Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENMA
Engineering, Materials
ENMA150
Materials of Civilization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Robert Briber
0102 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Robert Briber
ENMA180
Materials Science and Engineering: The Field and the Future
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4221
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA300
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0201 See Instructor
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0301 See Instructor
Patrick McCluskey
ENMA312
Experimental Methods in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEB 1135
Audaldo Ponce
0102 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
Audaldo Ponce
ENMA362
Mechanical Properties
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1204
Timothy Foecke
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1204
Timothy Foecke
ENMA440
Nano Plasma Processing of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2154
Gottlieb Oehrlein
ENMA441
Characterization of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2136
ENMA460
Physics of Solid Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Ichiro Takeuchi
ENMA462
Smart Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2136
Manfred Wuttig
ENMA466
Advanced Materials Fabrication Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3114
ENMA471
Kinetics, Diffusion and Phase Transformations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2118
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA472
Additive Manufacturing of Materials Course Information
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2136
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA475
Fundamentals of Diffraction Techniques in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2136
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA484
Fundamentals of Finite Element Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA486
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liangbing Hu
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA487
Capstone Preparation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Raymond Phaneuf
ENMA495
Polymeric Engineering Materials I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1102
Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
ENMA499
Senior Laboratory Project
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENMA626
Fundamentals of Failure Mechanisms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Aristos Christou
ENMA640
Advanced Nano Processing of Materials with Plasma
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gottlieb Oehrlein
ENMA650
Nanometer Structure of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 1109
Daniel Josell
ENMA660
Thermodynamics in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2316
Oded Rabin
ENMA662
Advanced Smart Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Manfred Wuttig
ENMA672
Additive Manufacturing of Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Isabel Lloyd
ENMA680
Determination of Structure, Chemical Composition and Defects in Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 4222
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA681
Diffraction Techniques in Materials Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA683
Structural Determination Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
0201 See Instructor
Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA684
Advanced Finite Element Modeling
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sreeramamurthy Ankem
ENMA688
Seminar in Materials Science and Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
Ichiro Takeuchi
Luz Martinez-Miranda
ENMA689T
Special Topics in Engineering Materials; Thin Film Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2140
Christopher Richardson
ENMA797
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)