Final Exams - Fall 2018
MATH
Mathematics
MATH003
Developmental Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Barbara Michelato
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Barbara Michelato
0202 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1121
Barbara Michelato
0601 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
Colleen Terpos
0602 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
Colleen Terpos
0701 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
Colleen Terpos
0702 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1410
Colleen Terpos
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Jack Baker
FC02 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0108
Jack Baker
MATH107
Introduction to Math Modeling and Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1101
Afrouz Rahmati
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1101
Afrouz Rahmati
0301 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Brooke Herzog
0401 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1110
Brooke Herzog
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1402
Julie Daberkow
MATH113
College Algebra and Trigonometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Daochen Wang
0102 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0200
Xuesen Na
0103 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Christopher Dock
0104 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Ian Teixeira
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Daochen Wang
0202 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SYM 0200
Xuesen Na
0203 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2309
Christopher Dock
0204 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Ian Teixeira
0301 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1117
Dolly Hall
0302 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0103
Kevin Dunlap
0303 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Brandon Alexander
0401 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1117
Dolly Hall
0402 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0103
Kevin Dunlap
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Jocelyn Menecio
FC02 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Ramon Braza
FC03 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Jocelyn Menecio
FC04 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Ramon Braza
FC05 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Darcy Conant
FC06 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1100
Brandon Alexander
MATH115
Precalculus
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM COL 3110
Raluca Rosca
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM COL 3110
Raluca Rosca
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Raluca Rosca
0141 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEB 1200
Raluca Rosca
0151 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
Raluca Rosca
0161 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
Raluca Rosca
0171 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
Raluca Rosca
0181 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
Raluca Rosca
0191 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2206
Raluca Rosca
0192 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2206
Raluca Rosca
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0103
Sean Gruber
FC02 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
William Schildknecht
FC03 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1202
Jocelyn Menecio
FC04 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
William Schildknecht
MATH120
Elementary Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Samuel Bloom
0112 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Samuel Bloom
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Samuel Bloom
0122 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Samuel Bloom
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Samuel Bloom
0132 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Samuel Bloom
0141 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Samuel Bloom
0142 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Samuel Bloom
0211 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0212 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0221 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
0222 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0231 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
0232 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0241 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
0242 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
0311 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0321 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0331 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0332 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
0341 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0342 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
0351 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
0361 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
0411 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Samuel Bloom
0421 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Samuel Bloom
0431 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Samuel Bloom
0432 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Samuel Bloom
0441 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
Samuel Bloom
0442 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Samuel Bloom
0451 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Samuel Bloom
0461 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Samuel Bloom
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
Rufus Elemo
FC02 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Franck Olivier Ndjakou Njeunje
FC03 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
Ben Bezejouh
FC04 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Franck Olivier Ndjakou Njeunje
MATH121
Elementary Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Jenny Rustad
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2121
Jenny Rustad
MATH135
Discrete Mathematics for Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
0112 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
0122 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
0151 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0126
0211 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Heyrim Cho
0212 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Heyrim Cho
0222 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Heyrim Cho
0231 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Heyrim Cho
0241 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
Heyrim Cho
0251 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Heyrim Cho
MATH140
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3211
0112 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0113 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0102
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 1117
0122 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0123 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0102
0132 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
0311 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Fei Wang
0312 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Fei Wang
0313 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2102
Fei Wang
0321 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Fei Wang
0322 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1111
Fei Wang
0323 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1321
Fei Wang
0331 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 2102
Fei Wang
0332 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2132
Fei Wang
0411 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1103
Steven Chadwick
0412 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1101
Steven Chadwick
0413 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1122
Steven Chadwick
0421 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1103
Steven Chadwick
0422 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1101
Steven Chadwick
0423 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3207
Steven Chadwick
0431 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1122
Steven Chadwick
0432 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3203
Steven Chadwick
0511 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0302
Nathaniael Manning
0512 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Nathaniael Manning
0513 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2118
Nathaniael Manning
0521 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0302
Nathaniael Manning
0522 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0236
Nathaniael Manning
0523 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3315
Nathaniael Manning
0531 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Nathaniael Manning
0532 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 3315
Nathaniael Manning
0611 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2428
0612 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0104
0613 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1115
0621 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 2428
0622 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0104
0623 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
0631 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 1115
0632 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 0308
Changguang Dong
FC02 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1114
Ke Xue
FC03 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1118
Mestiyage Gunatilleka
FC04 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 3106
Adam Telatovich
FC05 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2107
Arijit Sehanobish
FC06 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
Craig Schlenoff
FC07 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
Rufus Elemo
MATH140H
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0421
Steven Chadwick
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1224
Xiumin Du
MATH141
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
0112 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1105
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
0122 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1105
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
0132 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
0141 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1119
0142 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
0211 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Ruiwen Shu
0212 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1302
Ruiwen Shu
0221 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Ruiwen Shu
0222 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1302
Ruiwen Shu
0231 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2166
Ruiwen Shu
0241 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2166
Ruiwen Shu
0251 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2203
Ruiwen Shu
0261 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 2203
Ruiwen Shu
0311 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
Bradford Sanders
0312 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Bradford Sanders
0321 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1107
Bradford Sanders
0322 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Bradford Sanders
0331 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 2201
Bradford Sanders
0332 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Bradford Sanders
0341 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 2201
Bradford Sanders
0342 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2208
Bradford Sanders
0411 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Bradford Sanders
0421 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 1107
Bradford Sanders
0431 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0115
Bradford Sanders
0441 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0115
Bradford Sanders
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Terence Long
FC02 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0200
Maxx Cho
FC03 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
Terence Long
MATH141H
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 0115
Wiseley Wong
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 0405
Nathaniael Manning
MATH206
Introduction to Matlab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH212
Elements of Numbers and Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1250
Diana Bowen
0501 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1250
Diana Bowen
MATH213
Elements of Geometry and Measurement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0220
Alexis Boleda
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 0220
Alexis Boleda
MATH214
Elements of Probability and Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0116
William Viviani
MATH240
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0106
Allan Yashinski
0112 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Allan Yashinski
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0106
Allan Yashinski
0122 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2204
Allan Yashinski
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Allan Yashinski
0132 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Allan Yashinski
0141 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1312
Allan Yashinski
0142 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Allan Yashinski
0211 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Alex Blumenthal
0212 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Alex Blumenthal
0221 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Alex Blumenthal
0222 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MMH 1400
Alex Blumenthal
0231 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Alex Blumenthal
0232 Wed, Dec 12 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1113
Alex Blumenthal
0241 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Alex Blumenthal
0242 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATL 1113
Alex Blumenthal
0311 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SHM 2102
Thibaut Castan
0312 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 1213
Thibaut Castan
0321 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SHM 2102
Thibaut Castan
0322 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 1213
Thibaut Castan
0332 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Thibaut Castan
0342 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0320
Thibaut Castan
MATH241
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Kendall Williams
0112 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Kendall Williams
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Kendall Williams
0122 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Kendall Williams
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Kendall Williams
0132 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1205
Kendall Williams
0141 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Kendall Williams
0142 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1205
Kendall Williams
0211 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0117
Terence Long
0212 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Terence Long
0221 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0117
Terence Long
0222 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 0310
Terence Long
0231 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Terence Long
0232 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 3117
Terence Long
0241 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 0226
Terence Long
0242 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 3117
Terence Long
0311 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1303
0312 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
0321 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1303
0322 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2108
0331 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
0332 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM COL 3109
0341 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1310
0342 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM COL 3109
0411 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1236
David Hamilton
0412 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM ANS 0412
David Hamilton
0421 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1236
David Hamilton
0422 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0412
David Hamilton
0431 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 2242
David Hamilton
0441 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 2242
David Hamilton
0511 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0512 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0408
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0521 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1130
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0522 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ANS 0408
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0531 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1102
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0532 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2117
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0541 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1102
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0542 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2117
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH241H
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1201
0201 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1402
Kendall Williams
0301 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SPH 1301
Dong Dong
0401 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1108
Raluca Rosca
MATH246
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
0112 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0121 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
0122 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0131 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
0132 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0141 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0131
0142 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 0204
0311 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1120
0321 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1120
0331 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1120
0341 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1120
0342 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMP 3201
0411 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0412 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
0421 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0422 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
0431 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0432 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
0441 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1407
0442 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 1412
0511 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
0512 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0521 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
0522 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0531 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 0130
0532 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARM 0135
0601 Wed, Dec 12 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 1228
Alice Wang
MATH246H
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christian Zickert
MATH299B
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Putnam Express
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0102
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH299C
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Mathematics & Classical Music
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0103
MATH299M
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Visualization through Mathematica
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0401
MATH299P
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Proofs from The Book
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0407
MATH310
Introduction to Mathematical Proof
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Kathryn Truman
0201 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Nathaniael Manning
0301 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM AJC 2119
Terence Long
0401 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0303
Kendall Williams
MATH314
Introduction to Probability, Data, Analysis and Statistics for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ASY 3217
William Viviani
MATH315
Algebra for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2212
Carolina Napp-Avelli
MATH340
Multivariable Calculus, Linear Algebra and Differential Equations I (Honors)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0421
Wiseley Wong
MATH401
Applications of Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0405
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 0128
0301 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0302
Allan Yashinski
0401 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0425
0501 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ITV 1100
Samuel Braunfeld
0601 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0423
Jan Peszek
MATH402
Algebraic Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
Steven Chadwick
MATH403
Introduction to Abstract Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0105
James Schafer
0201 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0127
Christian Zickert
MATH405
Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0101
MATH406
Introduction to Number Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
Yanir Rubinstein
0201 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2202
0301 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH B0421
MATH410
Advanced Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0201
0201 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0101
0301 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0409
David Hamilton
0401 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0104
0501 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
0601 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0307
Peter Nandori
MATH411
Advanced Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
0201 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
Matei Machedon
MATH416
Applied Harmonic Analysis: An Introduction to Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0306
MATH424
Introduction to the Mathematics of Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0201
MATH430
Euclidean and Non-Euclidean Geometries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1313
Samuel Bloom
MATH431
Geometry for Computer Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0125
MATH432
Introduction to Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0122
James Schafer
MATH436
Differential Geometry of Curves and Surfaces I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0104
Allan Yashinski
MATH445
Elementary Mathematical Logic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0407
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH452
Introduction to Dynamics and Chaos
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Adam Kanigowski
MATH456
Cryptography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0421
0201 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CSI 2117
MATH461
Linear Algebra for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0112 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0113 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0121 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0122 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0131 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0132 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0141 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0142 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0143 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0126
0211 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0106
Javier Morales Delgado
MATH462
Partial Differential Equations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
0201 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0411
MATH463
Complex Variables for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0123
Vadim Kaloshin
MATH464
Transform Methods for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1228
MATH475
Combinatorics and Graph Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0307
Wiseley Wong
MATH600
Abstract Algebra I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 1219
Xuhua He
MATH606
Algebraic Geometry I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0401
MATH630
Real Analysis I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
Patrick Fitzpatrick
MATH632
Functional Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PHY 4222
MATH642
Dynamical Systems I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1110
Rodrigo Trevino
MATH673
Partial Differential Equations I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0104
Matei Machedon
MATH695
Teaching Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH B0421
MATH712
Mathematical Logic I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0402
MATH730
Fundamental Concepts of Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0124
Sarah Yeakel
MATH744
Lie Groups I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2134
MATH808C
Selected Topics in Algebra; Galois and Etale Cohomology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1311
MATH808G
Selected Topics in Algebra; Intro to Catergorification of Quantum Groups
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0431
Huanchen Bao
MATH808J
Selected Topics in Algebra; Moduli of Elliptic Curves
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0403
Michael Rapoport
MATH848G
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology; Topics of Geometric Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 2300
Yanir Rubinstein
MATH858D
Selected Topics in Analysis; Mathematical Analysis of Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 4222
Jacob Bedrossian
MATH858W
Selected Topics in Analysis; Frames, Sampling and Wavelets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0127
MATH868C
SelectedTopics in Complex Analysis; Several Complex Variables
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 1311
Tamas Darvas