Final Exams - Spring 2022
EDHD
Education, Human Development
EDHD200
Paradigms and Perspectives in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1121
Donald Bolger
0201 See Instructor
Lucas Butler
0301 See Instructor
Lucas Butler
EDHD201
Learning How to Learn
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2309
Patricia Alexander
0102 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 2309
Patricia Alexander
0201 See Instructor
Juliana Van Meerten
0301 See Instructor
Juliana Van Meerten
EDHD210
Foundations of Early Childhood Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elisa Klein
EDHD220
Exploring Early Childhood General and Special Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM JMZ 0125
Francine Marchese
0102 Mon, May 16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM JMZ 0125
Francine Marchese
0104 Mon, May 16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM JMZ 0125
Francine Marchese
0105 Mon, May 16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM JMZ 0125
Francine Marchese
EDHD221
Aggression and Violence in Everyday Life: Can Violence Be Prevented?
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Lauren Trakhman
EDHD230
Human Development and Societal Institutions
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARC 1105
Joshua Jaffe
EDHD306
Research Methods in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Richard Prather
0201 See Instructor
Eric Schoute
0301 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Richard Prather
0401 See Instructor
Eric Schoute
EDHD320
Human Development Through the Life Span
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0214
Christina Edmonds
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Christina Edmonds
0301 See Instructor
Jennie Lee-Kim
0401 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1103
Rachel Ghosh
0501 Thu, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Rachel Ghosh
0601 See Instructor
Olga Walker
EDHD390
Career Paths and Internship Preparation in Human Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1315
Jennie Lee-Kim
EDHD402
Social Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1117
Angelica Alonso
0201 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM TWS 0205
Olga Walker
EDHD411
Child Growth and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary DePascale
0201 See Instructor
Mary DePascale
EDHD412
Infant Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SQH 1117
Yu Chen
EDHD413
Adolescent Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Geetha Ramani
0201 Fri, May 13 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Jacquelyn Glidden
0301 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2119
Geetha Ramani
EDHD415
Promoting the Social-Emotional Competence of Young Children in Inclusive Classrooms
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0208
D'Lisa Worthy
EDHD424
Culture, School & Community: Contexts for Learning (PreK-3rd)
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 1107
Amanda Schwartz
EDHD426
Cognitive and Motivational Literacy Content
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daphne Williams
EDHD431
Child Development and Learning, Three to Eight Years
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Elisa Klein
EDHD432
Internship in EC/ECSE
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stephanie Varner
EDHD436
Cognition and Motivation in Content Area Literacy for Middle-School Students
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2101
Renae McPherson
EDHD437
EC/ECSE Teachers as Researchers and Reflective Practitioners
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 12 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 1121
Stephanie Varner
EDHD440
Adult Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Olga Walker
EDHD460
Educational Psychology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 1121
Jannah Fusenig
0201 Thu, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM EDU 1121
Jannah Fusenig
EDHD629
Seminar for the Center for Children, Relationships, and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 2101
Richard Prather
EDHD703
Source Selection, Multimedia, & Misinformation: How Students Learn to Navigate Evidence in the 21st Century
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
IH99 See Instructor
Lauren Trakhman
EDHD718
Apprenticeship in College Teaching
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EDU 3315
Jennie Lee-Kim
EDHD722
Learning Theory and the Educative Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 18 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM EDU 2119
Patricia Alexander
EDHD750
Culture, Context, and Development
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM VMH 1107
Melanie Killen
EDHD751
Child Development and Poverty
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
IH99 See Instructor
Doireann Renzi
EDHD775
Human Development and Neuroscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Rachel Romeo