Final Exams - Fall 2018
PLSC
Plant Sciences
PLSC101
Introductory Crop Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Phillips
PLSC115
How Safe is Your Salad? The Microbiological Safety of Fresh produce
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Shirley Micallef
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1402
Shirley Micallef
PLSC120
Mushrooms and Molds
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1146
Burkhard Schulz
PLSC125
Feeding Nine Billion by 2050: Food Security and Crop Protection
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Burkhard Schulz
Shunyuan Xiao
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Burkhard Schulz
Shunyuan Xiao
0103 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Shunyuan Xiao
Burkhard Schulz
PLSC201
Plant Structure and Function
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
PLSC203
Plants, Genes and Biotechnology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1162
Gary Coleman
PLSC205
Introduction to Turf Science and Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Geoffrey Rinehart
Mark Carroll
0102 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Geoffrey Rinehart
Mark Carroll
PLSC251
Financial Applications for the Green Industry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Steven Cohan
PLSC253
Woody Plants for Mid-Atlantic Landscapes I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
0102 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
0103 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
Lea Johnson
PLSC389
Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
Mark Carroll
PLSC404
Plant and fungal Metabolism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1168
Yiping Qi
PLSC405
Agroecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1146
Burkhard Schulz
PLSC420
Principles of Plant Pathology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
Nidhi Rawat
0102 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
Nidhi Rawat
PLSC433
Technology of Fruit and Vegetable Production
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1119
Carol Allen
Christopher Walsh
PLSC453
Weed Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
William Phillips
PLSC480
Urban Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1158
Lea Johnson
PLSC489V
Special Topics in Plant Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Christopher Walsh
Carol Allen
PLSC601
Plant Genomics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC608
Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Angus Murphy
PLSC608T
Research Methods; Supervised Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PLSC619
Seminars in Plant Science and Landscape Architecture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PLS 1140
Vijay Tiwari