Final Exams - Spring 2018
CHBE
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
CHBE100
Academic Planning and Career Exploration in Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESJ 0215
Deborah Goldberg
CHBE101
Introduction to Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM ARM 0131
Taylor Woehl
CHBE302
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Thermodynamics II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM EGR 1202
Jeffery Klauda
CHBE333
Chemical Engineering Seminar
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2145
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2145
0104 Thu, May 17 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2145
0106 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2140
CHBE424
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering Transport Phenomena II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2110
Deborah Goldberg
CHBE426
Chemical and Biomolecular Separation Processes
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Amy Karlsson
0102 Wed, May 16 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHE 2110
Amy Karlsson
CHBE446
Process Engineering Economics and Design II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0102 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM KEB 1110
0103 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM CHE 2110
Raymond Adomaitis
CHBE457
Design and Processing of Polymers for Biomedical Devices
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Wed, May 16 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM KEB 1200
Peter Kofinas
CHBE468J
Research; Fundamentals of Photovoltaics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Marina Leite
CHBE472
Control of Air Pollution Sources
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM HJP 2242
Akua Asa-Awuku
CHBE473
Electrochemical Energy Engineering
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CHE 2108
Chunsheng Wang
CHBE474
Biopharmaceutical Process Development and Manufacturing
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PHY 0405
Deborah Goldberg
CHBE477
Mesoscopic and Nanoscale Thermodynamics
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM EGR 1104
Mikhail Anisimov
CHBE480
Bionanotechnology: Physical Principles
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2110
Srinivasa Raghavan
CHBE490
Polymer Science
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CHE 2118
Kyu Yong Choi
CHBE495
Nanoparticle Aerosol Dynamics and Particle Technology
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM CHM 0128
Michael Zachariah