Final Exams - Spring 2018
ANTH
Anthropology
ANTH222
Introduction to Ecological and Evolutionary Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0102 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0103 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0104 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0105 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
0106 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ATL 2324
Barnet Pavao-Zuckerman
ANTH240
Introduction to Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM WDS 1114
Mark Leone
0201 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Stephen Brighton
0202 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Stephen Brighton
0203 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MMH 1400
Stephen Brighton
ANTH242
Fire, Farming and Climate Change: An Archaeology Take on the History of Human Impacts on our Planet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
George Hambrecht
ANTH260
Introduction to Sociocultural Anthropology and Linguistics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Stanley Herman
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Stanley Herman
0103 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Stanley Herman
0104 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Stanley Herman
0105 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Stanley Herman
0106 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MMH 1400
Stanley Herman
ANTH265
Anthropology of Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Ali Heller
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Ali Heller
0103 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Ali Heller
ANTH266
Changing Climate, Changing Cultures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH287
Subversive Cultures and Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM TWS 0310
Laurie Frederik Meer
ANTH310
Method & Theory in Medical Anthropology and Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0215
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
ANTH340
Method and Theory in Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 0104
Stephen Brighton
ANTH360
Method and Theory in Sociocultural Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HBK 0105
Andrea Lopez
ANTH415
Advanced Studies in Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ITV 1100
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
ANTH416
Anthropology of Global Violence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ARC 1105
Andrea Lopez
ANTH424
Human Skeletal Anatomy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 0124C
Marilyn London
ANTH434
Digital Heritage Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ARC 1115
Mark Leone
Stefan Woehlke
ANTH442
Public Archeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM WDS 0104
Tracy Jenkins
ANTH451
Environmental Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0116
George Hambrecht
ANTH456
Conservation and Indigenous People in South America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM WDS 1114
Janet Chernela
ANTH457
The Everyday Politics of Water
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 1228
Nejm Benessaiah
ANTH461
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1114
Janet Chernela
ANTH467
Researching Environment and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HBK 1108
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH468F
Special Topics in Cultural Anthropology; Introduction to Native American Cultures of the United States
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1111
L Gordon
ANTH469L
Advanced Special Topics in Cultural Anthropology; Postcolonialism
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM KEY 0126
James Maffie
ANTH615
Advanced Studies in Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Thurka Sangaramoorthy
ANTH616
Anthropology of Global Violence
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Andrea Lopez
ANTH630
Quantification and Statistics in Applied Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 2309
Marissa Stewart
ANTH634
Digital Heritage Preservation
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Stefan Woehlke
Mark Leone
ANTH651
Environmental Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
George Hambrecht
ANTH655
Introduction to Museum Scholarship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM WDS 1130
Mary Alexander
ANTH656
Conservation and Indigenous People in South America
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Janet Chernela
ANTH661
Language as Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Janet Chernela
ANTH665
Method & Theory in Medical Anthropology and Global Health
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
ANTH667
Researching Environment and Culture
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
L Jen Shaffer
ANTH722
Ecological Anthropology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEY 0102
Michael Paolisso
ANTH740
Theories of the Past and Accomplishments of Archaeology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WDS 1130
Mark Leone
ANTH857
Museum Scholarship Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Mary Alexander