Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENGL
English
ENGL101
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
0002 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
0101 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
0102 See Instructor
Peter Witte
0103 See Instructor
Susan Pramschufer
0108 See Instructor
Jeannette Schollaert
0201 See Instructor
Peter Witte
0203 See Instructor
Cheryl Spinner
0205 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
0206 See Instructor
April Fuller
0208 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0302 See Instructor
Nia Crawford
0303 See Instructor
Melanie Rio
0304 See Instructor
Kristine Morrissey
0305 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0306 See Instructor
Peter Witte
0402 See Instructor
Ayesha Shibli
0403 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0404 See Instructor
Kristofer Reed
0406 See Instructor
Kiyanna Hill
0407 See Instructor
Nia Crawford
0502 See Instructor
Alysia Sawchyn
0503 See Instructor
Jehane Sharah
0504 See Instructor
Sabrina Islam
0505 See Instructor
Elizabeth Catchmark
0508 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
0602 See Instructor
Porter Olsen
0603 See Instructor
D'Arcee Neal
0604 See Instructor
Jeffrey Moro
0605 See Instructor
Alexandria Nunn
1001 See Instructor
Kathleen Buckley
1002 See Instructor
Bryan Head
1102 See Instructor
Kerishma Panigrahi
1103 See Instructor
Rakia Khalid
1104 See Instructor
Derek Ellis
1105 See Instructor
Maggie Gill
1106 See Instructor
Nicole Cuffy
1107 See Instructor
Matthew Cascio
1203 See Instructor
Temima Fruchter
1204 See Instructor
Bryan Head
1205 See Instructor
Juliane Kim
1207 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
1301 See Instructor
Fatima Taha
1302 See Instructor
Garth Libhart
1303 See Instructor
Nicolette Polek
1304 See Instructor
William Pittman
1305 See Instructor
Rakia Khalid
1306 See Instructor
Nicole Cuffy
1307 See Instructor
Heather McHale
1401 See Instructor
Brittany Starr
1402 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1403 See Instructor
Elizabeth Straathof
1404 See Instructor
Kathy Danielson
9001 See Instructor
Konstantinos Pozoukidis
9002 See Instructor
Susan Pramschufer
9003 See Instructor
Rachel Waugh
9004 See Instructor
Rachel Waugh
9005 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9006 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9007 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9008 See Instructor
David Brookshire
9009 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
9010 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
9011 See Instructor
Roberto Leon
9012 See Instructor
Emily Lyons
9013 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
9014 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
9015 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
9016 See Instructor
Amanda Allen
9017 See Instructor
Tricia Raysor
9018 See Instructor
Sara Faradji
9019 See Instructor
John Macintosh
9020 See Instructor
Tricia Raysor
9021 See Instructor
Nabila Hijazi
9022 See Instructor
Lyra Hilliard
FC01 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
FC02 See Instructor
Brian Davis
FC03 See Instructor
Brian Davis
FC04 See Instructor
Michael Kolakoski
FC05 See Instructor
Virginia Butler
FC06 See Instructor
Kelly Singleton
FC07 See Instructor
Michael Kolakoski
FC08 See Instructor
Sarah Humud
FC09 See Instructor
Kristine Morrissey
FC10 See Instructor
Carlos Chism
FC11 See Instructor
Nia Crawford
FC12 See Instructor
Daniel Kason
FC13 See Instructor
Anna Goodson
FC14 See Instructor
Kimberly Park
FC15 See Instructor
Nia Crawford
FC16 See Instructor
Michael Colson
FC17 See Instructor
John Macintosh
FC18 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
FC19 See Instructor
Stephanie Allen
FC20 See Instructor
Stephanie Allen
FC21 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
FC22 See Instructor
Steve Beaulieu
FC23 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
FC24 See Instructor
Nathaniel Underland
FC25 See Instructor
Uchechi Okereke-Beshel
FC26 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
FC27 See Instructor
Brian Davis
ENGL101A
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1702 See Instructor
Robert Lucci
1703 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
ENGL101C
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0209 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
0309 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
ENGL101H
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0109 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
0210 See Instructor
Katherine Joshi
0310 See Instructor
Jesse Brooks
0407 See Instructor
Cheryl Spinner
0507 See Instructor
Joshua Weiss
1107 See Instructor
Emilee Durand
1207 See Instructor
Andy Yeh
ENGL101S
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0110 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0211 See Instructor
Jeffrey Griswold
0212 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0311 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0312 See Instructor
Lara Payne
0410 See Instructor
Kelsey Kerr
0509 See Instructor
Lara Payne
0607 See Instructor
Kelly Singleton
1108 See Instructor
John Kim
1208 See Instructor
Samantha O'Connor
1209 See Instructor
Nancy Vera
1210 See Instructor
John Kim
1308 See Instructor
Nancy Vera
9001 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
9002 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
ENGL101X
Academic Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2002 See Instructor
William Pittman
2003 See Instructor
William Pittman
2004 See Instructor
Nathan Tillman
2005 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
2006 See Instructor
Laura Williams
2007 See Instructor
Benjamin Baker
ENGL132
Aliens, Exiles, and Immigrants
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Michael Kolakoski
0201 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0201
Thibault Raoult
ENGL140
American Fictions: Cross-Examining U.S. Literature, History, and Politics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
0102 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
0103 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
0104 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Peter Mallios
ENGL143
Visualizing Knowledge: From Data to Images
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1107
Oliver Gaycken
ENGL150
Uncanny Technologies: Monsters, Droids, and Vampires
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
James Goodwin
0301 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0221
James Goodwin
ENGL201
Inventing Western Literature: Ancient and Medieval Traditions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Justine DeCamillis
ENGL206
Shakespeare
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0205
Liam Daley
ENGL222
American Literature: 1865 to Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Sarah Humud
ENGL233
Introduction to Asian American Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1310
Andy Yeh
ENGL234
African-American Literature and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1107
Norrell Edwards
ENGL235
U.S. Latina/o Literature and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0221
Keisha Allan
ENGL243
What is Poetry?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0125
Garth Libhart
ENGL245
Film Form and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
FCH1 Mon, Dec 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM TLF 1101
Paul Cote
ENGL250
Reading Women Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
Emilee Durand
ENGL255
Literature of Science and Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1105
Konstantinos Pozoukidis
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0102
Michael Colson
ENGL256
Fantasy Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
William Gonch
ENGL257
Children's Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
Virginia Butler
ENGL265
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgender Literatures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Justin Thompson
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1220
Hillary Roegelein
ENGL271
Writing Poems and Stories: An Introductory Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0124
Derek Ellis
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0123
Kiyanna Hill
0301 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0124
Nicolette Polek
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0123
Lindsay Bernal
ENGL272
Writing Fiction: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 0125
Kathleen Buckley
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0120
Jehane Sharah
0301 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0123
Temima Fruchter
0401 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
Maggie Gill
ENGL273
Writing Poetry: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0125
Ayesha Shibli
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0123
Anna Goodson
ENGL274
Creative Writing Through The Eyes of African Americans: A Beginning Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM NCC 0120
Cameron McCary
Dorothy Phaire
ENGL275
Scriptwriting for Theater, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0119
Paul Cote
0102 See Instructor
Paul Cote
0201 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Heidi Scott
ENGL280
The English Language
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Paul Cote
ENGL282
How Rhetoric Works: Persuasive Power and Strategies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Joseph Good
ENGL290
Introduction to Digital Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HBK 0123
Kyle Bickoff
ENGL293
Writing in the Wireless World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0232
Setsuko Yokoyama
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0224
Daniel Kason
ENGL294
Persuasion and Cleverness in Social Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Porter Olsen
ENGL296
Reading and Writing Disability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
Cheryl Spinner
ENGL297
Introduction to Professional Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0224
Radford Skudrna
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0224
Gerard Holmes
ENGL301
Critical Methods in the Study of Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3132
Sara Wilder
0201 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Blake Wilder
0401 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3132
Nathaniel Underland
0501 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3132
Blake Wilder
0701 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3132
Scott Trudell
ENGL304
The Major Works of Shakespeare
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Michael Olmert
ENGL310
Medieval and Renaissance British Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Thomas Moser
ENGL311
British Literature from 1600 to 1800
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0214
David Simon
ENGL313
American Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1107
Susanna Underland
ENGL329C
Special Topics in Film Studies; Sexuality in the Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eugene Robinson
ENGL329P
Special Topics in Film Studies; Films of Martin Scorsese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Marianne Conroy
ENGL344
Nineteenth-Century Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
Michael Kolakoski
ENGL345
Twentieth Century Poetry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
Joshua Weiner
ENGL346
Twentieth Century Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Michael Olmert
ENGL352
Intermediate Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3250
Gabrielle Fuentes
0301 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3252
Emily Mitchell
ENGL353
Intermediate Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0207
Elizabeth Arnold
ENGL362
Caribbean Literature in English
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1107
Merle Collins
ENGL368B
Special Topics in the Literature of Africa and the African Diaspora; Blues and African American Folksong
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0201
Barry Pearson
ENGL368D
Special Topics in the Literature of Africa and the African Diaspora; African American Folklore and Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0201
Barry Pearson
ENGL368K
Special Topics in the Literature of Africa and the African Diaspora; The Art of Black Social Movements: Marcus Garvey to Black Lives Matter
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0205
Julius Fleming
ENGL373
Senior Honors Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 2123
Jason Rudy
ENGL378A
Special Topics in English; Medical Humanities: Science, Rhetoric, and Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
John Matthews
ENGL378B
Special Topics in English; African American Graphic Novel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0125
Blake Wilder
ENGL378C
Special Topics in English; Digital Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Matthew Kirschenbaum
ENGL378E
Special Topics in English; Videogames and Game Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0214
Andrew Ferguson
ENGL379A
Special Topics in Literature; Comparative Black and Native American Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1107
Chad Infante
ENGL379V
Special Topics in Literature; Gypsy Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eugene Robinson
ENGL381
MGA Legislative Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0232
Thomas Lowderbaugh
ENGL384
Concepts of Grammar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0236
Michael Israel
ENGL385
English Semantics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3136
Michael Israel
ENGL388D
Writing Internship; Dickinson Electronic Archives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL388P
Writing Internship; Pre-professional Writing Skills Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Karen Lewis
ENGL388T
Writing Internship; Maryland Institute for Technology in the Humanities Internships
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENGL388V
Writing Internship; Undergraduate Teaching Assistants in Writing Programs
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1320
Justin Lohr
0401 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1313
Lyra Hilliard
2001 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
3001 See Instructor
Lyra Hilliard
ENGL388W
Writing Internship; Writing Center Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3136
Thomas Earles
ENGL390
Science Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1171
Katherine Oneill
0401 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0207
Katherine Oneill
0501 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0207
Katherine Oneill
1001 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3136
Diana Friedman
1101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3136
Diana Friedman
1501 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1105
Robin Allen-Klein
1505 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0207
Robin Allen-Klein
1601 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0207
Richard Reynnells
1801 Wed, Dec 12 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0234
Richard Reynnells
9001 See Instructor
John Matthews
9002 See Instructor
John Matthews
9003 See Instructor
John Matthews
ENGL390H
Science Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0224
Marybeth Shea
0201 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0224
Marybeth Shea
0301 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0224
Marybeth Shea
ENGL391
Advanced Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0402 See Instructor
Mark Forrester
0501 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0601 See Instructor
Martha Thomas
0701 See Instructor
Martha Thomas
1101 See Instructor
Melanie Faith
1201 See Instructor
Melanie Faith
1301 See Instructor
Melanie Faith
1701 See Instructor
Robert Crane
1901 See Instructor
Mark Fitzgerald
6101 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
6102 See Instructor
Catherine Bayly
9001 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9002 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9003 See Instructor
Ann Mason
9004 See Instructor
Ann Mason
9005 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
9006 See Instructor
Kate Wilson
ENGL391H
Advanced Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Mark Forrester
ENGL392
Legal Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1101 See Instructor
Robin Earnest
1201 See Instructor
Robin Earnest
1301 See Instructor
John Kim
1601 See Instructor
Michael Winett
1701 See Instructor
Michael Winett
1801 See Instructor
Michael Winett
ENGL393
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0001 See Instructor
Patrick Nelson
0101 See Instructor
Caleb Kriesberg
0102 See Instructor
Alysia Sawchyn
0201 See Instructor
Caleb Kriesberg
0202 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0301 See Instructor
Joan Mooney
0303 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0401 See Instructor
Caleb Kriesberg
0403 See Instructor
Elliot Berger
0501 See Instructor
Joan Mooney
0701 See Instructor
Kimberly Banks
0801 See Instructor
Kimberly Banks
1001 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1101 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1102 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1201 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1202 See Instructor
Elizabeth McClure
1402 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
1505 See Instructor
Peter Rivenberg
1602 See Instructor
Kelly Cresap
1603 See Instructor
Patrick Nelson
1702 See Instructor
Mrim Boutla
1801 See Instructor
Kelly Cresap
1803 See Instructor
Candace Orsetti
1901 See Instructor
Peter Grybauskas
1902 See Instructor
Joshua Buursma
9001 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
9002 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
9003 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
9004 See Instructor
Sheila Lalwani
9005 See Instructor
David Miles
9006 See Instructor
David Miles
9007 See Instructor
David Miles
9008 See Instructor
David Miles
9009 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9010 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9011 See Instructor
Michelle Von Euw
9012 See Instructor
Phillip Moses
9013 See Instructor
Phillip Moses
9014 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9015 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9016 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9017 See Instructor
Andrew Delfino
9018 See Instructor
Sajeela Yaqub
9019 See Instructor
Sajeela Yaqub
9020 See Instructor
Daniel Saalfeld
9021 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
9022 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
9023 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
9024 See Instructor
Sarah Dammeyer
ENGL393H
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
9011 See Instructor
Christopher Crane
9012 See Instructor
Christopher Crane
ENGL393Q
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3001 See Instructor
Alexandra Calloway
ENGL393X
Technical Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1501 See Instructor
Danuta Hinc
ENGL394
Business Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Robert Oliver
0201 See Instructor
Robert Oliver
0301 See Instructor
Robert Oliver
0401 See Instructor
Alexandra Calloway
0402 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
0501 See Instructor
Radford Skudrna
0601 See Instructor
Anna Szczepaniec-Bialas
0701 See Instructor
Ceil Goldberg
0801 See Instructor
Ceil Goldberg
0802 See Instructor
Thomas Lowderbaugh
1201 See Instructor
Adam Lloyd
1301 See Instructor
Adam Lloyd
1501 See Instructor
Kimberly Banks
1505 See Instructor
Kimberly Banks
1506 See Instructor
Erica Cochran
1508 See Instructor
Tricia Homer
1701 See Instructor
Jonathan Rick
1902 See Instructor
Carol Cron
3001 See Instructor
Ellen Blumner
9004 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
9005 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
9006 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
9007 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9008 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9009 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9010 See Instructor
Karen Angeline
9011 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9012 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9013 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9014 See Instructor
Pamela Orel
9015 See Instructor
Clare Parsons
9016 See Instructor
Daune O'Brien
SG91 See Instructor
Katherine Robinson
SG92 See Instructor
Holly Smith
SG93 See Instructor
Holly Smith
SG95 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
SG96 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
SG97 See Instructor
Katherine Robinson
SG98 See Instructor
Katherine Robinson
ENGL395
Writing for Health Professions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Goodwin
0201 See Instructor
James Goodwin
0301 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
0401 See Instructor
Michelle Moncrieffe
0501 See Instructor
Justin Lohr
0601 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
0801 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
0901 See Instructor
Michael Schmidt
1001 See Instructor
Joseph Angelella
Kevin Wisniewski
1101 See Instructor
Joseph Angelella
Kevin Wisniewski
1201 See Instructor
Michelle Moncrieffe
1301 See Instructor
Kevin Wisniewski
Kisa Lape
1402 See Instructor
Kevin Wisniewski
Kisa Lape
1501 See Instructor
Kevin Wisniewski
Kisa Lape
1505 See Instructor
Nicole Cuffy
1507 See Instructor
Nicole Cuffy
1701 See Instructor
Kevin Wisniewski
Kisa Lape
ENGL398A
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing for the Arts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1001 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0234
Caroline Wilkins
1101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0207
Caroline Wilkins
1601 Mon, Dec 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1106
Dennis Winston
1701 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 0118
Dennis Winston
ENGL398B
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing for Social Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0207
Eric Thiel
0701 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0234
Eric Thiel
0801 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 1106
Eric Thiel
1601 Mon, Dec 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 1107
Mrim Boutla
1701 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0201
Maurice Boissiere
1901 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 0201
Roxanne Clements
ENGL398C
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing Case Studies and Narratives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0701 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0125
Joshua Buursma
0801 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0125
Joshua Buursma
1507 Mon, Dec 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0119
Joshua Buursma
SG91 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
SG92 See Instructor
Joseph Wappel
ENGL398E
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing about Economics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0801 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0223
Michael Winett
ENGL398L
Topics in Professional Writing; Scholarly Writing in the Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1105
Mark Forrester
ENGL398N
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing for Non-Profit Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0301 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1172
Alysia Sawchyn
0401 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1172
Alysia Sawchyn
0601 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3252
Rachel Feingold
0801 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0207
Rachel Feingold
1001 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0230
David Todd
1101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0230
David Todd
1201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0230
David Todd
1301 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0232
Rebecca Holden
1401 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0232
Rebecca Holden
ENGL398R
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing Non-Fictional Narratives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1001 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0232
Pamela Gerhardt
1101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Pamela Gerhardt
1201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0232
Pamela Gerhardt
1401 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0234
Stewart Foehl
1501 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KNI 1103
Stewart Foehl
1505 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0224
Pamela Gerhardt
ENGL398V
Topics in Professional Writing; Writing about the Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1313
Ann Mason
1301 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 3120
Ann Mason
1501 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KNI 1105
Cheryl Spinner
1701 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 1117
Shannon Zellars Strohl
ENGL402
Chaucer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0201
Theresa Coletti
ENGL403
Shakespeare: The Early Works
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TWS 0214
David Simon
ENGL412
Literature of the Seventeenth Century, 1600-1660
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0236
Gerard Passannante
ENGL416
Literature of the Eighteenth Century, 1700-1750
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1106
Tita Chico
ENGL422
English Victorian Literature
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Jason Rudy
ENGL428K
Seminar in Language and Literature; Literary Spinoffs: Rewriting and Reprising the Classics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0236
Edlie Wong
ENGL433
American Literature: 1914 to the Present, the Modern Period
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1106
Peter Mallios
ENGL439D
Major American Writers after 1865; Dickinson, Whitman, Erotics, and American Poetry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL448A
Literature by Women of Color; Caribbean Literature by Women
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0221
Merle Collins
ENGL455
The Eighteenth-Century English Novel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Laura Rosenthal
ENGL466
Arthurian Legend
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Thomas Moser
ENGL468C
Selected Topics in Film Studies; Animation and Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Oliver Gaycken
ENGL469A
The Craft of Literature: Creative Form and Theory; Poetry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0205
Elizabeth Arnold
ENGL472
African-American Literature: 1945 to Present
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0221
Laura Williams
ENGL478O
Selected Topics in English and American Literature before 1800; Body of Frankenstein
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3252
Orrin Wang
ENGL479N
Selected Topics in English and American Literature after 1800; The Fiction of James Joyce
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1106
Brian Richardson
ENGL479Y
Selected Topics in English and American Literature after 1800; Seminar in Poetry Translation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3132
Michael Collier
ENGL479Z
Selected Topics in English and American Literature after 1800; South Asian Literature on the Move
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3250
Sangeeta Ray
ENGL487
Foundations of Rhetoric
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0201
Sara Wilder
ENGL489T
Special Topics in Language and Rhetoric; Analyzing Conversation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0201
Linda Coleman
ENGL492
Web Authoring
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3252
Melanie Kill
ENGL493
Advanced Writing Theory and Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3252
Melanie Kill
ENGL494
Editing and Document Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0207
Thibault Raoult
ENGL498
Advanced Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3132
Gabrielle Fuentes
0201 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3252
Emily Mitchell
0301 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1105
Howard Norman
ENGL499
Advanced Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3203
Joshua Weiner
ENGL601
Literary Research and Critical Contexts
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0221
Theresa Coletti
ENGL602
Critical Theory and Literary Criticism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 3134
Martha Nell Smith
ENGL607
Readings in the History of Rhetorical Theory to 1900
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 3250
Vessela Valiavitcharska
ENGL609A
Technologies of Writing; Book Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3134
Kari Kraus
ENGL611
Approaches to College Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 3136
Jessica Enoch
ENGL628F
Readings in African American Literature; Race, Decoloniality, and the Afterlives of Slavery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3134
Julius Fleming
ENGL668K
Readings in Modern Literary Theory; Introduction to Digital Studies in the Arts and Humanitites
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3132
Andrew Ferguson
ENGL688
Poetry Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3217
Stanley Plumly
ENGL689
Fiction Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3221
Howard Norman
ENGL702
Cultures of Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Scott Trudell
Orrin Wang
ENGL729G
Seminar in Eighteenth-Century Literature; Technologies of Wonder: Eighteenth-Century Literature and Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3134
Tita Chico
ENGL748L
Seminar in American Literature; Developments in the 19th-Century American Novel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3134
Robert Levine
ENGL749D
Studies in Twentieth-Century Literature; James Joyce and Virginia Woolf: The Major Fiction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TWS 3136
Brian Richardson
ENGL749F
Studies in Twentieth-Century Literature; Asylum Fiction, Fiction of Asylum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0101
Sangeeta Ray
ENGL798B
Critical Theory Colloquium
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christina Walter
ENGL798D
Critical Theory Colloquium; Digital Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Kirschenbaum
ENGL809
Academic Publishing Workshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kellie Robertson