Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3111
Devrim Kaya
ENCE661
Project Cost Accounting and Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2216
James Myers
SM01 See Instructor
James Myers
ENCE662
Introduction to Project Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
John Johnson
John Cable
PM01 See Instructor
John Johnson
John Cable
ENCE664
Legal Aspects of Engineering Design and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PM01 See Instructor
Thomas Powell
Thomas Barham
Mark Groff
ENCE665
Management of Project Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMP 2202
Jocelyn Davis
ENCE666
Cost Engineering and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2217
Neil Schulman
PM01 See Instructor
Neil Schulman
ENCE670
Highway Traffic Characteristics and Measurements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 2154
Gang-Len Chang
ENCE672
Regional Transportation Planning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 1109
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE675
Airport Planning and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2154
Paul Schonfeld
ENCE677
OR Models for Transportation Systems Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 1202
Zhongxiang Wang
ENCE688D
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Sensor Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3102
Pamela Abshire
David Lovell
ENCE688L
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Advances in Transportation Demand Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2116
Cinzia Cirillo
ENCE688Q
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Assessment of Natural Hazards for Engineering Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michelle Bensi
ENCE688T
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Disaster Resilience Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1402
Gregory Baecher
ENCE688U
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Introduction to Infrastructure and Resilience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
Allison Reilly
ENCE688V
Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Analytical Procedures of Structural Fire Protection
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jose Torero
ENCE689B
Seminar; Land-Atmosphere Interactions in Hydrology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Barton Forman
ENCE741
Earth Retaining Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1102
Mohamed Aggour