Final Exams - Fall 2018
MATH
Mathematics
MATH003
Developmental Mathematics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Barbara Michelato
0201 See Instructor
Barbara Michelato
0202 See Instructor
Barbara Michelato
0601 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0602 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0701 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
0702 See Instructor
Colleen Terpos
FC01 See Instructor
Jack Baker
FC02 See Instructor
Jack Baker
MATH107
Introduction to Math Modeling and Probability
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Afrouz Rahmati
0201 See Instructor
Afrouz Rahmati
0301 See Instructor
Brooke Herzog
0401 See Instructor
Brooke Herzog
1201 See Instructor
Debra Franklin
1301 See Instructor
Debra Franklin
FC01 See Instructor
Julie Daberkow
MATH113
College Algebra and Trigonometry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daochen Wang
0102 See Instructor
Xuesen Na
0103 See Instructor
Christopher Dock
0104 See Instructor
Ian Teixeira
0201 See Instructor
Daochen Wang
0202 See Instructor
Xuesen Na
0203 See Instructor
Christopher Dock
0204 See Instructor
Ian Teixeira
0301 See Instructor
Dolly Hall
0302 See Instructor
Kevin Dunlap
0303 See Instructor
Brandon Alexander
0401 See Instructor
Dolly Hall
0402 See Instructor
Kevin Dunlap
1101 See Instructor
Santuria Orsetti
1201 See Instructor
Santuria Orsetti
1301 See Instructor
Arthur Bruckheim
1401 See Instructor
Arthur Bruckheim
FC01 See Instructor
FC02 See Instructor
Ramon Braza
FC03 See Instructor
Jocelyn Menecio
FC04 See Instructor
Ramon Braza
FC05 See Instructor
Darcy Conant
FC06 See Instructor
Brandon Alexander
MATH115
Precalculus
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0121 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0131 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0141 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0151 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0161 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0171 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0181 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0191 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
0192 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
1101 See Instructor
Arthur Bruckheim
1201 See Instructor
Sean Ballentine
1301 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
1401 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
FC01 See Instructor
Sean Gruber
FC02 See Instructor
William Schildknecht
FC03 See Instructor
Jocelyn Menecio
FC04 See Instructor
William Schildknecht
MATH120
Elementary Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0112 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0121 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0122 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0131 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0132 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0141 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0142 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0211 See Instructor
0212 See Instructor
0221 See Instructor
0222 See Instructor
0231 See Instructor
0232 See Instructor
0241 See Instructor
0242 See Instructor
0311 See Instructor
0321 See Instructor
0331 See Instructor
0332 See Instructor
0341 See Instructor
0342 See Instructor
0351 See Instructor
0361 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0421 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0431 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0432 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0441 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0442 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0451 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
0461 See Instructor
Samuel Bloom
FC01 See Instructor
Rufus Elemo
FC02 See Instructor
Franck Olivier Ndjakou Njeunje
FC03 See Instructor
Ben Bezejouh
FC04 See Instructor
Franck Olivier Ndjakou Njeunje
MATH121
Elementary Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Jenny Rustad
0201 See Instructor
Jenny Rustad
MATH135
Discrete Mathematics for Life Sciences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0126
0112 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0126
0121 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0126
0122 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0126
0131 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0126
0151 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0126
0211 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0212 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0222 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0231 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0241 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
0251 See Instructor
Heyrim Cho
MATH140
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0113 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0123 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0311 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0312 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0313 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0321 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0322 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0323 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0331 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0332 See Instructor
Fei Wang
0411 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0412 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0413 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0421 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0422 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0423 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0431 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0432 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0511 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0512 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0513 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0521 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0522 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0523 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0531 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0532 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
0611 See Instructor
0612 See Instructor
0613 See Instructor
0621 See Instructor
0622 See Instructor
0623 See Instructor
0631 See Instructor
0632 See Instructor
FC01 See Instructor
Changguang Dong
FC02 See Instructor
Ke Xue
FC03 See Instructor
Mestiyage Gunatilleka
FC04 See Instructor
Adam Telatovich
FC05 See Instructor
Arijit Sehanobish
FC06 See Instructor
Craig Schlenoff
FC07 See Instructor
Rufus Elemo
MATH140H
Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Chadwick
0201 See Instructor
Xiumin Du
MATH141
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
0142 See Instructor
0211 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0212 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0221 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0222 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0231 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0241 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0251 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0261 See Instructor
Ruiwen Shu
0311 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0312 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0321 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0322 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0331 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0332 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0341 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0342 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0411 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0421 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0431 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
0441 See Instructor
Bradford Sanders
FC01 See Instructor
Terence Long
FC02 See Instructor
Maxx Cho
FC03 See Instructor
Terence Long
MATH141H
Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
0201 See Instructor
Nathaniael Manning
MATH206
Introduction to Matlab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH212
Elements of Numbers and Operations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Diana Bowen
0501 See Instructor
Diana Bowen
MATH213
Elements of Geometry and Measurement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Alexis Boleda
0201 See Instructor
Alexis Boleda
MATH214
Elements of Probability and Statistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
William Viviani
MATH240
Introduction to Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0112 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0121 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0122 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0131 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0132 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0141 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0142 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
0211 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0212 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0221 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0222 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0231 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0232 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0241 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0242 See Instructor
Alex Blumenthal
0311 See Instructor
Thibaut Castan
0312 See Instructor
Thibaut Castan
0321 See Instructor
Thibaut Castan
0322 See Instructor
Thibaut Castan
0332 See Instructor
Thibaut Castan
0342 See Instructor
Thibaut Castan
MATH241
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0112 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0121 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0122 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0131 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0132 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0141 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0142 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0211 See Instructor
Terence Long
0212 See Instructor
Terence Long
0221 See Instructor
Terence Long
0222 See Instructor
Terence Long
0231 See Instructor
Terence Long
0232 See Instructor
Terence Long
0241 See Instructor
Terence Long
0242 See Instructor
Terence Long
0311 See Instructor
0312 See Instructor
0321 See Instructor
0322 See Instructor
0331 See Instructor
0332 See Instructor
0341 See Instructor
0342 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0412 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0421 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0422 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0431 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0441 See Instructor
David Hamilton
0511 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0512 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0521 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0522 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0531 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0532 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0541 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
0542 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH241H
Calculus III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0201 See Instructor
Kendall Williams
0301 See Instructor
Dong Dong
0401 See Instructor
Raluca Rosca
MATH246
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 See Instructor
0112 See Instructor
0121 See Instructor
0122 See Instructor
0131 See Instructor
0132 See Instructor
0141 See Instructor
0142 See Instructor
0311 See Instructor
0321 See Instructor
0331 See Instructor
0341 See Instructor
0342 See Instructor
0411 See Instructor
0412 See Instructor
0421 See Instructor
0422 See Instructor
0431 See Instructor
0432 See Instructor
0441 See Instructor
0442 See Instructor
0511 See Instructor
0512 See Instructor
0521 See Instructor
0522 See Instructor
0531 See Instructor
0532 See Instructor
0601 See Instructor
Alice Wang
MATH246H
Differential Equations for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christian Zickert
MATH299B
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Putnam Express
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH299C
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Mathematics & Classical Music
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
MATH299M
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Visualization through Mathematica
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
MATH299P
Selected Topics in Mathematics; Proofs from The Book
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH310
Introduction to Mathematical Proof
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Kathryn Truman
0201 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Nathaniael Manning
0301 Fri, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0304
Terence Long
0401 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
Kendall Williams
MATH314
Introduction to Probability, Data, Analysis and Statistics for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
William Viviani
MATH315
Algebra for Preservice Middle School Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EDU 2212
Carolina Napp-Avelli
MATH340
Multivariable Calculus, Linear Algebra and Differential Equations I (Honors)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0201 See Instructor
Wiseley Wong
MATH401
Applications of Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM AJC 2134
0201 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0304
0301 Mon, May 20 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0303
Allan Yashinski
0401 Tue, May 21 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 0135
0501 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ATL 1109
Samuel Braunfeld
0601 Wed, May 22 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0303
Jan Peszek
MATH402
Algebraic Structures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0122
Steven Chadwick
MATH403
Introduction to Abstract Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0409
James Schafer
0201 Fri, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0409
Christian Zickert
MATH405
Linear Algebra
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHM 0127
MATH406
Introduction to Number Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0405
Yanir Rubinstein
0201 Sat, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0401
0301 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH B0421
MATH410
Advanced Calculus I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
0201 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
0301 Fri, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0106
David Hamilton
0401 Thu, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0106
0501 Tue, May 21 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MTH 0304
0601 See Instructor
Peter Nandori
MATH411
Advanced Calculus II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0105
0201 Thu, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMP 2202
Matei Machedon
MATH416
Applied Harmonic Analysis: An Introduction to Signal Processing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH B0421
MATH424
Introduction to the Mathematics of Finance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 20 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1224
MATH430
Euclidean and Non-Euclidean Geometries
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0403
Samuel Bloom
MATH431
Geometry for Computer Applications
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH432
Introduction to Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
James Schafer
MATH436
Differential Geometry of Curves and Surfaces I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Allan Yashinski
MATH445
Elementary Mathematical Logic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Roohollah Ebrahimian
MATH452
Introduction to Dynamics and Chaos
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Adam Kanigowski
MATH456
Cryptography
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
0201 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2208
MATH461
Linear Algebra for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0111 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0112 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0113 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0121 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0122 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0131 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0132 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0141 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0142 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0143 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARM 0131
0211 See Instructor
Javier Morales Delgado
MATH462
Partial Differential Equations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0305
0201 Mon, May 20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MTH 0306
MATH463
Complex Variables for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 0103
Vadim Kaloshin
MATH464
Transform Methods for Scientists and Engineers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0411
MATH475
Combinatorics and Graph Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 22 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0303
Wiseley Wong
MATH600
Abstract Algebra I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Xuhua He
MATH606
Algebraic Geometry I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH630
Real Analysis I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrick Fitzpatrick
MATH632
Functional Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH642
Dynamical Systems I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rodrigo Trevino
MATH673
Partial Differential Equations I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Matei Machedon
MATH695
Teaching Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH712
Mathematical Logic I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH730
Fundamental Concepts of Topology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sarah Yeakel
MATH744
Lie Groups I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH808C
Selected Topics in Algebra; Galois and Etale Cohomology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH808G
Selected Topics in Algebra; Intro to Catergorification of Quantum Groups
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Huanchen Bao
MATH808J
Selected Topics in Algebra; Moduli of Elliptic Curves
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Michael Rapoport
MATH848G
Selected Topics in Geometry and Topology; Topics of Geometric Analysis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 1311
Yanir Rubinstein
MATH858D
Selected Topics in Analysis; Mathematical Analysis of Fluid Mechanics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 21 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MTH 0102
Jacob Bedrossian
MATH858W
Selected Topics in Analysis; Frames, Sampling and Wavelets
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
MATH868C
SelectedTopics in Complex Analysis; Several Complex Variables
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Tamas Darvas