Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENES
Engineering Science
ENES100
Introduction to Engineering Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gregory Barr
0102 See Instructor
Taylor Myers
0301 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0302 See Instructor
Brian Phillips
0401 See Instructor
0402 See Instructor
David Lovell
0501 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0502 See Instructor
W Ethan Eagle
0601 See Instructor
Peter Sunderland
0602 See Instructor
Jackelyn Lopez Roshwalb
0701 See Instructor
Evandro Valente
0702 See Instructor
Ayush Gupta
0801 See Instructor
W Ethan Eagle
1001 See Instructor
Nick Wagman
ENES102
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0104 See Instructor
Jarred Young
0107 See Instructor
Aris Cleanthous
0108 See Instructor
Aris Cleanthous
0109 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
ENES102H
Mechanics I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gary Pertmer
0201 See Instructor
Gary Pertmer
0301 See Instructor
Michael Galczynski
ENES113
Virtus Living and Learning Community Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nick Wagman
Dale Martin
ENES115
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julia Anderson
Laura Paquin
ENES140
Discovering New Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
FC01 See Instructor
Michael Pratt
ENES181
Engineering & The Grand Challenges
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Darryll Pines
ENES190H
Introduction to Design and Quality
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2212
Pamela Armstrong
ENES210
Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis and Decision-Making in 21st Century Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
0401 See Instructor
James Green
0501 See Instructor
James Green
0601 See Instructor
James Green
0701 See Instructor
James Green
0801 See Instructor
James Green
ENES213
Virtus Living and Learning Community Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Kurban
Kurubel Belay
0201 See Instructor
Kurubel Belay
Elizabeth Kurban
ENES215
FLEXUS Living and Learning Community Seminar III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Bowden
Julia Anderson
0102 See Instructor
Mary Bowden
Julia Anderson
ENES220
Mechanics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Chang
0201 See Instructor
Mary Bowden
0301 See Instructor
Bongtae Han
0401 See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0501 See Instructor
Robert Bonenberger
0601 See Instructor
Thomas Beigel
0701 See Instructor
Robert Bonenberger
ENES221
Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM LEF 2205
Patrick McAvoy
0103 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
0104 Fri, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2110
Peter Sandborn
0105 See Instructor
Patrick McAvoy
ENES232
Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM HJP 0226
Catherine Hamel
0301 Mon, May 20 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CHE 2110
Catherine Hamel
0401 See Instructor
Kevin Calabro
ENES304
RISE Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jane Fines
Bruk Berhane
Ramsey Jabaji
ENES390H
Systems Thinking for Managerial Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 1215
ENES397
Mentoring Design and Quality Teams
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1415
Pamela Armstrong
ENES424
Engineering Leadership Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Natasha Chapman
ENES440
Science, Technology and Society: Certificate Program Capstone
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
David Tomblin
ENES460
Fundamentals of Technology Start-Up Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Pratt
ENES461
Advanced Entrepreneurial Opportunity Analysis in Technology Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Green
0201 See Instructor
James Green
0301 See Instructor
James Green
ENES463
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Mierzwa
ENES467
Engineering for Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Davinder Anand
ENES471
Legal Aspects of Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wilson White
ENES472
International Business Cultures in Engineering and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EGR 0108
Natasha Chapman
ENES480
Engineering Honors Seminar I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0103 See Instructor
Richard McCuen
ENES489A
Special Topics in Engineering; Applied Quantitative Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1326
Joshua Kohn
David Ashley
ENES489P
Special Topics in Engineering; Hands-on Systems Engineering Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1200
Raymond Adomaitis
ENES490H
Quest Consulting and Innovation Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM VMH 1415
Christina Elson
David Ashley
ENES491
Defining Consulting and Innovation Projects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1407
Jessica Roffe
ENES602
Future Faculty Program Seminar II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kyu Yong Choi
ENES604
Future Faculty Program Teaching Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ankur Srivastava
ENES662
Innovative Ideas and Concept Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
James Green
ENES663
Strategies for Managing Innovation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Thomas Mierzwa
ENES666
Creative Design, Prototyping, and Testing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Cait von Schnetlage
ENES667
Market Development and Commercialization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Daniel Dearing
ENES672
Launching Technology Startup Ventures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLM1 See Instructor
Mark Komisky
PLM2 See Instructor
John Jabara