Final Exams - Fall 2018
FILM
Film Studies
FILM245
Film Form and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0320
Mauro Resmini
FILM298A
Special Topics in International Film Studies; Masterpieces in French and Francophone Cinemas
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 2117
Caroline Eades
FILM298B
Special Topics in International Film Studies; Iranian Cinema I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0121
Ida Meftahi
FILM298C
Special Topics in International Film Studies; The Jewish Image on Screen (Film/TV/Web)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0109
Shalom Rosenberg
FILM301
Cinema History I: The Silent Era
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302H
Elizabeth Papazian
FILM329E
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; Soviet Cinema and Culture after Stalin
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302H
Elizabeth Papazian
FILM329G
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; One Hundred Years of Hollywood and Politics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEY 1117
Saverio Giovacchini
FILM329J
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; The Self and the "Other" in Israeli Culture: Literature, Film, and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0103
Chen Edrei
FILM359G
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; World Science Fiction Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0302J
Jason Kuo
FILM359P
Special Topics in Genres/Auteurs/Cinema Movements; The Films of Martin Scorsese
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1106
Marianne Conroy
FILM369D
Special Topics in Film Theories; Cinema in the Expanded Field
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KNI 1103
Luka Arsenjuk
FILM369N
Special Topics in Film Theories; Sound, Cinema, Music
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0125
Eric Zakim
FILM412
Animation and Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Oliver Gaycken
FILM421
Francophone African Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0205
Valerie Orlando
FILM429C
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; Contemporary Chinese and Chinese American Cinema on Women
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0302J
Jason Kuo
FILM429Q
Special Topics in National/International Cinemas; Ideology of Stereotyping: American and Middle Eastern Film and Television
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Valerie Anishchenkova
FILM441
Italian Cinema I: Neorealism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1320
Mauro Resmini
FILM469D
Special Topics in Film Theories II; Thinking, Feeling, and Sensing: Film Theory and the Experience of Cinema
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0302J
Hester Baer