Hide Advanced Options
Courses - Spring 2024
RDEV
Real Estate Development
Open Seats as of
02/28/2024 at 10:30 PM
RDEV615
(Perm Req)
Principles, Process and Politics of Planning for Real Property Development
Credits: 3
Grad Meth: Reg
Restriction: Permission of ARCH-Real Estate Development.
Credit only granted for: RDEV688G or RDEV615.
Formerly: RDEV688G.
Designed to introduce and familiarize students with planning and zoning and the associated processes and requirements that impact the real property development process and products. It will look at the roles the community and politics play in shaping the built environment and the development process.