Final Exams - Fall 2018
ENST
Environmental Science and Technology
ENST200
Fundamentals of Soil Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
0102 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
0103 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
0104 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
0105 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
0106 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
ENST233
Introduction to Environmental Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0408
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0408
ENST281
Computer Aided Design in Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0422
0102 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0422
ENST282
Ecological Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
ENST301
Field Soil Morphology I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST302
Field Soil Morphology II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST303
Field Soil Morphology III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST333
Ecosystem Health and Protection
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
Meredith Bohannon
ENST360
Ecosystem Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Mitchell Pavao-Zuckerman
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1200
Mitchell Pavao-Zuckerman
ENST388
Honors Thesis Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2201 See Instructor
ENST389
Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST410
Ecosystem Services: An Integrated Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
ENST411
Principles of Soil Fertility
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 1420
ENST414
Soil Morphology, Genesis and Classification
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2416
ENST415
Renewable Energy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
Amro Hassanein
ENST417
Soil Hydrology and Physics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
ENST422
Soil Microbial Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2428
ENST434
Toxic Contaminants: Sources, Fate, and Effects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ANS 0422
ENST441
Sustainable Agriculture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
ENST450
Wetland Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0422
ENST460
Principles of Wildlife Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
ENST471
Capstone I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
ENST487
Environmental Conflicts and Decision Making
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1232
ENST499L
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Ground Water Use in the Developing World
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0422
Yaron Sternberg
ENST499X
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; Soil Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST499Y
Special Topics in Environmental Science and Technology; College Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2804 See Instructor
ENST602
Research Principles and Methodology in Environmental Scienceand Technolgy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 1420
ENST611
Advanced Principles of Soil Fertility
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST622
Advanced Soil Microbial Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST650
Advanced Wetland Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST689
Special Topics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2701 See Instructor
3001 See Instructor
ENST689I
Special Topics; Molecular Techniques in Ecotoxicology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST689J
Special Topics; Valuing Ecosystem Services
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST689O
Special Topics; Advances in Research, Invasive Plants
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST689X
Special Topics; Methods in University Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
ENST689Y
Special Topics; Advances in Research, Plant Membrane Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wendy Peer
Angus Murphy
ENST689Z
Special Topics; Introductory University Instruction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ENST798
Graduate Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0408