Final Exams - Spring 2022
COMM
Communication
COMM107
Oral Communication: Principles and Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Donia Galarowicz
0201 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1112
Jim Golden
0301 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1115
Aaron Swanlek
0401 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1176
Haejung Shin
1101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Donia Galarowicz
1201 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Jim Golden
1301 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Daviana Fraser
1401 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
Haejung Shin
1601 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Ran Ma
2301 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Faith Otchere
2401 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Tatenda Mashanda
2501 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Sean Rhodes
2601 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
Daniel Foster
2701 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Carolyn Robbins
2801 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Ran Ma
3101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 1108
Kalin Schultz
3201 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1207
Daviana Fraser
3301 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Faith Otchere
3401 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Tatenda Mashanda
3501 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Sean Rhodes
3601 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
Daniel Foster
3701 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Jim Golden
3801 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Jade Olson
3901 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1115
Ari Perez Montes
4101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 1108
Kalin Schultz
4301 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1112
Tong Lin
4401 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1115
Lingyan Ma
4501 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1176
Kimberli Munoz
4601 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1180
Daniel Foster
4701 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1184
Jim Golden
4801 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1107
Jade Olson
4901 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0104
Victoria McDermott
5001 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1112
Tong Lin
5101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1115
Lingyan Ma
5201 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1176
Kimberli Munoz
5301 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1180
Daniel Foster
5401 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1184
Aaron Swanlek
5601 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TLF 1101
Janna Soeder
5701 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TLF 1103
Mollie Kaufer
5801 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
Ayodeji Dapherede-Otusanya
6101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TLF 1101
Daniel Foster
6201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TLF 1103
Mollie Kaufer
6701 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SKN 1115
Duli Shi
6801 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1176
Jim Golden
7301 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Alisa Hardy
7401 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1112
Shilin Xia
7501 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1115
Miriam Komuhendo
7601 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1176
Viktoriia Savchuk
7701 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1180
Elizabeth Phipps
7801 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1184
Olivia Truban
8101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Alisa Hardy
8201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Umisha Kc
8301 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Miriam Komuhendo
8401 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
Viktoriia Savchuk
8501 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Christopher Swift
8601 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Olivia Truban
8701 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1117
Cassondra Pope
8901 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0104
Sabeen Sheikh
9001 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1112
Neha Kamran
9101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 1115
Naette Lee
9201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1176
Xin Ma
9301 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1180
Ashley Aragon
9401 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1184
Cassondra Pope
9501 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CCC 1100
Saymin Lee
9601 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0104
Sabeen Sheikh
9701 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1112
Neha Kamran
9801 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 1115
Naette Lee
9901 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1176
Xin Ma
9902 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1180
Darrian Carroll
Thomas McCloskey
9903 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1184
Umisha Kc
9904 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CCC 1100
Saymin Lee
9905 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Soyoung Bae
9906 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1112
Darrian Carroll
9907 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1115
Ashley Aragon
9908 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1176
Jiawen Zhang
9909 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1180
Delight Agboada
9910 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1184
Thomas McCloskey
Jeannette Iannacone
9911 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0104
Aya Farhat
9912 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1112
Jeremy Grossman
9913 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 1115
Christopher Swift
9914 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1176
L Gordon
9915 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1180
Delight Agboada
9916 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1184
Shilin Xia
9917 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SKN 0104
Megan Fromm
9918 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SKN 1112
Cassondra Pope
9920 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1176
Aya Farhat
9921 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1180
Jeremy Grossman
9923 Tue, May 17 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM SKN 0104
L Gordon
COMM107B
Oral Communication: Principles and Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 2120
Melissa Lucas
COMM107C
Oral Communication: Principles and Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1162
Cassondra Pope
COMM107D
Oral Communication: Principles and Practices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1168
Ashley Aragon
COMM130
Professional Communication and Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Skye De Saint Felix
0201 See Instructor
Skye De Saint Felix
0301 See Instructor
Mollie Kaufer
COMM200
Critical Thinking and Speaking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1127
Christopher Swift
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ARC 1123
Christopher Swift
0301 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1107
Aaron Swanlek
0401 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VMH 1107
Aaron Swanlek
COMM201
Introduction to Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2108
Sun Young Lee
COMM230
Argumentation and Debate
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 3236
Megu Itoh
0401 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM LEF 1171
Megu Itoh
COMM250
Introduction to Communication Inquiry
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Raphael Mazzone
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Raphael Mazzone
0103 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Raphael Mazzone
0104 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Raphael Mazzone
0105 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Raphael Mazzone
0106 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Raphael Mazzone
0109 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SKN 0200
Raphael Mazzone
COMM288
Communication Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gowin
COMM301
Rhetorical Theories
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 0220
Damien Pfister
ESG1 See Instructor
Janna Soeder
COMM302
Communication Science Theories
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1243
Kang Namkoong
ESG1 See Instructor
Soyoung Bae
COMM303
Media Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TYD 0117
Anita Seate
COMM304
Communication Research Literacy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SKN 0200
Nick Joyce
COMM305
Qualitative Communication Research Methods
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0116
Sahar Khamis
ESG1 See Instructor
Ayodeji Dapherede-Otusanya
COMM307
Quantitative Methods in Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1111
Sun Young Lee
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1104
Haejung Shin
COMM324
Communication and Gender
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Alex Thomas
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 2154
Alex Thomas
0301 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1121
Ari Perez Montes
0401 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SQH 1121
Ari Perez Montes
ESG1 See Instructor
Jaclyn Bruner
COMM330
Argumentation and Public Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Carolyn Robbins
COMM331
News Writing and Reporting for Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 2102
Vijaya Bohlmann
0201 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1320
Vijaya Bohlmann
0301 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1123
Rebecca Theim
COMM332
News Editing for Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM JMZ 3122
Vijaya Bohlmann
COMM351
Public Relations Techniques
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0125
Dionne Clemons
0201 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0121
Dionne Clemons
COMM353
New Media Writing for Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0201 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3219
Jeannette Iannacone
0301 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3221
Drew Ashby-King
0401 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASY 3219
Jeannette Iannacone
COMM360
The Rhetoric of Black America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM JMZ 2206
Darrian Carroll
COMM370
Mediated Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TYD 2109
Nick Joyce
COMM371
Communication and Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1129
Jaclyn Bruner
ESG1 See Instructor
Jaclyn Bruner
COMM374
Communicating Visually: Message Production and Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM376
Communication through Advocacy Short Film
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM382
Essentials of Intercultural Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SKN 0104
Paula Nadler
COMM386
Experiential Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Julie Gowin
ESG1 See Instructor
Raimonda Nuredini
COMM398C
Selected Topics in Communication; Peer Consulting in Oral Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Raphael Mazzone
COMM398D
Selected Topics in Communication; Basic Graphic Design in Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EGR 1104
Erich Sommerfeldt
0201 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HBK 1112
Erich Sommerfeldt
COMM398J
Selected Topics in Communication; Communcation and Advanced Digital Imaging
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Ilse Genovese
COMM398O
Selected Topics in Communication; Environmental Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Jade Olson
COMM398P
Selected Topics in Communication; Advanced Strategic Message Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Ilse Genovese
COMM398T
Selected Topics in Communication; Digital Culture and Civic Life
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM KEY 0126
Jaclyn Bruner
0201 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0126
Jaclyn Bruner
COMM399
Honors Thesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5301 See Instructor
Kang Namkoong
COMM419A
Special Topics in Health Communication; Health & Popular Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1119
Ayodeji Dapherede-Otusanya
COMM424
Communication in Complex Organizations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0102
Lindsey Anderson
ESG1 See Instructor
Dionne Clemons
COMM425
Negotiation and Conflict Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1310
Lauren Edelstein
COMM426
Conflict Management
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 1310
Lauren Edelstein
COMM427
Crisis Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1105
Haejung Shin
COMM428D
Special Topics Seminar in Dialogues and Deliberation; Principles and Practices of Democratic Talk
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1111
Kristjana Maddux
COMM449L
Special Topics in Digital Communication; Media Literacy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1101
Megan Fromm
ESG1 See Instructor
Ayodeji Dapherede-Otusanya
COMM449W
Special Topics in Digital Communication; Social Media Writing and Design
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0103
Megan Fromm
COMM458E
Seminar in Political Communication; How Citizens Communicate
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
Kristjana Maddux
COMM461
Voices of Public Leadership in the Twentieth Century
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1105
Carly Woods
COMM462
Visual Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1101
Janna Soeder
ESG1 See Instructor
Janna Soeder
COMM468T
Seminar in Mediated Communication; Technology and Digital Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1117
Damien Pfister
COMM469C
The Discourse of Social Movements; Climate Activism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Jade Olson
COMM475
Persuasion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ASY 3203
Soyoung Bae
ESG1 See Instructor
Soyoung Bae
COMM476
Language, Communication, and Action
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PHY 1204
Brooke Liu
COMM483
Senior Seminar in Public Relations
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1115
Susan Simon
0201 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1117
Steven Drake
0301 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1164
Susan Simon
0401 Tue, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PLS 1117
Steven Drake
0501 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 0123
Susan Simon
COMM488I
Communication Portfolio Project; Strategic Interviewing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Victoria McDermott
COMM498D
Seminar; Media, Culture, and Society in Israel
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Elie Friedman
COMM498G
Seminar; Event Planning and Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Dionne Clemons
COMM498L
Seminar; Writing for Film and Digital Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM498N
Seminar; Creating the Narrative: Genre-Filmmaking and Dramatic Structure
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ESG1 See Instructor
Adam Nixon
COMM498R
Seminar; Risk Communiation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Jiyoun Kim
COMM498Y
Seminar; Freedom of Speech and the First Amendment
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TYD 1118
Trevor Parry-Giles
COMM619
Consecutive Interpretation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Yana Carver
Shawn Parry-Giles
COMM619A
Consecutive Interpretation; Methodology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XG01 See Instructor
Karima Azzouz
COMM619B
Consecutive Interpretation; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
Ihab Ali
XGE1 See Instructor
Ihab Ali
COMM619C
Consecutive Interpretation; Sight Translation: Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
John Samaha Jr
XGE1 See Instructor
Ihab Ali
COMM619F
Consecutive Interpretation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Pascale Kraus
XGF1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM619G
Consecutive Interpretation; Sight Translation: French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Brigitte Andreassier
XGF1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM629
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Shawn Parry-Giles
Yana Carver
COMM629A
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
Ihab Ali
XGE1 See Instructor
Ihab Ali
COMM629F
Introduction to Simultaneous Interpretation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Pascale Kraus
XGF1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM631
Seminar in Public Relations Publics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Erich Sommerfeldt
COMM639
Fundamentals of Translation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Yana Carver
Shawn Parry-Giles
COMM639A
Fundamentals of Translation; Methodology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XG01 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
COMM639M
Fundamentals of Translation; Translation: Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
XGS1 See Instructor
Joseph Mazza
COMM639N
Fundamentals of Translation; Sight Translation: Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
XGS1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM649
Translation for Specific Domains
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Yana Carver
Shawn Parry-Giles
COMM649A
Translation for Specific Domains; Methodology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XG01 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
COMM649B
Translation for Specific Domains; Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
John Samaha Jr
XGE1 See Instructor
Ihab Ali
COMM649C
Translation for Specific Domains; Sight Translation: Arabic into English/English into Arabic
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGA1 See Instructor
John Samaha Jr
XGE1 See Instructor
Ihab Ali
COMM649F
Translation for Specific Domains; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Brigitte Andreassier
XGF1 See Instructor
Pascale Kraus
COMM649G
Translation for Specific Domains; Sight Translation; French into English/English into French
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Brigitte Andreassier
XGF1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM649M
Translation for Specific Domains; Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
XGS1 See Instructor
Joseph Mazza
COMM649N
Translation for Specific Domains; Sight Translation: Spanish into English/English into Spanish
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
XGE1 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
XGS1 See Instructor
Rosalinda Meza-Steel
COMM683
Intercultural Communication Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Raphael Mazzone
COMM701
Quantitative Methods in Communication Research
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Jiyoun Kim
COMM730
Seminar in Health Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Xiaoli Nan
COMM738C
Seminar in Mediated Communication; Introduction to Cultural Studies: Mediated Identities in Global Context
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sahar Khamis
COMM738D
Seminar in Mediated Communication; Intro to Digital Studies in the Arts and Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 0104
Catherine Steele
COMM760
Seminar in Political Communication
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Trevor Parry-Giles
COMM762
The Rhetoric of Political Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
David Sawyer
COMM798A
Independent Study; Independent Study; Public Speaking
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Mollie Kaufer
COMM798B
Independent Study; Text Analysis and Intensive Writing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG02 See Instructor
Eva Vilarrubi
PG03 See Instructor
Ahmed Hanafy
COMM798F
Independent Study; English Fluency Enhancement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
PG01 See Instructor
Mollie Kaufer