Final Exams - Fall 2018
THET
Theatre
THET110
Introduction to the Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0102 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0103 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0104 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0105 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0201 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0202 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0203 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
0204 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Caitlin Marshall
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 0125
Emily Warheit
THET116
Fundamentals of Theatrical Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 2733
Benjamin Weigel
Christopher Brusberg
THET222
Foundations of Acting and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jennifer Newsham
5502 See Instructor
Scot Reese
THET223
Text and Context in Western Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Kelley Holley
0102 Fri, Dec 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Jonelle Walker
THET274
Introduction to Stage Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1924
Cary Gillett
THET284
Stage Costume Construction I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Susan Chiang
THET285
The Art of Communication and Presentation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Victoria Scrimer
0102 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3732
Fraser Stevens
0103 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Mitchell Hebert
FC01 Wed, Dec 12 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 0103
Emily Warheit
FC02 Sat, Dec 15 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM BPS 1236
Jennifer Ring
FC03 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 2123
Emily Warheit
FC04 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 1215
Drew Barker
FC05 Thu, Dec 13 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 0103
Jennifer Ring
FC06 Fri, Dec 14 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM JMZ 0122
Jennifer Ring
THET286
Experiential Learning I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET293
Black Theatre and Performance I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1809
Leticia Ridley
FC01 Sat, Dec 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM KEY 0119
Jacqueline Hammond
THET310
Voice for the Actor I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Lisa Nathans
THET325
Actor's Process I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
THET328D
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Theatre for Young Audiences
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, Dec 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3730
Jared Mezzocchi
THET328M
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Introduction to Musical Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2740
Lisa Nathans
THET328V
Special Topics in Intermediate Theatre and Performance; Coding for Live Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 2727
Dylan Uremovich
THET330
Play Directing I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Scot Reese
THET340
Playwriting I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, Dec 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Jennifer Newsham
THET363
The Business of the Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Mitchell Hebert
THET371
Scenic Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 2733
Mikhail Kachman
THET383
Costume Design I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2733
Benjamin Weigel
THET385
Media Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2727
Paul Deziel
THET386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2003 See Instructor
Cary Gillett
THET390
History of Theatre I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1809
Allison Hedges
THET399
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1801 See Instructor
Mark Rapach
2001 See Instructor
Faedra Carpenter
2003 See Instructor
Cary Gillett
THET408B
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; Black Is...Black Ain't
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Tabitha Chester
THET408F
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; Introduction to Performance Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1809
James Harding
THET420
Language and the Actor
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Lisa Nathans
THET428L
Special Topics in Advanced Theatre and Performance; Advanced Techniques Lighting Design: Programming
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 3731
Lauren Gallup
THET428N
Special Topics in Advanced Theatre and Performance; Programming for Stage Managers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Peter Leibold
THET428O
Special Topics in Advanced Theatre and Performance; Photoshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Andrew Cohen
THET473
Rendering for the Theatre II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 2733
Helen Huang
THET477
Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET481
Theatre Graphics II: Computer Assisted Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Andrew Cissna
5502 Mon, Dec 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 2727
Emily Lotz
THET489G
Special Topics in Theatre History from 1800 to Present; Globalization and Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Po-Hsien Chu
THET499
Independent Study
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0401 See Instructor
Scot Reese
0801 See Instructor
Leslie Felbain
0901 See Instructor
Mitchell Hebert
2003 See Instructor
Cary Gillett
THET499B
Independent Study; Figure Drawing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Raye Leith
THET600
Introduction to Graduate Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Franklin Hildy
THET606
Teaching Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Faedra Carpenter
0102 Thu, Dec 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SPH 0307
Leigh Smiley
THET608A
Seminar: Theory and Performance Studies; History, Aesthetics, Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Maura Keefe
THET639
Advanced Design Studio in Scenery
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET649
Advanced Design Studio in Costume
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, Dec 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2755
Helen Huang
THET659
Advanced Design Studio in Lighting
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, Dec 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 2755
Andrew Cissna
0102 See Instructor
Andrew Cissna
THET669D
Independent Study; Advanced Media Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET669F
Independent Study; Figure Drawing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 3736
Raye Leith
THET669P
Independent Study; Photoshop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Andrew Cohen
THET669W
Independent Study; Devised Work Collaboration
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 2733
Brian MacDevitt
THET679
Advanced Design Studio in Multimedia and Projection Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET698E
Seminar: Theatre History; Contemporary African American Drama
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, Dec 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1924
Faedra Carpenter
THET700
Introduction to Doctoral Studies in Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1815
Franklin Hildy
THET713
Performance Studies
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, Dec 18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PAC 1815
James Harding
THET788
Master's Tutorial
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1301 See Instructor
Brian MacDevitt
1701 See Instructor
Helen Huang
2007 See Instructor
Jared Mezzocchi
THET789
Master's Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0601 See Instructor
James Harding
1101 See Instructor
Mikhail Kachman
1701 See Instructor
Helen Huang
THET799
Master's Thesis Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1301 See Instructor
Brian MacDevitt
1701 See Instructor
Helen Huang
THET888
Doctoral Practicum in Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Franklin Hildy
0601 See Instructor
James Harding
2001 See Instructor
Faedra Carpenter
THET889
Doctoral Tutorial in Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
THET898
Pre-Candidacy Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Franklin Hildy
0601 See Instructor
James Harding
2001 See Instructor
Faedra Carpenter
THET899
Doctoral Dissertation Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 See Instructor
Franklin Hildy
0601 See Instructor
James Harding
2005 See Instructor
Laurie Frederik