Final Exams - Fall 2018
GEOG
Geographical Sciences
GEOG110
The World Today: Global Perspectives
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
FC01 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
GEOG130
Developing Countries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0202 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0203 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0204 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0205 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0206 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0207 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0208 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0209 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
0210 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
FC01 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
GEOG140
Natural Disasters: Earthquakes, Floods, and Fires
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Keith Yearwood
0102 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Keith Yearwood
0103 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Keith Yearwood
0104 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Keith Yearwood
0105 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Keith Yearwood
0106 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 1312
Keith Yearwood
FC01 See Instructor
Keith Yearwood
GEOG170
Introduction to Methods of Geospatial Intelligence and Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Micah Brachman
FC01 See Instructor
Brady Woods
GEOG201
Geography of Environmental Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Keith Yearwood
GEOG211
Geography of Environmental Systems Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0201 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0301 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0401 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0501 See Instructor
Joshua Wayland
0601 See Instructor
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
0701 See Instructor
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
0801 See Instructor
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
0901 See Instructor
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
Brian Slobotsky
1001 See Instructor
Andrew Lazara
Ana Sanchez-Rivera
GEOG306
Introduction to Quantitative Methods for the Geographic Environmental Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1118
Naijun Zhou
0102 Mon, May 20 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 1118
Naijun Zhou
GEOG330
As the World Turns: Society and Sustainability in a Time of Great Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
0102 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
0103 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
0104 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
0105 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
0106 See Instructor
Rachel Berndtson
GEOG332
Economic Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Silva
0102 See Instructor
Julie Silva
0103 See Instructor
Julie Silva
0104 See Instructor
Julie Silva
GEOG372
Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Petr Potapov
0102 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2166
Petr Potapov
GEOG373
Geographic Information Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
0102 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
0103 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Naijun Zhou
GEOG384
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG384H
Internship in Geography I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG385
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allen Eney
GEOG385H
Internship in Geography II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG398H
Special Topics in Geography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG417
Land Cover Characterization Using Multi-Spectral Remotely Sensed Data Sets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Hansen
GEOG418
Field and Laboratory Techniques in Environmental Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ralph Dubayah
GEOG421
Changing Geographies of China
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shunlin Liang
GEOG423
Latin America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ronald Luna
GEOG431
Culture and Natural Resource Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kuishuang Feng
GEOG432
Spatial Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Laixiang Sun
GEOG442
Biogeography and Environmental Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hurtt
GEOG475
Computer Cartography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Kathleen Stewart
0102 See Instructor
Kathleen Stewart
GEOG476
Object-Oriented Computer Programming for GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Chengquan Huang
GEOG601
The Nature and Practice of Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tatiana Loboda
GEOG617
Land Cover Characterization Using Multi-Spectral Remotely Sensed Data Sets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matthew Hansen
GEOG642
Biogeography and Environmental Change
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hurtt
GEOG661
Fundamentals of Geospatial Intelligence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GI01 See Instructor
Micah Brachman
GI02 See Instructor
Micah Brachman
GEOG662
Advances in GIS and Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GI01 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
GEOG672
Biophysics of Optical Remote Sensing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Shunlin Liang
GEOG686
Mobile GIS and Geocomputing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GI01 See Instructor
Ruibo Han
GEOG732
Spatial Econometrics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Laixiang Sun
GEOG788G
Selected Topics in Geography; Object-Oriented Computer Programming for GIS
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
GEOG788Z
Selected Topics in Geography; Topics in Data Visualization with Processing and Applications in R
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Giovanni Baiocchi
GEOG798
Selected Topics in Geography: Seminar Series; Departmental Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 1158
Rachel Berndtson