Final Exams - Fall 2018
INAG
Institute of Applied Agriculture
INAG099
Cooperative Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
INAG100
Introduction to Plant Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JUL 1123
Kenneth Ingram
0102 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JUL 1123
Kenneth Ingram
INAG102
Agricultural Entrepreneurship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1123
Larisa Cioaca
INAG103
Agricultural Marketing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1123
Meredith Epstein
INAG106
Pesticide Use and Safety
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ronald Myers
INAG110
Oral Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 2352
Eric Dunning
0201 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMP 2202
Amy Fisher
0301 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 0201
Edward Priola
0401 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 1106
Eric Dunning
0501 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2202
Amy Fisher
0701 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2202
Amy Fisher
0801 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
Robert Ballenger
0901 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1111
Anthony Pagnotti
Michelle Molinaro
1001 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2316
Edward Priola
1101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
Robert Ballenger
1201 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 1202
Michelle Molinaro
1301 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 0201
Anthony Pagnotti
Amy Fisher
1401 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Samuel Rubin
1501 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 1202
Michelle Molinaro
1601 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2316
Edward Priola
1701 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Samuel Rubin
1801 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
Michelle Molinaro
1901 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 3203
Robert Ballenger
2001 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Samuel Rubin
2101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2140
JoEllen Barnhart
2201 Mon, Dec 17 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HBK 1108
JoEllen Barnhart
2301 Wed, Dec 12 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HBK 1108
JoEllen Barnhart
2401 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1146
Amy Fisher
2501 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 3106
Eric Dunning
2601 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1172
Amy Fisher
2701 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 3106
Eric Dunning
2801 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1105
Edward Priola
2901 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1105
Edward Priola
3001 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2316
Anthony Pagnotti
Amy Fisher
3101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2116
Eric Dunning
3201 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2122
Michelle Molinaro
3301 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JUL 1105
Anthony Pagnotti
JoEllen Barnhart
3401 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 3205
Robert Ballenger
3501 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 2123
Michelle Molinaro
3601 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1172
Robert Ballenger
3701 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1176
Samuel Rubin
3801 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1176
Samuel Rubin
3901 Tue, Dec 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2116
JoEllen Barnhart
4001 Mon, Dec 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM JUL 1105
JoEllen Barnhart
INAG110S
Oral Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1111
Eric Dunning
Anthony Pagnotti
INAG123
Introduction to Sustainable Agriculture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JUL 1123
Meredith Epstein
INAG199
Special Problems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Geoffrey Rinehart
0201 See Instructor
Meredith Epstein
0401 See Instructor
INAG199C
Special Problems; Special Problems in AgriScience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Glori Hyman
INAG199D
Special Problems; Agricultural Tractor Operations and Maintenance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jeffery Semler
INAG201
Agricultural Human Resources Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JUL 1123
Kenneth Ingram
INAG203
Agricultural Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1123
Larisa Cioaca
INAG226
Diseases of Ornamentals and Turf
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1111
Geoffrey Rinehart
INAG231
Insects of Ornamentals and Turf
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1123
Geoffrey Rinehart
INAG237
Surveying and GPS Applications in Agriculture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0504
INAG240
Professional Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1113
Glori Hyman
INAG242
Golf Course Design and Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JUL 1111
Kenneth Ingram
INAG250
Fundamentals of Agricultural Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ANS 0504
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ANS 0504
INAG251
Landscape Construction
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0504
INAG253
Agricultural Strategic Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JUL 1123
Larisa Cioaca