Final Exams - Fall 2018
LARC
Landscape Architecture
LARC141
Design Fundamentals Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ann Anderson
LARC151
Urban Agriculture: Designing and Assessing Edible Landscapes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
0102 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
0103 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
0104 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
0105 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
0106 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
0107 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
0108 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Allison Tjaden
FC01 See Instructor
Eric Samet-Shaw
Amy Marin
LARC152
Greening Cities: Who Wins, Who Loses, and Who Cares?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0102 See Instructor
LARC160
Introduction to Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0102 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0103 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0104 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0105 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0106 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0107 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0108 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0109 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
0110 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Dennis Nola
FC01 See Instructor
Colleen Vacelet
LARC265
Site Analysis and Ecological Principles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thomas Mateya
LARC320
Principles of Site Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joseph Burkhardt
LARC340
Site Planning and Design Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dennis Nola
LARC389
Internship in Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mark Carroll
LARC420
Professional Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
JoAnn Trach Tongson
LARC440
Urban Studio Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jack Sullivan
LARC452
Green Infrastructure and Community Greening
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
LARC470
Landscape Architecture Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Benjamin Tauber
LARC489R
Special Topics in Landscape Architecture; Fundamental Graphics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Che-Wei Yi
LARC620
Graphic Tools for Landscape Representation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Ellis
LARC640
Graduate Studio I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Byoung-Suk Kweon
LARC642
Graduate Studio III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
LARC670
Landscape Architecture Theory and Criticism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Benjamin Tauber
LARC721
Landscape Construction Methods and Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daniel Straub
LARC748
Advanced Special Topics Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Victoria Chanse