Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENEE
Electrical & Computer Engineering
ENEE101
Introduction to Electrical & Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0104 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0105 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0106 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0107 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0108 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0109 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
0110 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
ENEE140
Introduction to Programming Concepts for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Tudor Dumitras
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Tudor Dumitras
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Tudor Dumitras
0104 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Tudor Dumitras
0105 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Tudor Dumitras
0106 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Tudor Dumitras
ENEE142
Programming Elements for pre-service STEM teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
ENEE150
Intermediate Programming Concepts for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Gang Qu
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Gang Qu
0103 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Gang Qu
0104 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Gang Qu
ENEE200
Technology and Consequences: Engineering, Ethics, and Humanity
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Misti Yang
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Misti Yang
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Misti Yang
0104 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Misti Yang
0105 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0310
Misti Yang
0201 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Nicole Mogul
0202 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Nicole Mogul
0203 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Nicole Mogul
0204 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Nicole Mogul
0205 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Nicole Mogul
ENEE205
Electric Circuits
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
0102 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
0103 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
0104 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
0105 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0202 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0203 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0204 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
0205 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Romel Gomez
ENEE222
Elements of Discrete Signal Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Armand Makowski
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Armand Makowski
0201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1121
Adrianos Papamarcou
0202 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1121
Adrianos Papamarcou
0301 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Gilmer Blankenship
0302 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Gilmer Blankenship
ENEE244
Digital Logic Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0104 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0105 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0106 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Jerry Wu
0202 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Jerry Wu
0203 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Jerry Wu
0204 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Jerry Wu
0205 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Jerry Wu
0206 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
Jerry Wu
ENEE245
Digital Circuits and Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
0105 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
0106 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
0107 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
0108 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Manoj Franklin
ENEE303
Analog and Digital Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Timothy Horiuchi
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2212
Timothy Horiuchi
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Timothy Horiuchi
0202 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Timothy Horiuchi
0301 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
0302 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Manoj Franklin
ENEE303H
Analog and Digital Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Manoj Franklin
ENEE307
Electronic Circuits Design Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0105 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0106 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0107 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0108 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0109 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
0110 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Neil Goldsman
ENEE313
Introduction to Device Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1108
Martin Peckerar
0201 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Agisilaos Iliadis
0202 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Agisilaos Iliadis
ENEE322
Signal and System Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Carol Espy-Wilson
0102 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Carol Espy-Wilson
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Andre Tits
0202 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Andre Tits
0301 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Mark Shayman
0302 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1108
Mark Shayman
ENEE322H
Signal and System Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2121
Adrianos Papamarcou
ENEE324
Engineering Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Manoj Franklin
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Anthony Ephremides
0202 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Anthony Ephremides
0301 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1110
Prakash Narayan
0302 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1110
Prakash Narayan
ENEE350
Computer Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Charles Silio
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Yavuz Oruc
0202 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Yavuz Oruc
0301 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Rajeev Barua
0302 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Rajeev Barua
ENEE350H
Computer Organization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rajeev Barua
ENEE380
Electromagnetic Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Mario Dagenais
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Mario Dagenais
0201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1113
Julius Goldhar
0202 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1113
Julius Goldhar
ENEE380H
Electromagnetic Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julius Goldhar
ENEE381
Electromagnetic Wave Propagation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Danilo Romero
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CSI 1115
Danilo Romero
ENEE407
Design & Testing of RF and Microwave Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AVW 2446
Kawthar Zaki
ENEE408A
Capstone Design Project:Microprocessor-Based Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
William Hawkins
ENEE408C
Capstone Design Project: Modern Digital System Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 2107
Shuvra Bhattacharyya
ENEE408E
Capstone Design Project: Optical System Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1232
Chensheng Wu
ENEE408I
Capstone Design Project: Autonomous Control of Interacting Robots
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Gilmer Blankenship
ENEE408K
Capstone Design Project; Electric Cars
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2132
Alireza Khaligh
ENEE408L
Capstone Design Project; Electric Guitar Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bruce Jacob
ENEE411
Advanced Analog and Digital Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Pamela Abshire
ENEE416
Integrated Circuit Fabrication Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
Kevin Daniels
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
Kevin Daniels
0103 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
Kevin Daniels
0104 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
Kevin Daniels
0105 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
Kevin Daniels
ENEE420
Communication Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2121
Mark Shayman
ENEE425
Digital Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0135
KJ Ray Liu
ENEE428
Communications Design Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AVW 1362
Steven Tretter
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AVW 1362
Steven Tretter
ENEE440
Microprocessors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
William Hawkins
ENEE445
Computer Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3114
William Hawkins
ENEE446
Digital Computer Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
ENEE457
Computer Systems Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0115
Charalampos Papamanthou
ENEE459A
Topics in Computer Engineering; CAD Tools
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
William Hawkins
ENEE459B
Topics in Computer Engineering; Reverse Engineering and Hardware Security Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
0102 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1110
Gang Qu
ENEE459I
Topics in Computer Engineering; Introduction to Cyber-Physical Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2316
Yasser Shoukry
ENEE460
Control Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Steven Marcus
ENEE474
Power Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1110
Isaak Mayergoyz
ENEE476
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Alireza Khaligh
ENEE486
Optoelectronics Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2134
Mario Dagenais
ENEE490
Physical Principles of Wireless Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2119
ENEE600
Solid State Electronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2134
Agisilaos Iliadis
ENEE605
Design and Fabrication of Micro-Electro-Mechanical Systems (MEMS)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Reza Ghodssi
ENEE610
Electrical Network Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM AJC 2119
Robert Newcomb
ENEE620
Random Processes in Communication and Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1122
Alexander Barg
0102 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1122
Alexander Barg
ENEE623
Digital Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3106
Sennur Ulukus
ENEE630
Advanced Digital Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Min Wu
ENEE633
Statistical Pattern Recognition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1202
Behtash Babadi
ENEE641
Mathematical Foundations for Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
ENEE646
Digital Computer Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1111
Yavuz Oruc
ENEE648D
Advanced Topics in Electrical Engineering; Optoelectronics Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mario Dagenais
ENEE660
System Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Nuno Martins
ENEE662
Convex Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1224
Richard La
ENEE680
Electromagnetic Theory I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2145
Thomas Antonsen
ENEE690
Quantum and Wave Phenomena with Electrical Application
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Edo Waks
ENEE698A
Graduate Seminar; Communications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AVW 2120
Ramalingam Chellappa
ENEE698E
Graduate Seminar; Microelectronics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 1110
Robert Newcomb
ENEE698Q
Graduate Seminar; Colloquium Series
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
ENEE704
Physics and Simulation of Semiconductor Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2116
Neil Goldsman
ENEE731
Image Understanding
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Ramalingam Chellappa
ENEE759I
Advanced Topics in Computer Engineering; Introduction to Cyber-Physical Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2316
Yasser Shoukry
ENEE762
Stochastic Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 2107
Perinkulam Krishnaprasad
ENEE769I
Advanced Topics in Controls; Formal Methods for Cyber-Physical Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CSI 2118
John Baras
ENEE791
Quantum Electronics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 4221
Thomas Murphy