Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENES
Engineering Science
ENES100
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gregory Barr
0102 See Instructor
Taylor Myers
0301 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0302 See Instructor
Brian Phillips
0401 See Instructor
0402 See Instructor
David Lovell
0501 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0502 See Instructor
W Ethan Eagle
0601 See Instructor
Peter Sunderland
0602 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0701 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0702 See Instructor
Ayush Gupta
0801 See Instructor
W Ethan Eagle
1001 See Instructor
Nick Wagman
ENES102
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BRB 1101
Thomas Beigel
0104 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Jarred Young
0107 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 0224
Aris Cleanthous
0108 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 0224
Aris Cleanthous
0109 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0106
Michael Galczynski
ENES102H
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2205
Gary Pertmer
0201 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2205
Gary Pertmer
0301 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0106
Michael Galczynski
ENES113
Virtus Living and Learning Community Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
Dale Martin
Nick Wagman
ENES115
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Julia Anderson
Laura Paquin
ENES140
Discovering New Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Michael Pratt
ENES181
Engineering & The Grand Challenges
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Darryll Pines
ENES190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2212
Pamela Armstrong
ENES210
Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis and Decision-Making in 21st Century Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
ENES213
Virtus Living and Learning Community Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PHY 1402
Elizabeth Kurban
Kurubel Belay
0201 See Instructor
Elizabeth Kurban
Kurubel Belay
ENES215
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM BPS 1236
Mary Bowden
Julia Anderson
0102 See Instructor
Julia Anderson
Mary Bowden
ENES220
Mechanics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 2109
Peter Chang
0201 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 2400
Mary Bowden
0301 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TYD 0117
Bongtae Han
0401 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BRB 1101
Thomas Beigel
0501 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Robert Bonenberger
0601 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BRB 1101
Thomas Beigel
0701 Fri, Dec 14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SPH 1312
Robert Bonenberger
ENES221
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
0103 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
0104 Thu, Dec 13 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ATL 2400
Peter Sandborn
0105 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
ENES232
Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SPH 1312
Catherine Hamel
0301 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SPH 1312
Catherine Hamel
0401 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CHM 0115
Kevin Calabro
ENES304
RISE Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Bruk Berhane
Ramsey Jabaji
Jane Fines
ENES390H
Systems Thinking for Managerial Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1202
ENES397
Mentoring Design and Quality Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
ENES424
Engineering Leadership Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3106
Natasha Chapman
ENES440
Science, Technology and Society: Certificate Program Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Tomblin
ENES460
Fundamentals of Technology Start-Up Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SCC 2121
Michael Pratt
ENES461
Advanced Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis in Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
ENES463
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Mierzwa
ENES467
Engineering for Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
Davinder Anand
ENES471
Legal Aspects of Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wilson White
ENES472
International Business Cultures in Engineering and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM KEB 1200
Natasha Chapman
ENES480
Engineering Honors Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0103 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3114
Richard McCuen
ENES489A
Special Topics in Engineering; Applied Quantitative Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1333
David Ashley
Joshua Kohn
ENES489P
Special Topics in Engineering; Hands-on Systems Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PHY 1402
Raymond Adomaitis
ENES490H
Quest Consulting and Innovation Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1415
David Ashley
Christina Elson
ENES491
Defining Consulting and Innovation Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1407
Jessica Roffe
ENES602
Future Faculty Program Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Kyu Yong Choi
ENES604
Future Faculty Program Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ankur Srivastava
ENES662
Innovative Ideas and Concept Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
James Green
ENES663
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Thomas Mierzwa
ENES666
Creative Design, Prototyping, and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Cait von Schnetlage
ENES667
Market Development and Commercialization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Daniel Dearing
ENES672
Launching Technology Startup Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Mark Komisky
PLM2 See Instructor
John Jabara