Final Exams - Fall 2018
LARC
Landscape Architecture
LARC141
Design Fundamentals Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Ann Anderson
LARC151
Urban Agriculture: Designing and Assessing Edible Landscapes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
0103 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
0104 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
0105 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
0106 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
0107 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
0108 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2208
Allison Tjaden
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1115
Eric Samet-Shaw
Amy Marin
LARC152
Greening Cities: Who Wins, Who Loses, and Who Cares?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0102 See Instructor
LARC160
Introduction to Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0102 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0104 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0105 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0106 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0107 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0108 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0109 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
0110 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 0204
Dennis Nola
FC01 Fri, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1130
Colleen Vacelet
LARC265
Site Analysis and Ecological Principles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1158
Thomas Mateya
LARC320
Principles of Site Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 2150
Joseph Burkhardt
LARC340
Site Planning and Design Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Dennis Nola
LARC389
Internship in Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
Mark Carroll
LARC420
Professional Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1117
JoAnn Trach Tongson
LARC440
Urban Studio Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jack Sullivan
LARC452
Green Infrastructure and Community Greening
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
LARC470
Landscape Architecture Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1162
Benjamin Tauber
LARC489R
Special Topics in Landscape Architecture; Fundamental Graphics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 2152
Che-Wei Yi
LARC620
Graphic Tools for Landscape Representation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1142
Christopher Ellis
LARC640
Graduate Studio I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Byoung-Suk Kweon
LARC642
Graduate Studio III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
LARC670
Landscape Architecture Theory and Criticism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Benjamin Tauber
LARC721
Landscape Construction Methods and Materials
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 2154
Daniel Straub
LARC748
Advanced Special Topics Studio
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Victoria Chanse