Final Exams - Spring 2018
BSCI
Biological Sciences Program
BSCI103
The World of Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1100 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Michael Raupp
Tammatha O'Brien
1101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Tammatha O'Brien
Michael Raupp
1103 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Tammatha O'Brien
Michael Raupp
1105 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Tammatha O'Brien
Michael Raupp
1107 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Tammatha O'Brien
Michael Raupp
1108 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Tammatha O'Brien
Michael Raupp
1109 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM LEF 2205
Tammatha O'Brien
Michael Raupp
BSCI103M
The World of Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
BSCI120
Insects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1119
Dennis vanEngelsdorp
0102 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PLS 1119
Dennis vanEngelsdorp
BSCI124
Plant Biology for Non-Science Students
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1001 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 0226
Edgar Moctezuma
BSCI125
Plant Biology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1104 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
1106 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
1107 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
1110 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
1114 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
1116 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
1118 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
1120 See Instructor
Edgar Moctezuma
BSCI160
Principles of Ecology and Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BRB 1101
Marjorie Reaka
6201 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Marcia Shofner
6301 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 1224
Marcia Shofner
SES1 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1117
Alys Jarvela
BSCI161
Principles of Ecology and Evolution Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
6104 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6107 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6108 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6204 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6207 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6210 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6211 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6304 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6305 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6307 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6308 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6404 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6407 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
6410 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
SES1 See Instructor
Leo Shapiro
BSCI170
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Michael Keller
0201 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Patricia Shields
0301 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Reid Compton
0401 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0224
Michael Keller
SES1 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1130
James Sniezek
BSCI170C
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1243
Anne Simon
BSCI171
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1043 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
1044 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2023 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2034 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2041 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2042 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
2043 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3021 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3023 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3034 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3043 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
3044 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4022 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4023 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4031 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4032 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4033 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4034 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4042 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4043 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
4044 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
SES1 See Instructor
David Kirschtel
BSCI171S
Principles of Molecular & Cellular Biology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1034 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 1229
David Kirschtel
2032 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM HJP 1235
David Kirschtel
BSCI201
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0102 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0103 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0105 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0106 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0107 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0108 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0110 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
0111 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
Caitlin Fox
1101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1103 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1104 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1105 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1106 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1107 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1108 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1109 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1110 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
SES1 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM BPS 1250
Caitlin Fox
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
BSCI202
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0102 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0103 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0104 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0105 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0106 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
0107 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0108 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0109 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Tammatha O'Brien
Caitlin Fox
0110 Thu, May 17 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Tammatha O'Brien
1101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1102 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1103 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1104 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1105 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Caitlin Fox
Sara Lombardi
1106 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1107 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1108 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1109 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
1110 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0202
Sara Lombardi
Caitlin Fox
BSCI207
Principles of Biology III - Organismal Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Leo Shapiro
0201 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Leo Shapiro
BSCI222
Principles of Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
7106 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7108 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7110 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7112 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7114 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7116 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7118 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7120 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7130 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7132 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
David Straney
7210 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7214 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7216 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7218 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7221 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7222 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7224 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7232 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7235 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 1101
Tammatha O'Brien
7311 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Raymond StLeger
7312 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Raymond StLeger
7313 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Raymond StLeger
7315 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Raymond StLeger
7320 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Raymond StLeger
7325 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Raymond StLeger
7330 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM JMZ 0220
Raymond StLeger
SES1 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1162
Keith Lampel
BSCI223
General Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1021 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1025 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
1026 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
1101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1105 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1106 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1121 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1125 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1126 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1201 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
1206 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
1221 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
1225 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
1226 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
1301 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
1306 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
2401 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Daniel Dwyer
Kevin McIver
2406 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Kevin McIver
Daniel Dwyer
SES1 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM MCB 1207
David Rollins
Eric Hall
BSCI258
College Park Scholars Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
8005 See Instructor
Reid Compton
BSCI279C
Supplemental Study; Catalyst Program Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
BSCI279H
Supplemental Study; Catalyst Program Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
BSCI279P
Supplemental Study; Undergraduate Teaching Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Francisca Saavedra
BSCI279Q
Supplemental Study; Readings in Neurophysiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Daniel Butts
Ricardo Araneda
Patrick Kanold
Elizabeth Quinlan
BSCI279T
Supplemental Study; BSCI Learning Assistants
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marcia Shofner
0102 See Instructor
Tammatha O'Brien
0103 See Instructor
Sara Lombardi
0105 See Instructor
Sara Lombardi
BSCI283
Principles of Microbiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1205 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Richard Stewart
Daniel Stein
Wade Winkler
1305 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 2242
Richard Stewart
Daniel Stein
Wade Winkler
BSCI289
Off-Campus Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1110 See Instructor
BSCI329
Instructional Assistance Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1016 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
BSCI329H
Instructional Assistance Practicum; Honors Instructional Assistance Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
2080 See Instructor
Todd Cooke
Sabrina Kramer
BSCI330
Cell Biology and Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0103 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0104 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0105 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0106 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0107 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0108 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
0109 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BRB 1101
Hadiya Woodham
1101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Margaret Scull
Hadiya Woodham
1102 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Hadiya Woodham
Margaret Scull
1103 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Margaret Scull
Hadiya Woodham
Kenneth Frauwirth
1104 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Margaret Scull
Hadiya Woodham
1106 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Kenneth Frauwirth
Hadiya Woodham
Margaret Scull
1107 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Margaret Scull
Hadiya Woodham
Kenneth Frauwirth
1108 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 0224
Margaret Scull
Kenneth Frauwirth
Hadiya Woodham
SES1 Tue, May 15 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM BPS 1238
Hadiya Woodham
Elizabeth Read-Connole
BSCI334
Mammalogy
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1140
BSCI335
Mammalogy Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
0102 See Instructor
BSCI337
Biology of Insects
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Jian Wang
0102 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1113
Jian Wang
BSCI338F
Special Topics in Biology; iGEM Research Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 0283
Byrn Quimby
Edward Eisenstein
BSCI338R
Special Topics in Biology; Darwinian Medicine
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1113
John Pepper
Gerald Borgia
BSCI339C
Selected Topics in Biology; Cell Biology Lab
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Hadiya Woodham
BSCI339E
Selected Topics in Biology; Developmental Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 2249
Eric Haag
BSCI339Q
Selected Topics in Biology; Diseases Due to Dysfunctional Cell Organelles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1172
Ibrahim Ades
BSCI339R
Selected Topics in Biology; Membranes and Biological Interfaces
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Sergei Sukharev
BSCI339T
Selected Topics in Biology; The Science of Complementary and Alternative Medicine
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
SG91 See Instructor
Beth Parent
BSCI339V
Selected Topics in Biology; Readings in Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1230
Thomas Kocher
BSCI348A
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Scientific Teaching Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM BPS 1234
Richard Stewart
BSCI348P
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Introductory Biology Curriculum and Instruction Practicum
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM ESJ 1215
Patricia Shields
Elanor Spadafora
BSCI348Q
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics: Introductory Biology Learning Assistantship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patricia Shields
BSCI348R
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Microbiology Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Najib El-Sayed
BSCI348T
Special Topics in Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics; Research Methods for Terrapin Teachers
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Joelle Presson
Anisha Campbell
BSCI353
Principles of Neuroscience
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1250
Daniel Butts
BSCI360
Principles of Animal Behavior
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Gerald Borgia
0102 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Gerald Borgia
BSCI361
Principles of Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
Marcia Shofner
0102 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
Marcia Shofner
0103 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM ESJ 2212
Marcia Shofner
BSCI370
Principles of Evolution
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
William Jeffery
BSCI378H
Cell Biology and Molecular Genetics Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BRB 3101
Zhongchi Liu
BSCI392
Biology of Extinct Animals
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Bretton Kent
BSCI393
Biology of Extinct Animals Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Bretton Kent
BSCI398H
Biology Department Honors Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
1000 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1208
Alexandra Bely
BSCI403
Biology of Vision
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1140
Karen Carleton
BSCI410
Molecular Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM HJP 0226
Vera Stupina
Zhongchi Liu
BSCI412
Microbial Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
Vincent Lee
0103 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MCB 1207
Vincent Lee
BSCI416
Human Genetics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 2242
John Moult
BSCI417
Microbial Pathogenesis
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1238
Daniel Stein
BSCI420
Cell Biology Lectures
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Sougata Roy
Vera Stupina
BSCI421
Cell Biology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 See Instructor
Vera Stupina
Sougata Roy
Hadiya Woodham
Kan Cao
BSCI422
Principles of Immunology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Kenneth Frauwirth
David Mosser
0102 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
David Mosser
Kenneth Frauwirth
0103 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
David Mosser
Kenneth Frauwirth
0104 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Kenneth Frauwirth
David Mosser
SES1 Wed, May 16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM MCB 1207
Sandra Fox-Moon
BSCI423
Immunology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Wenxia Song
0103 See Instructor
Wenxia Song
BSCI433
Biology of Cancer
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM BPS 1250
Ibrahim Ades
SG91 See Instructor
Beth Parent
BSCI437
General Virology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 1207
Jeffrey DeStefano
BSCI440
Mammalian Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0103 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0104 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1202
Justicia Opoku-Edusei
0201 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Scott Juntti
0202 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Scott Juntti
0203 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Scott Juntti
0204 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ESJ 1224
Scott Juntti
SES1 Tue, May 15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PLS 1140
William Higgins
SG91 See Instructor
David Sandstrom
BSCI441
Mammalian Physiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
0103 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
0104 Mon, May 14 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 1243
Hilary Bierman
BSCI442
Plant Physiology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Jose Feijo
Wendy Peer
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1130
Wendy Peer
Jose Feijo
BSCI446
Neural Systems
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PLS 1119
Ricardo Araneda
BSCI454
Neurobiology Laboratory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0102 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0103 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
0104 See Instructor
Hilary Bierman
SG91 See Instructor
David Sandstrom
SG92 See Instructor
David Sandstrom
BSCI464
Microbial Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MCB 2119
Steven Hutcheson
BSCI473
Marine Ecology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM BPS 0283
Marjorie Reaka
BSCI480
Arthropod Form and Function
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PLS 1146
Jeffrey Shultz