Final Exams - Spring 2018
DANC
Dance
DANC109
Improvisation I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Sat, May 12 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1610
Sara Pearson
DANC128
Fundamentals of Ballet
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Ronya Anderson
DANC138A
World Dance Forms; Afro Fusion
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Amanda Fair
DANC138C
World Dance Forms; Chinese Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PKT 2102
Chunhui Xing
DANC138D
World Dance Forms; Pilates and Conditioning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Stacey Carlson
DANC138P
World Dance Forms; Hip Hop
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mariama Law
DANC138T
World Dance Forms; Contemporary African Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mustapha Braimah
DANC148
Fundamentals of Modern Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Jennifer Graham
5502 See Instructor
Alex Springer
Xan Burley
5503 See Instructor
Chunhui Xing
DANC200
Introduction to Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM TWS 1313
Shawn Stone
0201 Wed, May 16 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1123
Christine Hands
0301 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SQH 1111
Jennifer Graham
DANC207
The Creative Process
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC209
Dance Composition
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
DANC218
Foundations of Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC219
Foundations of Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Adriane Fang
DANC228
Ballet I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Ronya Anderson
DANC229
Ballet II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC283
Foundations of Dance History
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Mon, May 14 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1815
Maura Keefe
DANC318
Foundations of Technique III
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC319
Foundations of Technique IV
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC328
Ballet III; Ballet III for Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC329
Ballet IV; Ballet IV for Majors
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Mané Rebelo-Plaut
DANC338A
Global Movement Practices; Afro Jazz
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Thu, May 17 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1912
Ronya Anderson
DANC398
Directed Studies in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
0801 See Instructor
Xan Burley
Alex Springer
DANC398Y
Directed Studies in Dance; Yoga, Improvisation, and Embodied Metaphors: Investigating Philosophy through Movement
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5502 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PKT 2102
Shawn Stone
DANC448
Modern Dance V
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Xan Burley
Alex Springer
DANC449
Modern Dance VI
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Xan Burley
Alex Springer
DANC468
Modern Repertory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Fri, May 18 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PAC 1610
Xan Burley
Alex Springer
DANC488
Project-Based Learning; Project-Based Learning
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Wed, May 16 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1912
Adriane Fang
DANC611
Dance Technology and Media
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC647
Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC648
Advanced Modern Dance Technique I
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alex Springer
Xan Burley
DANC649
Advanced Modern Dance Technique II
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 See Instructor
Alex Springer
Xan Burley
DANC678
Individual Movement Practice
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
0401 See Instructor
Alvin Mayes
0801 See Instructor
Xan Burley
Alex Springer
DANC679
Graduate Dance Performance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
DANC689I
Special Topics in Dance; Teaching Internship
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
CE01 See Instructor
Crystal Davis
DANC698T
Independent Study in Dance; Performing the Digital Humanities
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Susan Wiesner
DANC705
Arts Education
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 See Instructor
Crystal Davis
IH60 See Instructor
Crystal Davis
DANC708
Choreography II; Collaborative Work
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
5501 Tue, May 15 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM PAC 1610
Sara Pearson
DANC777
Internship in Dance
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0701 See Instructor
Patrik Widrig
DANC784
Dance in a Global Context
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)
0101 Tue, May 15 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PAC 1924
Maura Keefe
DANC789
Directed Study in Dance Theory; Directed Study in Dance Theory
Section Day Time Building & Room Instructor(s)