Final Exams - Spring 2022
DANC
Dance
DANC109
Choreography I: Improvisation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Sara Pearson
DANC118
Beginning Tap
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Janet Schroeder
DANC119
Introduction to American Social Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Rebecca Hill
DANC128
Fundamentals of Ballet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Christina Robson
DANC138A
Global Dance Forms; Jazz for Musical Theatre
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Gabriel Mata-Ortega
DANC138R
Global Dance Forms; Somatic Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Tristan Koepke
DANC148
Fundamentals of Modern Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5502 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
5503 See Instructor
Rebecca Steinberg
DANC200
Introduction to Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SQH 1117
Caroline Rocher Barnes
0201 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Adriane Fang
0301 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1146
Cyrah Ward
DANC207
Choreography II: The Creative Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC218
Modern Dance I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Marielis Garcia
DANC219
Modern Dance II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Marielis Garcia
DANC228
Ballet I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Marielis Garcia
DANC229
Ballet II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Marielis Garcia
DANC318
Modern Dance III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC319
Modern Dance IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC328
Ballet III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC329
Ballet IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC338P
Global Movement Practices; Advance Hip Hop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Susan Miller
Ephrat Asherie
DANC371
Somatics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Tristan Koepke
DANC383
Dance History & Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Janet Schroeder
DANC405
Dance Education II: Education & Policy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Crystal Davis
DANC448
Modern Dance V
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC449
Modern Dance VI
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC468
Dance Repertory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Marielis Garcia
Adriane Fang
DANC488
Project-Based Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Brian MacDevitt
Sara Pearson
DANC489B
Special Topics in Dance; The Business of the Business
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC489O
Special Topics in Dance; Contemporary Modern Technique
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Britney Falcon
DANC611
Dance Technology and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, May 13 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Samuel Crawford
DANC648
Advanced Modern Dance Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC649
Advanced Modern Dance Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC689B
Special Topics in Dance; Graduate Ballet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC689E
Special Topics in Dance; Dance Pedagogy - Ballet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM See Instructor
Marielis Garcia
DANC689T
Special Topics in Dance; Graduate Tap
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC708
Graduate Choreography II: Collaboration; Collaborative Work
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM See Instructor
Kendra Portier
DANC777
Internship in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC779
Master's Tutorial for Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC784
Dance in a Global Context
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM See Instructor
Janet Schroeder