Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENME
Engineering, Mechanical
ENME201
Careers in Mechanical Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Gary Pertmer
ENME202
Computing Fundamentals for Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Johan Larsson
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Johan Larsson
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Johan Larsson
0106 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Johan Larsson
0107 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Johan Larsson
ENME208
Introduction to Automotive Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMP 1215
Scott Schmidt
ENME272
Introduction to Computer Aided Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mohammad Fazelpour
0201 See Instructor
Mohammad Fazelpour
0301 See Instructor
Jarred Heigel
0401 See Instructor
Jason Fox
0501 See Instructor
Mohammad Fazelpour
ENME331
Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Siddhartha Das
James Duncan
Amir Riaz
Kenneth Kiger
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Siddhartha Das
James Duncan
Kenneth Kiger
Amir Riaz
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Kenneth Kiger
James Duncan
Siddhartha Das
Amir Riaz
0105 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Kenneth Kiger
Siddhartha Das
Amir Riaz
James Duncan
0106 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1410
Siddhartha Das
Amir Riaz
James Duncan
Kenneth Kiger
ENME332
Transfer Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
0102 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0103 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Amir Riaz
Marino diMarzo
0104 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Marino diMarzo
Amir Riaz
ENME350
Electronics and Instrumentation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0102 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0103 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0104 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
0105 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Jungho Kim
ENME351
Electronics and Instrumentation II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Steven Mitchell
ENME361
Vibration, Controls and Optimization I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Miao Yu
ENME371
Product Engineering and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
0105 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Vincent Nguyen
ENME382
Introduction to Materials Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Liyang Dai-Hattrick
0301 See Instructor
Patrick McCluskey
ENME392
Statistical Methods for Product and Processes Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
Peter Chung
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
David Bigio
ENME400
Machine Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
Chandrasekhar Thamire
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Chandrasekhar Thamire
0202 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Chandrasekhar Thamire
ENME408
Selected Topics in Engineering Design; Automotive Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JMP 3201
Leonard Hamilton
ENME416
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2121
Ryan Sochol
ENME423
Modern Climate Control and Building Energy Design/Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2428
Jelena Srebric
ENME430
Fundamentals of Nuclear Reactor Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2121
Robert Sanders
ENME432
Reactor and Radiation Measurements Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0124
Michael Coplan
Amber Johnson
Matthew Forsbacka
Timothy Koeth
ENME440
Applied Machine Learning for Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2136
Mark Fuge
ENME442
Information Security
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2222
ENME444
Assistive Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1109
Anindo Roy
ENME454
Vehicle Dynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
Vincent Nguyen
ENME462
Vibrations, Controls, and Optimization II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 3201
0201 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Yancy Diaz-Mercado
0202 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1108
Yancy Diaz-Mercado
ENME466
Lean Six Sigma
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
David Bigio
ENME467
Engineering for Social Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
Davinder Anand
ENME470
Finite Element Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1156
Guangming Zhang
0201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 2111
Guangming Zhang
ENME472
Integrated Product and Process Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shapour Azarm
0102 See Instructor
0103 See Instructor
David Bigio
Hugh Bruck
0104 See Instructor
Monifa Vaughn-Cooke
0106 See Instructor
Gary Pertmer
ENME473
Mechanical Design of Electronic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2121
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME483
Physics of Turbulent Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Bernard
ENME489B
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mechatronics and the Internet of Things
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2119
ENME489C
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Medical Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Axel Krieger
ENME489E
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Design for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2118
Senthil Arul
ENME489F
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Dynamics of Atmospheric Flight
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 2120
David Findlay
ENME489G
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Manufacturing Processes and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CSI 3120
Ho Yeung
ENME489V
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mechanical Contracting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 2154
Gary Pertmer
Michael Mack
ENME489X
Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Energy Conversion Systems for Sustainability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EGR 0108
Ashwani Gupta
ENME605
Advanced Systems Control
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
Nikhil Chopra
ENME610
Engineering Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ITV 1111
Shapour Azarm
ENME631
Advanced Conduction and Radiation Heat Transfer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4221
Bao Yang
ENME640
Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2136
Peter Bernard
ENME656
Physics of Turbulent Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1102
Peter Bernard
ENME662
Linear Vibrations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 2116
Amr Baz
ENME670
Continuum Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Teng Li
ENME690
Mechanical Fundamentals of Electronic Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Abhijit Dasgupta
ER01 See Instructor
Abhijit Dasgupta
RE01 See Instructor
Abhijit Dasgupta
ENME700
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Analysis I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Edward Magrab
ENME701
Sustainable Energy Conversion and the Environment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jiazhen Ling
Yunho Hwang
ME01 See Instructor
Yunho Hwang
Jiazhen Ling
ENME707
Combustion and Reacting Flow
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Zachariah
ENME725
Probabilistic Optimization
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2120
RE01 See Instructor
ENME741
Operations Research Models in Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2120
ER01 See Instructor
RE01 See Instructor
ENME743
Applied Machine Learning for Engineering and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Fuge
ENME744
Additive Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DE01 See Instructor
Ryan Sochol
ENME745
Numerical Methods in Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 0108
Johan Larsson
ENME808A
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Batteries: Operation, Modeling and Reliability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3102
Michael Pecht
ENME808B
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Applied Nonlinear Controls
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM EGR 3102
Jin-Oh Hahn
ENME808M
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Medical Robotics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Axel Krieger
ENME808U
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Modern Climate Control and Building Energy Design/Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jelena Srebric
ENME808X
Advanced Topics in Mechanical Engineering; Mathematical Foundations for Computer Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)