Final Exams - Fall 2018
FILM
Film Studies
FILM245
Film Form and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mauro Resmini
0102 See Instructor
Mauro Resmini
0103 See Instructor
Mauro Resmini
0104 See Instructor
Mauro Resmini
FILM298A
Special Topics in International Film Studies; Masterpieces in French and Francophone Cinemas
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Caroline Eades
FILM298B
Special Topics in International Film Studies; Iranian Cinema I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ida Meftahi
FILM298C
Special Topics in International Film Studies; The Jewish Image on Screen (Film/TV/Web)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shalom Rosenberg
FILM301
Cinema History I: The Silent Era
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Papazian
FILM329E
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; Soviet Cinema and Culture after Stalin
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elizabeth Papazian
FILM329G
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; One Hundred Years of Hollywood and Politics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Saverio Giovacchini
FILM329J
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; The Self and the "Other" in Israeli Culture: Literature, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chen Edrei
FILM359G
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; World Science Fiction Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jason Kuo
FILM359P
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; The Films of Martin Scorsese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marianne Conroy
FILM369D
Special Topics in Film Theories; Cinema in the Expanded Field
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Luka Arsenjuk
FILM369N
Special Topics in Film Theories; Sound, Cinema, Music
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eric Zakim
FILM412
Animation and Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Oliver Gaycken
FILM421
Francophone African Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Valerie Orlando
FILM429C
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; Contemporary Chinese and Chinese American Cinema on Women
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jason Kuo
FILM429Q
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; Ideology of Stereotyping: American and Middle Eastern Film and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Valerie Anishchenkova
FILM441
Italian Cinema I: Neorealism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mauro Resmini
FILM469D
Special Topics in Film Theories II; Thinking, Feeling, and Sensing: Film Theory and the Experience of Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hester Baer