Final Exams - Fall 2018
HESP
Hearing and Speech Sciences
HESP120
Introduction to Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1207
Karen Mulak
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
Michelle Morrison
HESP150
Introduction to Language Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PBH1 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 2309
Alexandra Boo
HESP202
Introduction to Hearing and Speech Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 2205
Kathleen Skinker
HESP214
Should I Buy That?:Comparing Media Claims with Scientific Evidence from Brain & Behavior Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1236
Jared Novick
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM TYD 2109
Katie Von Holzen
FC02 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 1117
Alison Robey
HESP300
Introduction to Psycholinguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Jared Novick
HESP305
Anatomy and Physiology of the Speech Mechanism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SYM 0200
Tammatha O'Brien
HESP400
Speech and Language Development in Children
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0117
Yi Ting Huang
PBH1 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 2309
Tonya Williams-Walker
HESP403
Introduction to Phonetic Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 0102
Margaritis Fourakis
HESP411
Introduction to Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1101
Sarah Sohns
PBH1 Tue, Dec 18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM LEF 0135
Christopher Zalewski
HESP413
Aural Rehabilitation/Habilitation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PBH1 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ASY 3219
Gavin Mahoney
HESP415
Principles and Methods in Speech-Language Pathology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
Eusabia Mont
HESP416
Principles and Methods in Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 3233
Lisa Rickard
HESP422
Neurological Bases of Human Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Kristin Slawson
HESP498D
Seminar; Disorders of Speech and Swallowing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 1118
Kathleen Skinker
HESP600
Instrumentation in Hearing and Speech Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1125
Kristina Milvae
HESP603
Seminar in Cultural and Linguistic Diversity in Communication Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
HESP606
Basic Hearing Measurements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 0135
Sandra Gordon-Salant
HESP610
Language Disorders in Adults
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LEF 0135
Yasmeen Shah
HESP613
Autism Spectrum Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 0135
Vivian Sisskin
HESP616
Language Disorders in the Pre-school Age
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nan Ratner
HESP624
Voice Disorders
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Nancy Solomon
HESP626
Language disorders in school-aged children and adolescents
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM LEF 1221
Nan Ratner
HESP630
Electrophysiological Measurements
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 1215
Samira Anderson
HESP639D
Special Topics in Hearing and Speech Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM KEY 0124
Yvette McCoy
HESP645
Pediatric Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM LEF 0135
Hannah Willison
HESP648A
Clinical Practice in Speech; Diagnostic Procedures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2101 See Instructor
Vivian Sisskin
2301 See Instructor
Eliza Thompson
2701 See Instructor
Jose Ortiz
2801 See Instructor
Eusabia Mont
3601 See Instructor
Kristin Slawson
3701 See Instructor
Kathryn Dow-Burger
HESP648B
Clinical Practice in Speech; Therapeutic Procedures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2101 See Instructor
Vivian Sisskin
2301 See Instructor
Eliza Thompson
2701 See Instructor
Jose Ortiz
2801 See Instructor
Eusabia Mont
3601 See Instructor
Kristin Slawson
3701 See Instructor
Kathryn Dow-Burger
HESP700
Hearing Aids
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Eric Hoover
HESP702
Diagnostic Procedures in Speech-Language Pathology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Colleen Worthington
HESP710
Industrial and Environmental Noise Problems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LEF 1220
Samira Anderson
HESP712
Cochlear Implants and Other Implantable Technologies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 0104A
Nicole Nguyen
HESP722
Psychoacoutics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 1224
Olga Stakhovskaya
HESP729
Advanced Clinical Practice in Audiology; Advanced Graduate Laboratory Practicum in Audiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3201 See Instructor
Nicole Nguyen
HESP829
Clinical Internship Residency
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
3201 See Instructor
Nicole Nguyen